SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 ROC L 3-6 0-1 Meyer Albers Tonkin
04/11 @ROC L 0-2 0-2 Thielbar Schultz --
04/12 @ROC W 2-0 1-2 Wolf Wheeler Korecky
04/13 PAW L 6-9 1-3 Ramirez Jenkins Hembree
04/15 PAW W 2-0 2-3 Francis Johnson Schultz
04/15 PAW W 2-0 3-3 Albers Couch Korecky
04/16 LVY W 5-1 4-3 Copeland Gonzalez --
04/17 LVY W 5-1 5-3 Wolf Morgan --
04/18 LVY W 2-1 6-3 Tepera Rosin Schultz
04/19 LVY W 5-4 7-3 Korecky Murray --
04/21 @PAW L 0-1 7-4 Johnson Albers --
04/21 @PAW W 3-1 8-4 Copeland Couch Schultz
04/22 @PAW W 8-3 9-4 Wolf Wright --
04/23 @LVY W 11-1 10-4 Jenkins Clemens --
04/24 @LVY W 7-6 11-4 Schultz Jimenez --
04/25 @LVY W 7-1 12-4 Barnes Billingsley --
04/26 @LVY L 1-3 12-5 Aumont Albers Rosin
04/27 NOR L 0-3 12-6 McFarland Copeland Drake
04/28 NOR L 0-1 12-7 Beato Tepera --
04/29 NOR W 2-1 13-7 Delabar Bowden Schultz
04/30 NOR W 5-3 14-7 Rasmussen Wilson Schultz
05/01 LOU L 7-9 14-8 Magill Bibens-Dirkx Adcock --
05/02 LOU L 2-5 14-9 Iglesias Lawrence LeCure
05/03 LOU W 3-2 15-9 Delabar Adcock Schultz
05/05 @DUR L 0-7 15-10 Bellatti Albers --
05/06 @DUR L 0-1 15-11 Floro Norris Belisario
05/07 @DUR L 2-4 15-12 Teaford Redmond Belisario
05/08 @NOR L 3-4 (14) 15-13 McCoy Hynes --
05/09 @NOR L 0-1 (11) 15-14 Roe Korecky --
05/10 @NOR L 0-1 15-15 Gamboa Albers Beato
05/11 DUR W 9-4 16-15 Norris Floro --
05/12 DUR W 6-2 17-15 Redmond Teaford --
05/13 DUR L 0-1 17-16 Buschmann Rasmussen Belisario
05/14 TOL W 6-4 18-16 Copeland Valdez Schultz
05/15 TOL L 3-4 18-17 Weber Hynes Cabrera
05/16 TOL W 16-2 19-17 Albers Belfiore --
05/17 TOL L 2-5 (12) 19-18 Zeid Jenkins Cabrera
05/18 @COL L 2-3 19-19 Cooper Castro Soto
05/19 @COL W 5-4 (11) 20-19 Schultz Armstrong Schimpf
05/20 @COL W 5-2 21-19 Jenkins Maronde Hynes
05/21 @TOL W 9-5 22-19 Rasmussen Zeid --
05/22 @TOL L 2-3 22-20 Farmer Norris Cabrera
05/23 @TOL W 12-4 23-20 Rasmussen Valdez --
05/24 @TOL L 5-8 23-21 Rondon Korecky --
05/25 IND L 4-8 23-22 Morris Wolf Guerra
05/26 IND L 5-10 23-23 Sadler Albers --
05/27 IND L 1-2 23-24 Volstad Norris Wood
05/29 ROC L 1-2 23-25 Dean Castro Achter
05/29 ROC W 4-2 24-25 Jenkins Duffey Infante
05/30 ROC W 3-2 25-25 Korecky Oliveros --
06/01 @IND W 12-3 26-25 Wolf Volstad --
06/02 @IND L 1-3 26-26 Sampson Albers Wood
06/03 @IND L 0-3 26-27 Richard Norris Morris
06/04 @LOU W 4-0 27-27 Copeland Holmberg --
06/05 @LOU L 1-2 27-28 De La Torre Doubront Adcock
06/06 @LOU W 11-6 28-28 Infante Contreras --
06/07 @LOU L 4-8 28-29 Axelrod Albers Hayes
06/08 SWB L 1-2 28-30 Moreno Norris Ramirez
06/09 SWB L 1-5 28-31 Long Redmond Rumbelow
06/10 SWB L 2-7 28-32 Severino Doubront --
06/11 CHA W 7-3 29-32 Wolf Carroll --
06/11 CHA W 4-2 30-32 Rasmussen Chalas --
06/13 CHA W 5-4 31-32 Jenkins Cleto Redmond
06/14 CHA L 1-2 31-33 Drabek Boyd Phillips
06/15 @LVY L 1-3 31-34 Billingsley Doubront Diekman
06/16 @LVY W 3-1 32-34 Francis Gonzalez Korecky
06/17 @LVY L 7-8 32-35 Gutierrez Korecky --
06/18 @LVY L 0-3 32-36 Nola Norris Gutierrez
06/19 @SYR W 8-6 33-36 Boyd Cole Korecky
06/20 @SYR W 5-3 (11) 34-36 Jenkins Meek Korecky
06/21 @SYR L 0-1 (10) 34-37 Billings Albers --
