Western Athletic Conference

Western Athletic Team Field Goal Shooting Statistics - 2012-13


Field Goal Percentage LEADERS

 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
1Sim Bhullar, CNMSU3410.24.06.5137220.623137220.6231.58.623
2Kyle Barone, CIDHO3017.26.010.0179300.597179299.5991.72.597
3Brandon Edwards, FUTA327.73.05.196162.59390138.6521.51.611
4Jarred Shaw, FUSU3114.25.810.7179332.539178327.5441.33.541
5Jalen Love, GDEN297.42.95.484157.5355683.6751.38.624
6Greg Gainey, FUTA326.92.85.289167.53389167.5331.33.533
7Chris Udofia, FDEN3012.94.99.7147290.507126226.5581.33.543
8Spencer Butterfield, GUSU2912.24.18.3120241.49872128.5631.47.598
9Brett Olson, GDEN3011.33.98.1116242.4794278.5381.40.632
10Chase Hallam, GDEN309.93.67.5108226.47859106.5571.31.586
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
11Daniel Mullings, GNMSU3414.04.910.2165346.477145292.4971.38.506
12Stephen Madison, FIDHO3014.14.910.3146308.474118208.5671.37.519
13Corey Stern, FTXST336.82.45.280171.46871140.5071.32.494
14Jordan Reves, CUTA328.43.16.799213.46599213.4651.27.465
15Deshaun Sunderhaus, FSEA299.43.88.2110238.462103215.4791.15.477
16Joel Wright, FTXST3417.95.712.4194423.459177370.4781.43.479
17Royce O'Neale, FDEN3011.43.68.0107241.44470131.5341.42.521
18Matt Staff, FTXST3411.24.39.7146329.444110225.4891.16.498
19Mike McChristian, GIDHO308.33.06.890203.4434995.5161.23.544
20D'Vonne Pickett, Jr., GSEA307.02.86.383188.44175147.5101.12.463
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
21Jarell Flora, GSEA285.92.45.467152.4414178.5261.09.526
22Connor Hill, GIDHO3012.14.09.1119272.4383276.4211.34.597
23Reid Koenen, FTXST338.12.86.591214.42558108.5371.25.502
24Chris Cunningham, FSJSU2910.73.58.2101239.423101239.4231.29.423
25Bandja Sy, FNMSU3411.74.210.1144343.420117249.4701.16.459
26Kevin Butler, FUTA3211.23.89.2122295.41477179.4301.21.490
27Jeromie Hill, FUTSA2613.14.711.3121293.41389193.4611.16.468
28Alex Hamilton, GLT327.32.25.370170.41261132.4621.37.438
29Clarence Trent, FSEA309.83.58.5104254.40983183.4541.16.451
30Kenneth Smith, GLT326.92.25.470172.40744105.4191.29.483
 PER GAMETOTAL ADJ
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFGMFGAFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%PPSFG%
31Marcel Davis, GUSU317.12.56.176188.40457121.4711.18.455
32Michael Hale III, GUTSA3015.64.912.4148371.39989204.4361.26.478
33Prince Obasi, GSEA308.33.07.691229.39770155.4521.08.443
34Cordarius Johnson, GLT328.32.87.089224.3974286.4881.19.502
35Raheem Appleby, GLT3214.45.514.0177448.395128287.4461.03.450
36TeNale Roland, GUSU316.12.15.465167.3893379.4181.14.485
37Karol Gruszecki, GUTA328.72.97.694243.3873898.3881.14.502
38Wesley Davis, GTXST336.52.46.380207.38654129.4191.03.449
39Kannon Burrage, GUTSA3217.25.815.2184485.379126312.4041.14.439
40Cameron Catlett, GUTA285.82.36.164171.37462163.3800.95.380
Statistics are updated nightly.