Monday, December 22

Sunday tee times


All times Eastern.

First Tee Pairing
9 a.m. Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.
9:10 a.m. Matt Gogel, Mission Hills, Kan.; Thomas Levet, France.
9:20 a.m. Don Berry, Brooklyn Park, Minn.; Tom Watson, Stillwell, Kan.
9:30 a.m. Dave Tentis, Woodbury, Minn.; J.P. Hayes, El Paso, Tex.
9:40 a.m. Phil Mickelson, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Joey Sindelar, Horseheads, N.Y.
9:50 a.m. J.J. Henry, Fairfield, Conn.; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain.
10 a.m. David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Brian Gay, Orlando, Fla.
10:10 a.m. Loren Roberts, Memphis, Tenn.; Mike Weir, Canada.
10:20 a.m. Joe Durant, Molino, Fla.; Joel Edwards, Coppell, Tex.
10:30 a.m. John Huston, Clearwater, Fla.; Shigeki Maruyama, Japan
10:40 a.m. Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Steve Elkington, Australia
10:50 a.m. Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.; Scott McCarron, Reno, Nev.
11 a.m. Craig Perks, New Zealand; Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.
11:10 a.m. Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla.; Heath Slocum, Pensacola, Fla.
11:20 a.m. Briny Baird, Jupiter, Fla.; Tim Clark, South Africa
11:30 a.m. Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.; Sergio Garcia, Spain
11:50 a.m. Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Stuart Appleby, Australia
Noon Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I.; Nick Faldo, England
12:10 p.m. Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.; Hal Sutton, Shreveport, La.
12:20 p.m. Chris Smith, Peru, Ind.; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.
12:30 p.m. om Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Soren Hansen, Denmark
12:40 p.m. Neal Lancaster, Smithfield, N.C.; Michael Campbell, New Zealand
12:50 p.m. Toshimitsu Izawa, Japan; Cameron Beckman, Burnsville, Minn.
1 p.m. Robert Allenby, Australia; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.
1:10 p.m. Jeff Sluman, Hinsdale, Ill.; Bernhard Langer, Germany
1:20 p.m. Vijay Singh, Fiji; Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.
1:40 p.m. Adam Scott, Australia; Pierre Fulke, Sweden
1:50 p.m. Ricardo Gonzalez, Argentina; Justin Rose, England
2 p.m. Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif., Padraig Harrington, Ireland
2:10 p.m. Greg Norman, Australia; Ernie Els, South Africa
2:20 p.m. Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Retief Goosen, South Africa
2:30 p.m. Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala.; Peter Lonard, Australia
2:40 p.m. Rocco Mediate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla; Jose Coceres, Argentina
2:50 p.m. Mark Calcavecchia, Phoenix; Chris Riley, Las Vegas
3 p.m. Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.
3:10 p.m. Justin Leonard, Dallas; Rich Beem, El Paso, Texas











 
ESPN.com: HELP | ADVERTISER INFO | CONTACT US | TOOLS | PR
Copyright 2001 ESPN Internet Ventures. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and Safety Information are applicable to this site. Employment opportunities at ESPN.com.