06/23 LVY L 4-5 34-38 Jimenez Korecky Gutierrez
06/24 LVY L 4-5 34-39 Nola Norris Loewen
06/25 LVY W 7-2 35-39 Burke Vasquez --
06/26 @SWB W 2-0 36-39 Francis Pinder Infante
06/28 @SWB W 3-2 37-39 Doubront Davies Infante
06/29 GWI L 1-2 37-40 Foltynewicz Copeland Texeira
06/30 GWI L 1-4 (13) 37-41 Carpenter Infante Weber
07/01 GWI L 2-6 37-42 White Norris Fisher
07/02 SYR W 3-2 38-42 Francis Espino Infante
07/03 SYR W 8-4 39-42 Jenkins Hill --
07/04 @SWB W 4-2 40-42 Copeland De Paula Infante
07/05 @SWB L 0-4 40-43 De La Cruz Pineiro Pazos
07/05 @SWB W 6-4 41-43 Castro Foley Rasmussen
07/06 @SWB W 6-2 42-43 Boyd Long --
07/07 @ROC W 15-1 43-43 Norris Peavey --
07/08 @ROC L 5-6 43-44 Tonkin Infante --
07/09 @ROC L 3-4 43-45 Thompson Copeland Achter
07/10 SWB W 5-4 44-45 Korecky Rumbelow --
07/11 SWB W 5-4 45-45 Pineiro Pinder Korecky
07/12 SWB L 1-8 45-46 Severino Norris --
07/16 COL L 1-8 45-47 Murata Sanchez --
07/17 COL L 2-3 45-48 Marcum Norris Armstrong
07/18 COL W 5-1 46-48 Copeland Roth --
07/19 COL W 4-3 (12) 47-48 Jenkins Haley --
07/20 SYR W 7-0 48-48 Wolf Walters --
07/21 SYR L 5-7 48-49 Billings Pineiro Grace
07/22 SYR W 4-3 49-49 Norris Hill Korecky
07/23 SYR W 3-1 50-49 Copeland Cole Infante
07/24 @PAW W 2-1 51-49 Boyd Spruill Infante
07/25 @PAW W 6-0 52-49 Wolf Todd --
07/26 @PAW W 11-10 53-49 Burke Belisario Jenkins
07/27 @SYR L 5-6 53-50 Runion Castro Martin
07/28 @SYR W 6-0 54-50 Francis Hill --
07/29 @SYR W 8-5 55-50 Copeland Strasburg Chamberlain
07/30 @SYR L 4-5 (10) 55-51 Martin Korecky --
BUFFALO BISONS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE NYM
DATE OPP TIME
07/31 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/01 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/02 PAWTUCKET1:05 ET
08/04 @ CHARLOTTE7:05 ET
08/05 @ CHARLOTTE7:05 ET
08/06 @ CHARLOTTE7:05 ET
08/07 @ GWINNETT7:05 ET
08/08 @ GWINNETT7:05 ET
08/09 @ GWINNETT2:05 ET
08/10 ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/11 ROCHESTER5:35 ET
08/11 ROCHESTER8:05 ET
08/12 ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/13 ROCHESTER1:05 ET
08/14 @ SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/15 @ SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/16 @ SYRACUSE1:05 ET
08/17 @ ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/18 @ ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/19 @ ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/21 SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/22 SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/23 SYRACUSE1:05 ET
08/24 @ LEHIGHVLY7:05 ET
08/25 @ LEHIGHVLY7:05 ET
08/26 @ LEHIGHVLY7:05 ET
08/27 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/28 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/29 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/30 SCRANTNWLK1:05 ET
08/31 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
09/01 SYRACUSE7:05 ET
09/02 SYRACUSE6:05 ET
09/03 @ SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
09/04 @ SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
09/05 @ PAWTUCKET6:05 ET
09/06 @ PAWTUCKET6:05 ET
09/07 @ PAWTUCKET1:05 ET