SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/04 MTY W 6-3 1-0 Navarro Valdez Martinez
04/05 @MTY L 5-9 1-1 Rivas Rivera --
04/07 @MXO L 2-8 1-2 Duarte Espinosa --
04/08 @MXO L 10-16 1-3 Reyes Elizalde --
04/09 @MXO L 10-11(10) 1-4 Lozoya Baca --
04/10 @MTT W 6-4 (13) 2-4 Felix Lizarraga --
04/11 @MTT L 4-7 2-5 Ramirez Carrillo Ramirez
04/12 @MTT L 6-10 2-6 Contreras Vargas --
04/14 QUI L 3-4 2-7 Ortega Espinosa Rodriguez
04/15 QUI L 0-6 2-8 Perez Carrillo --
04/16 QUI W 7-2 3-8 Oseguera Grube --
04/17 YUC W 9-2 4-8 Carrillo Castellanos --
04/18 YUC L 5-6 4-9 Ortega Felix --
04/19 YUC W 12-9 5-9 Sanchez Llamas --
04/21 @CAR L 3-4 (10) 5-10 Rosario Daniel --
04/22 @CAR L 2-3 5-11 Gonzalez Carrillo Lueke
04/23 @CAR L 0-5 5-12 Gutierrez Vargas --
04/24 @CAM W 6-2 6-12 Rodriguez Campos Navarro
04/25 @CAM L 0-1 6-13 Velazquez Felix Gomez
04/26 @CAM L 1-4 6-14 Castillo Carrillo Gomez
04/28 SLT W 6-2 7-14 Daniel Salas --
04/29 SLT W 2-1 (12) 8-14 Daniel Gonzalez --
04/30 SLT L 1-5 8-15 Sanchez Oseguera Escalona
05/01 @NUE L 11-12 8-16 Nelson Caridad Corcoran
05/02 @NUE L 8-16 8-17 Lopez Cruz Espinosa --
05/03 @NUE L 6-7 (11) 8-18 Corcoran Rivera --
05/05 LAG W 4-2 9-18 Oseguera Valdez Caridad
05/06 LAG L 3-8 9-19 Rodriguez Vargas --
05/07 LAG W 5-2 10-19 Felix Arredondo --
05/08 @MTY L 6-8 10-20 Rodriguez Caridad Villarreal
05/09 @MTY L 0-9 10-21 Solano Rodriguez --
05/10 @MTY W 9-5 11-21 Heredia Pena --
05/12 @MVA L 4-7 11-22 Pena Vargas Noriega
05/14 @MVA L 3-8 11-23 Coss Carrillo --
05/14 @MVA L 1-2 11-24 Joaquin Matos Noriega
05/16 MTY W 8-5 12-24 Sanchez Pena Valdez
05/17 MTY W 4-1 13-24 Oseguera Aceves Valdez
05/17 MTY L 2-10 13-25 Solano Vargas --
05/19 MVA W 5-3 14-25 Felix Oyervidez Valdez
05/20 MVA W 5-3 15-25 Carrillo Perez Valdez
05/20 MVA W 6-1 16-25 Heredia Rodriguez Sav --
05/22 @MTY L 2-3 16-26 Tovar Oseguera Pena
05/23 @MTY L 2-8 16-27 Aceves Rivera --
05/24 @MTY L 7-11 16-28 Gonzalez Felix Pena
05/26 @LAG W 10-6 17-28 Carrillo Caldera --
05/27 @LAG L 3-4 17-29 Castillo Navarro Pena Jr
05/28 @LAG L 5-10 17-30 Valdez Contreras --
06/02 NUE L 5-7 17-31 Quintero Rodriguez Corcoran
06/03 NUE W 8-7 18-31 Valdez Corcoran --
06/04 NUE W 8-4 19-31 Felix Ramirez --
06/05 @SLT W 1-0 20-31 Maldonado Escalona Valdez
06/06 @SLT L 4-5 20-32 Sanchez Espinosa Suarez
06/07 @SLT W 7-2 21-32 Carrillo Gutierrez --
06/09 OAX W 4-3 (13) 22-32 Rodriguez Sanchez --
06/10 OAX L 6-9 22-33 Mendez Rivera Ascanio
