Pac-12 Conference

Pac-12 Team Field Goal Shooting Statistics - 2012-13


Field Goal Percentage LEADERS

 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
1Arsalan Kazemi, FORE329.33.15.3100169.592100168.5951.76.592
2Jordan Bachynski, CASU339.83.96.6128219.584128219.5841.47.584
3Eric Moreland, FORST299.43.66.3105183.57499164.6041.49.590
4Aziz N'Diaye, CWASH338.93.76.5121215.563121214.5651.36.563
5Jason Washburn, CUTAH3311.95.09.2166302.550163298.5471.30.555
6Brandon Ashley, FARIZ327.72.75.086161.53483158.5251.52.543
7Xavier Johnson, FCOLO329.03.26.2103198.52079142.5561.45.581
8Tony Woods, CORE349.53.66.9122235.519122235.5191.37.519
9Devon Collier, FORST3212.64.68.9146285.512146285.5121.42.512
10David Kravish, FCAL318.13.67.2112222.505112221.5071.13.505
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
11Dewayne Dedmon, FUSC316.72.85.788176.50088173.5091.18.500
12Joe Burton, F-CORST3211.04.79.5151303.498151301.5021.16.498
13Travis Wear, FUCLA3111.24.59.0139279.498135266.5081.24.505
14Carrick Felix, G-FASU3314.25.310.7175352.497128224.5711.33.564
15Josh Scott, FCOLO3010.34.08.2120246.488119245.4861.26.490
16Kevin Parrom, G-FARIZ328.32.95.992189.4875391.5821.41.590
17Andre Roberson, FCOLO3010.94.38.8128265.483109208.5241.24.519
18Andy Brown, FSTAN316.42.55.278162.48165125.5201.22.522
19Dwight Powell, FSTAN3215.45.511.4175364.481160332.4821.35.501
20Jahii Carson, GASU3318.36.614.1219465.471187364.5141.30.505
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
21Carlos Emory, FORE3411.04.08.6136292.466109204.5341.28.512
22Josh Huestis, FSTAN3210.74.29.0133288.462108216.5001.19.505
23Allen Crabbe, GCAL3118.76.614.3205444.462144269.5351.31.530
24Richard Solomon, FCAL318.43.26.999215.46096204.4711.21.467
25Justin Cobbs, GCAL3115.55.411.7166362.459143290.4931.32.490
26Brock Motum, FWSU3218.76.814.8216474.456171340.5031.26.503
27Eric Wise, FUSC3211.94.610.0146321.455125272.4601.19.488
28Larry Drew II, GUCLA347.63.06.6102225.45373161.4531.15.518
29Nick Johnson, GARIZ3211.74.08.9128285.44990184.4891.32.516
30Shabazz Muhammad, G-FUCLA3117.86.314.1196438.447156338.4621.26.493
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
31Solomon Hill, FARIZ3213.44.510.1144322.44793185.5031.34.526
32Jordan Adams, GUCLA3315.35.011.2165369.447119219.5431.37.509
33Norman Powell, GUCLA345.92.25.076170.4475287.5981.19.518
34Byron Wesley, GUSC3210.23.78.4119268.44496210.4571.22.487
35David Wear, FUCLA337.03.06.798221.44384180.4671.05.475
36Roberto Nelson, GORST3217.85.612.6179404.443123263.4681.41.512
37Abdul Gaddy, GWASH3311.04.29.7139319.436115244.4711.13.473
38Damyean Dotson, GORE3410.84.29.7144331.435106208.5101.11.492
39Scott Suggs, GWASH3012.44.410.2133307.43379169.4671.21.521
40Brandon Taylor, GUTAH296.92.35.467156.4293375.4401.28.538
Statistics are updated nightly.