SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 @IND W 4-0 1-0 Chen Kingham --
04/10 @IND W 3-0 2-0 Salazar Sampson Armstrong
04/11 @IND L 0-2 2-1 Volstad Maronde Wood
04/12 @IND L 1-2 2-2 Guerra Lee Holdzkom
04/14 @LOU L 0-1 2-3 Moscot Chen Adcock
04/14 @LOU W 1-0 3-3 Molleken Holmberg Armstrong
04/16 @TOL W 1-0 4-3 Webb Ryan Armstrong
04/16 @TOL L 2-3 4-4 Cabrera Manship --
04/17 @TOL L 5-7 4-5 Weber Maronde Wilson
04/18 TOL W 5-2 5-5 Marcum Belfiore Armstrong
04/20 IND L 3-4 (10) 5-6 Lincoln Webb Wood
04/21 IND W 5-4 6-6 Soto Guerra Adams
04/22 IND L 6-8 6-7 Leesman Crockett Wood
04/23 LOU W 11-1 7-7 Marcum Axelrod --
04/24 LOU W 11-7 8-7 Soto Lorenzen --
04/26 LOU W 7-1 9-7 Chen Iglesias --
04/26 LOU W 4-2 10-7 Roth Magill Armstrong
04/27 @ROC L 1-6 10-8 Rogers Maronde --
04/28 @ROC W 5-3 11-8 Marcum Meyer Adams
04/29 @ROC L 3-5 11-9 Achter Manship --
04/30 @ROC L 4-8 11-10 Hamburger Cooper --
05/01 @SYR L 2-3 11-11 Hill Roth Meek
05/02 @SYR L 6-7 11-12 Martin Adams --
05/03 @SYR L 3-7 11-13 Hill Maronde Meek
05/05 CHA W 10-3 12-13 Murata Johnson --
05/06 CHA W 2-0 13-13 Roth Drabek Adams
05/07 CHA W 5-2 14-13 Cooper Guerra --
05/08 PAW W 7-0 15-13 Marcum Rodriguez --
05/09 PAW W 3-2 (10) 16-13 Adams Hembree --
05/10 PAW W 4-1 17-13 Murata Owens Armstrong
05/11 @LVY W 6-2 18-13 Roth Berken --
05/12 @LVY L 5-6 18-14 Jimenez Adams --
05/13 @LVY W 3-2 (12) 19-14 Molleken Neris --
05/14 @PAW L 1-4 19-15 Johnson Chacin Hembree
05/15 @PAW W 6-5 (13) 20-15 Lee Diaz Molleken
05/16 @PAW W 4-3 (14) 21-15 Molleken Celestino --
05/17 @PAW W 4-1 22-15 Roth Couch Lee
05/18 BUF W 3-2 23-15 Cooper Castro Soto
05/19 BUF L 4-5 (11) 23-16 Schultz Armstrong Schimpf
05/20 BUF L 2-5 23-17 Jenkins Maronde Hynes
05/21 GWI L 1-6 23-18 Wang Murata Martin
05/22 GWI W 8-4 24-18 Roth Marimon --
05/23 GWI L 1-6 24-19 Carpenter Cooper --
05/24 GWI W 4-0 25-19 Chacin Martin --
05/25 @CHA L 6-8 25-20 Webb House Asencio
05/26 @CHA L 5-9 25-21 Drabek Maronde --
05/27 @CHA W 9-3 26-21 Murata Haviland --
05/28 @CHA L 7-8 26-22 Cleto Armstrong --
05/29 @GWI L 0-4 26-23 Martin Chacin Kelly
05/30 @GWI L 0-1 26-24 Wisler Swarzak Carpenter
06/01 TOL L 2-4 26-25 Belfiore Murata Cabrera
06/01 TOL L 1-2 26-26 Hankins Maronde Valdez
06/02 TOL L 1-4 26-27 Seaton Roth Cabrera
06/03 TOL W 1-0 27-27 Crockett Melville Soto
06/05 @TOL L 2-6 27-28 Farmer House --
06/06 @TOL W 6-1 28-28 Anderson Rondon --
06/07 @TOL W 4-3 (12) 29-28 Crockett Cabrera Manship
06/08 LOU W 6-5 30-28 Molleken Diaz --
06/09 LOU L 4-7 (11) 30-29 De La Torre Molleken --
06/10 LOU W 3-2 (11) 31-29 Armstrong LeCure --
06/11 SYR W 2-1 (10) 32-29 Tejeda Davis --
06/12 SYR W 4-2 33-29 Murata Walters Manship
06/13 SYR W 3-0 34-29 Molleken Cole Armstrong
06/14 SYR L 4-7 34-30 McGregor Chacin Valverde
06/15 @NOR L 5-9 34-31 Cabral Soto --
