<
>

EA SPORTS All-America: 3rd team

2/2/2010
Lamarcus Joyner, arguably the top corner in the 2010 class, is bound for Tallahassee. Tom Hauck for ESPN.com

Quarterbacks

Blake Bell, Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan) Sr.;
Billy Cosh, Arundel (Gambrills, Md.) Sr.;
Cody Fajardo, Servite (Anaheim, Calif.) Sr.;
Devin Gardner, Inkster (Inkster, Mich.) Sr.;
Christian LeMay, Butler (Matthews, N.C.) Jr.;
Kyle Smith, Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, Pa.) Sr.

Running Backs

Shakir Bell, Warren Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) Sr.;
Roy Finch, Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) Sr.;
Johnathan Gray, Aledo (Aledo, Texas) Soph.;
Braylon Heard, Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, Ohio) Sr.;
Kenny Hilliard, Leesville (Leesville, La.) Jr.;
Ryan Izzo, Walpole (Walpole, Mass.) Sr.;
Tony Jones, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) Sr.

Wide Receivers

Markeith Ambles, Henry County (McDonough, Ga.) Sr.;
Chris Dunkley, Pahokee (Pahokee, Fla.) Sr.;
Darius Terrell, DeSoto (DeSoto, Texas) Sr.;
Darius White, Dunbar (Fort Worth, Texas) Sr.

Tight End

C.J. Fiedorowicz, Johnsburg (Johnsburg, Ill.) Sr.

Offensive Linemen

Alex Crosthwaite, Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, Calif.) Sr.;
Kolton Houston, Buford (Buford, Ga.) Sr.;
Andrew Norwell, Anderson (Cincinnati, Ohio) Sr.;
Colin Porter, Bothell (Bothell, Wash.) Sr.;
Chris Ward, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) Sr.

Defensive Linemen

Jordan Allen, West Monroe (West Monroe, La.), 6-6, 260, Sr.;
Adrian Hubbard, Norcross (Norcross, Ga.) Sr.;
Vei Moala, Grant (Sacramento, Calif.) Jr.;
Corey Miller, Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.) Sr.;
Brandon Willis, Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.) Sr.;
Reggie Wilson, Haltom (Haltom City, Texas) Sr.

Linebackers

Steele Divitto, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) Sr.;
Shaun Lewis, Hightower (Missouri City, Texas) Sr.;
LaDarius Owens, Jesse Lanier (Bessemer, Ala.) Sr.

Defensive Backs

Devon Carrington, Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) Sr.;
Demar Dorsey, Boyd Anderson (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.;
Lamarcus Joyner, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.;
Eric Reid, Dutchtown (Dutchtown, La.) Sr.;
Cody Riggs, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.;
Dietrich Riley, St. Francis (La Canada, Calif.) Sr.

Place-Kickers

Cody Parkey, Jupiter (Jupiter, Fla.) Sr.;
Carey Spear, Mayfield (Cleveland, Ohio) Sr.

Punters

Jordan Morgan, Valley Christian (Chandler, Ariz.) Jr.

Multi-Purpose Athletes

Antonio Andrews, Fort Campbell (Fort Campbell, Ky.) Sr.;
Greg Dent, Glades Central (Belle Glade, Fla.) Sr.;
Jordan Johnson, Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.) Sr.;
Keanon Lowe, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) Sr.;
James Morris, Solon (Solon, Iowa) Sr.;
Bronson Marsh, Millard South (Omaha, Neb.) Sr.;
Gavin Webster, Lutcher (Lutcher, La.) Sr.;
James Wilder Jr., Plant (Tampa, Fla.) Jr.;
Zach Zwinak, Linganore (Frederick, Md.) Sr.