SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/04 OAX W 7-2 1-0 Lara Arias --
04/05 @OAX W 10-6 2-0 Galvan Valenzuela --
04/07 @QUI W 9-4 3-0 Gonzalez Ramirez --
04/08 @QUI L 0-5 3-1 Ortega Ramirez --
04/09 @QUI W 4-3 4-1 Meza Perez Romero
04/10 @YUC L 3-8 4-2 Leicester Lara --
04/11 @YUC W 6-3 5-2 Galvan Castellanos Romero
04/12 @YUC L 6-12 5-3 Quevedo Teller --
04/14 SLT L 6-9 (12) 5-4 Ramirez Martinez --
04/15 SLT W 13-5 6-4 Lechuga Gutierrez --
04/16 SLT L 1-4 6-5 Espinoza Lara Ramirez
04/17 NUE W 7-3 7-5 Galvan Nelson --
04/18 NUE L 2-3 7-6 Arballo Castellanos Corcoran
04/19 NUE L 11-12(10) 7-7 Corcoran Gonzalez Ruelas
04/21 @MXO L 4-6 (10) 7-8 Sandoval Castellanos --
04/22 @MXO W 5-4 (13) 8-8 Teller Lozoya --
04/23 @MXO L 5-6 8-9 Vazquez Dominguez Sandoval
04/24 @MTT L 1-2 8-10 Reyes Zavala Ramirez
04/25 @MTT W 18-6 9-10 Meza Martinez --
04/26 @MTT W 7-3 10-10 Ramirez Marin --
04/28 QUI L 2-4 10-11 Maldonado Lara Rodriguez
04/29 QUI W 6-5 (10) 11-11 Cruceta Ramirez --
04/30 QUI L 5-9 11-12 Ortega Galvan --
05/01 YUC W 6-1 12-12 Meza Delgadillo --
05/02 YUC L 7-19 12-13 Ruiz Ramirez --
05/03 YUC L 5-11 12-14 Llamas Lara --
05/05 @TAB L 1-2 12-15 Rodriguez Zavala --
05/06 @TAB W 4-1 13-15 Galvan Gaxiola Cruceta
05/07 @TAB L 1-2 (11) 13-16 Cobos Gonzalez --
05/08 @OAX L 11-12 13-17 Soto Ramirez --
05/09 @OAX L 2-3 13-18 Aguilar Lechuga Ascanio
05/10 @OAX L 3-5 13-19 Sanchez Galarraga Ascanio
05/12 VER W 15-4 14-19 Galvan Solis --
05/14 VER W 9-2 15-19 Gonzalez Ruiz --
05/14 VER L 0-4 15-20 Marrujo Teller --
05/15 @TAB W 7-2 16-20 Lara Jimenez --
05/16 @TAB L 4-12 16-21 Valdez Galarraga --
05/17 @TAB L 1-4 16-22 Gaxiola Galvan Ayala
05/19 OAX W 20-7 17-22 Meza Delgado --
05/20 OAX W 2-1 18-22 Teller Soto Cruceta
05/20 OAX W 8-5 19-22 Castellanos Arenas Cruceta
05/21 OAX L 4-11 19-23 Acosta Lara --
05/23 TAB W 6-3 20-23 Galarraga Valdez Cruceta
05/23 TAB W 10-6 21-23 Castellanos Gaxiola Cruceta
05/24 TAB L 3-5 21-24 Ayala Castellanos --
05/26 @VER W 3-0 22-24 Teller Ruiz Cruceta
05/27 @VER W 4-3 23-24 Gonzalez Solis Cruceta
05/28 @VER W 1-0 24-24 Galarraga Flores Cruceta
06/02 CAM W 9-6 25-24 Ledezma Lopez --
06/04 CAM W 7-5 26-24 Lugo Campos --
06/04 CAM W 12-0 27-24 Galarraga Castillo --
06/05 CAR W 11-7 28-24 Lugo Sandoval --
06/07 CAR W 4-3 29-24 Ledezma Lueke Cruceta
06/09 @MTY L 2-3 29-25 Sigman Ledezma Pena
06/10 @MTY L 3-6 29-26 Bueno Galarraga Pena
06/11 @MTY L 2-4 29-27 Rivas Meza Pena
06/12 @REY L 2-4 29-28 Espinosa Teller Valdez
06/13 @REY W 3-2 (14) 30-28 Castellanos Balboa Lugo
06/14 @REY L 0-3 30-29 Oseguera Galvan --
06/16 MVA L 6-12 30-30 Barron Martinez --
06/17 MVA W 3-2 31-30 Cruceta Watts --
06/19 LAG W 11-6 32-30 Teller Arredondo --
06/20 LAG W 7-5 33-30 Lara Rodriguez Cruceta
06/21 LAG L 1-4 33-31 Zavala Galvan Pena Jr
06/23 @MVA W 7-4 34-31 Lugo Barron --
06/24 @MVA L 3-7 34-32 Pena Leicester --
06/25 @MVA L 0-3 34-33 Capra Teller Nevarez
06/26 @LAG L 2-4 34-34 Arredondo Lara Castillo
06/27 @LAG L 1-8 34-35 Rodriguez Galvan --
06/30 MTY L 1-4 34-36 Tovar Meza Pena
07/01 MTY W 7-6 35-36 Cruceta Pena --
PUEBLA PERICOS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
07/02 MONTERREY8:00 ET
07/03 REYNOSA8:00 ET
07/04 REYNOSA5:00 ET
07/05 REYNOSA2:00 ET
07/07 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
07/08 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
07/09 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
07/11 CAMPECHE2:00 ET
07/11 CAMPECHE4:30 ET
07/12 CAMPECHE2:00 ET
07/14 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/15 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/16 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/17 @ NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
07/18 @ NUEVOLREDO7:00 ET
07/19 @ NUEVOLREDO7:00 ET
07/21 MINATITLIN8:00 ET
07/22 MINATITLIN8:00 ET
07/23 MINATITLIN8:00 ET
07/24 MEXICO8:00 ET
07/25 MEXICO5:00 ET
07/26 MEXICO2:00 ET
07/28 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/29 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/30 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/31 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
08/01 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
08/02 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
08/04 QUINTANA8:00 ET
08/05 QUINTANA8:00 ET
08/06 QUINTANA8:00 ET
08/07 YUCATAN8:00 ET
08/08 YUCATAN5:00 ET
08/09 YUCATAN2:00 ET
08/10 @ VERACRUZ8:30 ET
08/11 @ VERACRUZ8:30 ET
08/12 @ VERACRUZ8:30 ET
08/13 OAXACA8:00 ET
08/14 OAXACA8:00 ET