SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 BOW W 3-2 (14) 1-0 Rodriguez Triggs --
04/10 BOW W 1-0 2-0 Snodgrass Villanueva Osich
04/11 BOW L 6-7 (14) 2-1 Cabral Moreno Givens
04/12 BOW L 1-2 2-2 Kline Lujan Givens
04/13 ALT W 10-3 3-2 Johnson Sample --
04/15 ALT L 0-3 3-3 Sanchez Stratton Barrios
04/17 @REA L 1-7 3-4 Nola Snodgrass --
04/18 @REA L 5-6 (10) 3-5 Shackleford Casilla --
04/19 @REA L 0-6 3-6 Eflin Lujan --
04/20 @BOW L 3-5 3-7 Villanueva Biagini Escat
04/21 @BOW L 4-10 3-8 Doyle Stratton --
04/23 NWB L 2-6 3-9 Flande Snodgrass Ybarra
04/24 NWB L 2-3 3-10 Schlosser McCormick House
04/26 NWB L 6-8 3-11 Gurka Rodriguez House
04/27 REA L 0-5 3-12 Lively Biagini --
04/28 REA L 2-3 3-13 Nola Stratton Shackleford
04/29 REA L 4-6 3-14 Biddle Snodgrass Ogando
05/01 @NWB L 0-1 3-15 Carpenter Crick House
05/02 @NWB L 3-5 3-16 Miller Rogers House
05/03 @NWB L 6-8 3-17 Schlosser Osich Ybarra
05/04 @ALT W 5-1 4-17 Marte Dodson --
05/05 @ALT W 10-7 5-17 Rodriguez Bleich Osich
05/06 @ALT W 4-1 6-17 Snodgrass Glasnow Casilla
05/07 @ALT W 4-2 7-17 Lujan Sanchez Osich
05/08 BOW W 4-2 8-17 Biagini Bridwell Osich
05/09 BOW W 3-1 9-17 Marte Kline Osich
05/10 BOW L 0-2 9-18 Doyle Stratton Givens
05/11 BIN W 4-3 10-18 Mizenko Lugo Gregorio
05/12 BIN L 1-4 10-19 Lara Lujan Velasquez
05/13 BIN W 2-1 (10) 11-19 Casilla Koch --
05/14 @BOW W 7-2 12-19 Biagini Kline --
05/15 @BOW W 8-4 13-19 Marte Bundy --
05/16 @BOW L 4-8 13-20 Prado Casilla --
05/17 @BOW W 9-4 14-20 Snodgrass Doyle --
05/18 @ERI L 6-10 14-21 Turley Lujan --
05/19 @ERI W 8-5 15-21 Gregorio Robowski Osich
05/20 @ERI L 2-5 15-22 Green Biagini Ferrell
05/22 BOW W 5-4 16-22 Marte Berry Osich
05/23 BOW L 2-3 16-23 Prado Stratton Givens
05/24 BOW W 5-2 17-23 Snodgrass Bridwell Osich
05/25 BOW W 6-1 18-23 Crick Miller --
05/26 HAR W 6-3 19-23 Lujan Bacus Osich
05/27 HAR W 12-0 20-23 Biagini Bleier --
05/28 HAR W 3-2 (10) 21-23 Casilla Ambriz --
05/29 @REA W 5-2 22-23 Stratton Lively Osich
05/30 @REA L 3-4 22-24 Ogando Gregorio Shackleford
05/31 @REA L 3-6 22-25 Loewen Rodriguez Shackleford
06/01 @REA W 5-3 23-25 Lujan Eflin Osich
06/02 @POR W 4-3 24-25 Biagini Haley Osich
06/03 @POR L 3-4 24-26 Marban Rodriguez --
06/04 @POR W 4-3 25-26 Mizenko Augliera Osich
06/05 @NHM W 12-1 26-26 Beede Cole --
06/06 @NHM W 7-3 27-26 McCormick Burke --
06/07 @NHM W 4-1 28-26 Lujan Anderson Osich
06/09 POR W 4-3 29-26 Marte Haley Osich
06/10 POR W 5-1 30-26 Biagini Diaz --
06/11 POR L 4-5 30-27 Scott Casilla Younginer
06/12 ERI W 4-3 31-27 Mizenko Reininger Osich
06/13 ERI L 4-7 31-28 Kubitza Crick Ferrell
06/14 ERI W 6-2 32-28 Lujan Turley --
06/16 @HAR W 1-0 33-28 Biagini Demny Osich
06/17 @HAR W 4-3 34-28 Mejia Strasburg Osich
06/18 @HAR L 6-7 34-29 Harper Beede Runion
06/19 NWB W 1-0 35-29 Marte Carpenter Mizenko
06/20 NWB L 2-6 35-30 Evans Lujan --