06/11 OAX L 3-4 22-34 Aguilar Valdez Ascanio
06/12 PUE W 4-2 23-34 Espinosa Teller Valdez
06/13 PUE L 2-3 (14) 23-35 Castellanos Balboa Lugo
06/14 PUE W 3-0 24-35 Oseguera Galvan --
06/16 @VER L 3-9 24-36 Verdugo Felix --
06/17 @VER W 8-1 25-36 Heredia Montano --
06/18 @VER W 6-2 26-36 Espinosa Ruiz --
06/19 @TAB L 4-8 26-37 Aguirre Carrillo --
06/20 @TAB W 14-0 27-37 Oseguera Valdez --
06/21 @TAB W 6-3 28-37 Carrillo Garcia Valdez
06/23 VER W 8-1 29-37 Heredia Montano --
06/24 VER W 14-0 30-37 Espinosa Ruiz --
06/25 VER W 2-1 (10) 31-37 Daniel Pina --
06/26 TAB W 6-1 32-37 Oseguera Valdez --
06/27 TAB L 3-5 32-38 Hurtado Rodriguez Ayala
06/28 TAB L 3-14 32-39 Aguirre Heredia --
07/01 @OAX L 6-7 32-40 Ascanio Valdez --
07/01 @OAX L 1-3 32-41 Lizarraga Balboa Ascanio
07/02 @OAX L 4-5 32-42 Flores Valdez --
07/03 @PUE L 1-4 32-43 Lara Carrillo --
07/04 @PUE L 8-19 32-44 Lugo Pacheco --
07/05 @PUE L 5-6 32-45 Meza Espinosa Cruceta
07/07 MXO W 9-0 33-45 Carrillo Lozoya --
07/08 MXO L 1-6 33-46 Oramas Oseguera --
07/09 MXO W 7-3 34-46 Rodriguez Duarte --
07/10 MTT W 2-1 (10) 35-46 Valdez Elenes --
07/11 MTT W 4-3 36-46 Espinosa Diaz Valdez
07/12 MTT L 3-8 36-47 Castro Carrillo --
07/14 @YUC L 1-2 36-48 Delgadillo Valdez --
07/15 @YUC L 4-6 36-49 Quevedo Daniel Reifer
07/16 @YUC L 2-3 36-50 Navarro Maldonado Reifer
07/17 @QUI L 2-14 36-51 Rios Espinosa --
07/18 @QUI L 4-8 36-52 Ramirez Maldonado --
07/19 @QUI L 0-5 36-53 Ortega Oseguera --
07/21 CAM W 10-4 37-53 Carrillo Velazquez --
07/22 CAM W 3-0 38-53 Heredia Campos Maldonado
07/23 CAM W 1-0 39-53 Maldonado Amaya --
07/24 CAR L 2-4 39-54 Carrillo Carrillo Lueke
07/25 CAR W 2-1 40-54 Oseguera Da Silva Maldonado
07/26 CAR L 1-8 40-55 Guzman Carrillo --
07/28 @SLT L 2-6 40-56 Nix Heredia Suarez
07/29 @SLT L 2-10 40-57 Escalona Espinosa --
07/30 @SLT L 7-8 40-58 Suarez Campoy --
07/31 @NUE L 5-6 40-59 Moreno Maldonado Joaquin
08/01 @NUE L 13-14 40-60 DePaula Muniz Joaquin
08/02 @NUE L 8-20 40-61 Barcelo Heredia --
08/04 MXO L 5-6 40-62 Delcarmen Daniel Sandoval
08/05 MXO W 3-0 41-62 Muniz Albaladejo Maldonado
08/06 MXO W 5-1 42-62 Oseguera Oramas --
08/07 MTT L 3-4 42-63 Silva Campoy Mendoza
08/08 MTT W 6-2 43-63 Heredia Martinez Daniel
08/09 MTT L 0-12 43-64 Enright Espinosa --
08/10 @LAG W 13-3 44-64 Carrillo Rodriguez --
REYNOSA BRONCOS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
08/11 @ LAGUNA9:00 ET
08/12 @ LAGUNA9:00 ET
08/13 MONCLOVA8:30 ET
08/14 MONCLOVA7:00 ET
08/14 MONCLOVA9:30 ET