CONCACAF Champions League Glance

Updated: October 25, 2013, 4:17 PM ET
Associated Press

All Times EDT

First Round

Winners advance

Home teams listed first

Group One

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Arabe Unido 4 3 0 1 7 4 9

Houston 4 2 1 1 4 2 7

W Connection 4 0 1 3 2 7 1

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Arabe Unido (Panama) 3, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2

Tuesday, Aug. 20

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Houston (United States) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Houston (United States) 2, Arabe Unido (Panama) 1

Thursday, Sept. 19

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Arabe Unido (Panama) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Houston (United States) 2, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Arabe Unido (Panama) 1, Houston (United States) 0

Group Two

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Sporting KC 4 2 2 0 5 1 8

Olimpia 4 2 1 1 2 2 7

Real Esteli 4 0 1 3 1 5 1

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Olimpia (Honduras) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Olimpia (Honduras) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Sporting Kansas City (United States) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Sporting Kansas City (United States) 0, Olimpia (Honduras) 0

Group Three

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Cruz Azul 4 4 0 0 10 2 12

Herediano 4 2 0 2 11 8 6

Valencia 4 0 0 4 4 15 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Herediano (Costa Rica) 6

Thursday, Aug. 22

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Herediano (Costa Rica) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Herediano (Costa Rica) 4, Valencia (Haiti) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Valencia (Haiti) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Herediano (Costa Rica) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2

Group Four

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Alajuelense 4 3 0 1 4 1 9

Club America 4 2 0 2 4 2 6

San Miguelito 4 1 0 3 1 6 3

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Miguelito (Panama) 0, Club America (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

San Miguelito (Panama) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0

Thursday, Aug. 29

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, Club America (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Club America (Mexico) 3, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Thursday, Sept. 26

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 2, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Club America (Mexico) 0, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1

Group Five

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-San Jose 4 2 0 2 4 2 6

Heredia 4 2 0 2 2 3 6

Montreal 4 2 0 2 3 4 6

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Montreal (Canada) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, Montreal (Canada) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

San Jose (United States) 3, Montreal (Canada) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Montreal (Canada) 2, Heredia (Guatemala) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

San Jose (United States) 1, Heredia (Guatemala) 0

Group Six

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Toluca 4 4 0 0 15 4 12

Comunicaciones 4 2 0 2 7 7 6

Caledonia 4 0 0 4 2 13 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Toluca (Mexico) 3, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 2

Thursday, Aug. 29

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 5

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 2, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Toluca (Mexico) 5, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 1

Group Seven

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Tijuana 4 3 1 0 10 2 10

Luis Angel Firpo 4 2 1 1 6 3 7

Victoria 4 0 0 4 4 15 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0, Tijuana (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Victoria (Honduras) 2, Tijuana (Mexico) 3

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Tijuana (Mexico) 1, Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0

Thursday, Sept. 19

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 2, Victoria (Honduras) 1

Thursday, Sept. 26

Tijuana (Mexico) 6, Victoria (Honduras) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Victoria (Honduras) 1, Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 4

Group Eight

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-LA Galaxy 4 3 0 1 6 4 9

Isidro Metapan 4 1 1 2 6 5 4

Cartagines 4 1 1 2 4 7 4

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 4

Tuesday, Aug. 20

LA Galaxy (United States) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 18

LA Galaxy (United States) 1, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, LA Galaxy (United States) 3

Thursday, Oct. 24

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 4, LA Galaxy (United States) 0

---

QUARTERFINALS

First Leg (March 11-13)

Deportivo Toluca, (Mexico) vs. San Jose Earthquakes (United States)

Cruz Azul FC, (Mexico) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States)

Club Tijuana, (Mexico) vs. LA Galaxy (United States)

Deportivo Arabe Unido, Panama, vs. LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)

Second Leg (March 18-20)

Deportivo Toluca, (Mexico) vs. San Jose Earthquakes (United States)

Cruz Azul FC, (Mexico) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States)

Club Tijuana, (Mexico) vs. LA Galaxy (United States)

Deportivo Arabe Unido, Panama, vs. LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.