06/21 NWB W 9-1 36-30 McCormick Marshall --
06/21 NWB W 3-1 37-30 Rodriguez Arrowood Osich
06/22 NWB L 3-7 37-31 Carle Biagini --
06/23 TRE W 4-0 38-31 Mejia Ruth --
06/24 TRE L 3-7 38-32 Lail Beede --
06/25 TRE L 0-4 38-33 Cotham Crick Acevedo
06/26 TRE L 0-4 38-34 Smith Marte Montgomery
06/27 @NWB L 0-1 38-35 Flemer Biagini Estevez
06/29 @NWB W 2-1 39-35 Mejia House Law
06/30 @HAR L 0-2 39-36 Bleier Beede Mendez
07/01 @HAR L 5-6 (13) 39-37 Runion Mizenko --
07/02 @HAR W 2-0 40-37 Marte Suero Law
07/03 @HAR L 4-5 (10) 40-38 Simmons Quirarte --
07/04 AKR W 7-3 41-38 Biagini Clevinger --
07/05 AKR W 2-1 42-38 Mejia Cooper Casilla
07/06 AKR W 5-2 43-38 Beede Merritt Law
RICHMOND FLYING SQUIRRELS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE SFO
DATE OPP TIME
07/07 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
07/08 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
07/09 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
07/10 @ TRENTON7:00 ET
07/11 @ TRENTON7:00 ET
07/12 @ TRENTON5:00 ET
07/13 @ TRENTON12:00 ET
07/16 ALTOONA7:05 ET
07/17 ALTOONA5:35 ET
07/17 ALTOONA8:05 ET
07/18 ALTOONA6:05 ET
07/19 ALTOONA1:35 ET
07/20 AKRON7:05 ET
07/21 AKRON7:05 ET
07/22 AKRON12:05 ET
07/23 @ ERIE7:05 ET
07/24 @ ERIE7:05 ET
07/25 @ ERIE7:05 ET
07/26 @ ERIE1:35 ET
07/27 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
07/28 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
07/29 @ ALTOONA12:00 ET
07/30 BINGHAMTON7:05 ET
07/31 BINGHAMTON7:05 ET
08/01 BINGHAMTON6:05 ET
08/02 BINGHAMTON1:35 ET
08/04 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/05 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/06 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/07 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/08 @ ALTOONA6:00 ET
08/09 @ ALTOONA6:00 ET
08/10 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/11 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/12 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/13 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/14 ALTOONA7:05 ET
08/15 ALTOONA6:05 ET
08/16 ALTOONA1:35 ET
08/18 @ BINGHAMTON6:35 ET
08/19 @ BINGHAMTON6:35 ET
08/20 @ BINGHAMTON6:35 ET
08/21 @ TRENTON7:00 ET
08/22 @ TRENTON7:00 ET
08/23 @ TRENTON5:00 ET
08/24 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/25 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/26 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/27 @ AKRON7:05 ET
08/28 @ AKRON7:05 ET
08/29 @ AKRON7:05 ET
08/30 @ AKRON2:05 ET
08/31 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
09/01 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
09/02 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
09/03 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
09/04 READING7:05 ET
09/05 READING6:05 ET
09/06 READING1:35 ET
09/07 READING12:05 ET