06/16 @NOR L 2-4 34-32 Jones Anderson McFarland
06/17 @NOR W 6-3 35-32 Murata Bowden Adams
06/18 @DUR W 7-1 36-32 Roth Floro --
06/19 @DUR W 4-1 37-32 Lee Diamond Armstrong
06/20 @DUR W 5-4 (10) 38-32 Adams Marinez Lee
06/21 @DUR W 5-2 39-32 Grube Moore Armstrong
06/22 NOR L 5-6 39-33 Bowden Murata --
06/23 NOR L 3-9 39-34 McCoy Roth --
06/24 NOR L 4-5 (12) 39-35 Gamboa Molleken Beato
06/27 DUR W 3-1 40-35 Grube Moore Armstrong
06/28 DUR L 0-5 40-36 Zarate Roth --
06/28 DUR W 3-2 41-36 Marmol Frieri Lee
06/29 @IND W 6-1 42-36 Cooper Sampson Sturdevant
06/30 @IND L 1-3 42-37 Sanchez Marcum Barrios
07/01 @IND L 1-2 42-38 Liz Roberts Wood
07/02 @LOU W 7-1 43-38 Sturdevant Hand --
07/03 @LOU L 2-3 43-39 Stephenson Murata Diaz
07/04 TOL L 6-9 43-40 Dolis Lee Knudson
07/05 TOL W 13-5 44-40 Marcum Weber --
07/06 TOL L 2-3 44-41 Valdez Marmol --
07/07 @TOL W 4-2 45-41 Grube VerHagen Lee
07/08 @TOL W 6-3 46-41 Murata Dolis Marmol
07/09 @TOL W 6-1 47-41 Roth Zeid --
07/10 IND W 6-2 48-41 Marcum Sanchez --
07/11 IND W 6-2 49-41 Roberts Liz Marmol
07/12 IND W 10-3 50-41 Haley Wall --
07/16 @BUF W 8-1 51-41 Murata Sanchez --
07/17 @BUF W 3-2 52-41 Marcum Norris Armstrong
07/18 @BUF L 1-5 52-42 Copeland Roth --
07/19 @BUF L 3-4 (12) 52-43 Jenkins Haley --
07/20 LOU W 12-4 53-43 Grube Roach --
07/21 LOU W 7-6 54-43 Murata Buschmann Armstrong
07/22 @LOU L 0-2 54-44 Stephenson Marcum Balester
07/23 @LOU L 4-7 54-45 Holmberg Roth --
07/24 ROC W 8-4 55-45 Roberts Peavey --
07/25 ROC W 5-1 56-45 Tomlin Rogers Grube
07/26 ROC W 5-4 57-45 Murata Duffey Marmol
07/27 IND W 4-3 (11) 58-45 Haley Lincoln --
07/28 IND W 4-3 59-45 Crockett Inman Marmol
07/29 IND L 1-3 59-46 Liz Roberts Wood
07/30 IND L 1-2 59-47 Boscan Tomlin Wood
07/31 @SWB L 2-3 59-48 Pinder Molleken Bailey
COLUMBUS CLIPPERS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE CLE
DATE OPP TIME
08/01 @ SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/02 @ SCRANTNWLK1:05 ET
08/04 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/05 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/06 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/07 LEHIGHVLY7:15 ET
08/08 LEHIGHVLY7:15 ET
08/09 LEHIGHVLY6:05 ET
08/11 @ LOUISVILLE7:05 ET
08/12 @ LOUISVILLE7:05 ET
08/13 @ LOUISVILLE7:05 ET
08/14 GWINNETT7:15 ET
08/15 GWINNETT7:15 ET
08/16 GWINNETT6:05 ET
08/17 CHARLOTTE7:05 ET
08/18 CHARLOTTE7:05 ET
08/19 @ NORFOLK7:05 ET
08/20 @ NORFOLK7:05 ET
08/21 @ NORFOLK7:05 ET
08/22 @ DURHAM6:35 ET
08/23 @ DURHAM5:05 ET
08/24 @ TOLEDO6:30 ET
08/25 @ TOLEDO6:30 ET
08/26 @ TOLEDO6:30 ET
08/27 TOLEDO7:05 ET
08/28 TOLEDO7:15 ET
08/29 LOUISVILLE7:15 ET
08/30 LOUISVILLE6:05 ET
08/31 INDIANAPOL7:05 ET
09/01 INDIANAPOL7:05 ET
09/02 @ INDIANAPOL7:05 ET
09/03 @ INDIANAPOL7:05 ET
09/04 @ LOUISVILLE7:05 ET
09/05 @ LOUISVILLE6:05 ET
09/06 TOLEDO6:05 ET
09/07 TOLEDO3:05 ET