Chrysler Classic of Tucson field

Updated: February 24, 2003, 2:06 PM ET
SportsTicker

TUCSON, Ariz. -- The following players are entered in the $3 million Chrysler Classic of Tucson to be played Feb. 26-March 2 at Tucson National:

NAME              	 RESIDENCE               TOUR VICTORIES
---------               ---------               --------------
Fulton Allem            Heathrow, FL                  3
Chris M Anderson        West Covina, CA            
Woody Austin            Lees Summit, MO               1
Aaron Baddeley          Scottsdale, AZ             
Briny Baird             Jupiter, FL                
Aaron Barber            Maple Grove, MN            
a-Ricky Barnes          Stockton, CA               
Todd Barranger          Orlando, FL                
Doug Barron             Memphis, TN                
Brian Bateman           Monroe, LA                 
Cameron Beckman         San Antonio, TX               1
Notah Begay III         Albuquerque, NM               4
David Berganio Jr       Sylmar, CA                 
Jay Don Blake           St George, UT                 1
Bob Blean                                          
Jeff Brehaut            Sunnyvale, CA              
Mark Brooks             Fort Worth, TX                7
Olin Browne             Jupiter, FL                   2
Bart Bryant             Winter Park, FL            
Jason Buha              Atlanta, GA                
Tom Byrum               Sugar Land, TX                1
Chad Campbell           Dallas, TX                 
Jason Caron             South Yarmouth, MA         
Jim Carter              Scottsdale, AZ                1
Stewart Cink            Smyrna, GA                    2
Jose Coceres            Buenos Aires, Arg             2
Gavin Coles             New South Wales, Aus       
Ben Crane               Beaverton, OR              
Ben Curtis                                         
Robert Damron           Orlando, FL                   1
Marco Dawson            Lakeland, FL               
Glen Day                Little Rock, AR               1
Joe Durant              Molino, FL                    3
Joel Edwards            Irving, TX                    1
Steve Elkington         Sydney, Aus                  10
Todd Fischer            Pleasanton, CA             
Steve Flesch            Union, KY                  
Carlos Franco           Asuncion, Par                 3
Harrison Frazar         Dallas, TX                 
David Frost             Dallas, TX                   10
Jeff Gallagher          Henderson, NV              
Robert Gamez            Las Vegas, NV                 2
Brian Gay               Palm Beach Gardens, FL     
Brent Geiberger         Palm Desert, CA               1
Tom Gillis              Lake Orion, MI             
Mathew Goggin           Cleveland, OH              
Jason Gore              Van Nuys, CA               
David Gossett           Germantown, TN                1
Paul Gow                Sydney, Aus                
Paul Goydos             Long Beach, CA                1
Ken Green               West Palm Beach, FL           5
Mike Grob               Billings, MT               
Donnie Hammond          Winter Park, FL               2
Dudley Hart             Weston, FL                    2
Mike Heinen             Lake Charles, LA              1
J.J. Henry              Fairfield, CT              
Tim Herron              Scottsdale, AZ                3
Gabriel Hjertstedt      Helsingborg, Swe              2
Glen Hnatiuk            Homosassa, FL              
Brian Hull                                         
Brandt Jobe             Castle Rock, CO            
Per-Ulrik Johansson     Marbella, Swe              
Richard S. Johnson                                 
Kent Jones              Carlsbad, NM               
Steve Jones             Bozeman, MT                   8
Jonathan Kaye           Phoenix, AZ                
Jeff Klein                                         
Cliff Kresge            Apopka, FL                 
Joel Kribel             Phoenix, AZ                
Kenichi Kuboya                                     
Neal Lancaster          Smithfield, NC                1
Brad Lardon             Kingwood, TX               
Scott Laycock           Melbourne, Aus             
Ian Leggatt             Scottsdale, AZ                1
Thomas Levet            Paris, Fra                 
J.L. Lewis              Austin, TX                    1
Frank Lickliter II      Ponte Vedra Beach, FL         1
Andrew Magee            Paradise Valley, AZ           4
Jeff Maggert            The Woodlands, TX             2
John Maginnes           Greensboro, NC             
Bob May                 Las Vegas, NV              
Billy Mayfair           Scottsdale, AZ                5
Graeme McDowell         Portrush, Irl              
James McLean            Sydney, Aus                
Spike McRoy             Huntsville, AL                1
Andy Miller             Napa, CA                   
Larry Mize              Columbus, GA                  4
Patrick Moore           Cornelius, NC              
John Morgan                                        
Gary Nicklaus           Jupiter, FL                
Arron Oberholser        San Mateo, CA              
Geoff Ogilvy            Melbourne, Aus             
Anthony Painter                                    
Anthony Painter         New South Wales, Aus       
Brenden Pappas          Ocala, FL                  
Deane Pappas            Fayetteville, AR           
Carl Paulson            Virginia Beach, VA         
Corey Pavin             Orlando, FL                  14
David Peoples           Orlando, FL                   2
Pat Perez               San Diego, CA              
Chris Perry             Powell, OH                    1
Tim Petrovic            Tampa, FL                  
Dicky Pride             Orlando, FL                   1
Ted Purdy               Scottsdale, AZ             
Brett Quigley           West Palm Beach, FL        
Jeff Quinney            Tempe, AZ                  
Taggert Ridings                                    
Tony Rohlik                                        
Rory Sabbatini          Tucson, AZ                    1
Akio Sadakata                                      
Brent Schwarzrock       Saint Simons Island, GA    
John Senden             Brisbane, Aus              
Chris Sessler                                      
Patrick Sheehan                                    
Scott Simpson           San Diego, CA                 7
Heath Slocum            Pensacola, FL              
Chris Smith             Peru, IN                      1
Mike Sposa              West Palm Beach, FL        
Paul Stankowski         Flower Mound, TX              2
Kenneth Staton          Ormond Beach, FL           
Darron Stiles           Lakeland, FL               
Dave Stockton Jr        Laquinta, CA               
Steve Stricker          Tampa, FL                     2
David Sutherland        Sacramento, CA             
Hal Sutton              Shreveport, LA               14
Hidemichi Tanaka        Tokyo, Jpn                 
Esteban Toledo          Costa Mesa, CA             
Kirk Triplett           Scottsdale, AZ                1
Ty Tryon                Orlando, FL                
Bob Tway                Edmond, OK                    7
Vance Veazey                                       
Duffy Waldorf           Santa Clarita, CA             4
Brian Watts             Edmond, OK                 
Jay Williamson          Orlando, FL                
Garrett Willis          Loudon, TN                    1
Dean Wilson             Las Vegas, NV              
Mark Wilson                                        
Cameron Yancey                                     
Kaname Yokoo            Tokyo, Jpn                 
Jeff Yurkiewicz                                    
Richard Zokol           Richmond, BC, Can             1

Alternates:
John Riegger
Tommy Armour III
Brandel Chamblee
Steve Allan
Tom Scherrer
Ted Tryba
Dennis Paulson
Grant Waite
Brian Henninger
Michael Clark II