SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 @ELP L 4-11 0-1 Lane Pries --
04/10 @ELP W 17-5 1-1 Elias Northcraft --
04/11 @ELP W 10-2 2-1 Gaviglio Erlin --
04/12 @ELP L 6-7 2-2 Mateo Germano Quackenbush
04/13 @ABQ L 3-4 (10) 2-3 Diaz Snow --
04/14 @ABQ L 5-6 2-4 Castro Lowe --
04/15 @ABQ L 6-7 2-5 Brothers Saunders Diaz
04/16 @ABQ W 3-1 (11) 3-5 Germano Castro --
04/17 ELP L 2-4 3-6 Needy Kickham Quackenbush
04/18 ELP L 3-6 3-7 Morrow Montgomery Mateo
04/19 ELP L 7-9 3-8 Campos Saunders Mateo
04/20 ELP W 5-4 4-8 Elias Northcraft Guaipe
04/21 ABQ L 6-8 4-9 Hernandez Gaviglio --
04/22 ABQ L 3-5 4-10 Bettis Kickham Diaz
04/23 ABQ W 3-0 5-10 Montgomery Rusin Lowe
04/24 ABQ W 3-2 6-10 Pries Roberts Guaipe
04/25 @SAC W 6-1 7-10 Beimel Lara Bawcom
04/26 @SAC L 2-6 7-11 Blach Gaviglio --
04/27 @SAC L 5-6 (10) 7-12 Strickland Saunders --
04/28 @SAC L 1-3 7-13 Fleet Montgomery Gutierrez
04/30 FRE W 13-3 8-13 Pries Oberholtzer --
05/01 FRE W 2-0 9-13 Snow Perez Luetge
05/02 FRE W 5-1 10-13 Gaviglio Rodgers --
05/03 FRE L 5-6 10-14 Jankowski Bawcom Hoyt
05/04 @SLK W 4-3 11-14 Montgomery Tropeano Luetge
05/05 @SLK W 5-2 12-14 Pries Rucinski Snow
05/06 @SLK L 4-11 12-15 Heaney Hobson --
05/07 @SLK L 3-10 12-16 Bedrosian Gaviglio --
05/08 @FRE L 0-4 12-17 Rodriguez Snow Downs
05/09 @FRE W 8-3 13-17 Montgomery Shirley --
05/10 @FRE L 2-3 13-18 Buchanan Cochran-Gill Perez --
05/11 @FRE W 9-7 14-18 Germano Straily Medina
05/12 SLK L 3-4 14-19 Heaney Luetge McBryde
05/14 SLK L 0-2 14-20 Wilk Snow McBryde
05/14 SLK W 4-0 15-20 Medina Hensley --
05/15 SLK L 6-10 15-21 Tropeano Montgomery --
05/16 LAS L 3-6 (10) 15-22 Thornton Leone Bradford
05/17 LAS W 4-0 16-22 Germano Bowman --
05/18 LAS W 5-4 17-22 Gaviglio Gorski Guaipe
05/19 LAS L 0-2 17-23 Below Snow --
05/21 @IOW W 5-3 18-23 Montgomery Paulino Leone
05/22 @IOW L 9-10 18-24 Schlitter Guaipe --
05/23 @IOW L 7-13 18-25 Beeler Germano Schlitter
05/24 @IOW L 4-7 18-26 Cooper Gaviglio Germen
05/25 @OMA L 5-8 18-27 Broderick Guaipe Mariot
05/26 @OMA W 4-3 19-27 Leone Coleman --
05/27 @OMA L 2-5 19-28 Lamb Landazuri Mariot
05/28 @OMA L 5-6 (10) 19-29 Broderick Zych --
05/29 ROU W 5-3 20-29 Gaviglio Eickhoff --
05/30 ROU W 7-3 21-29 Snow Pimentel --
05/31 ROU W 6-3 22-29 Gillheeney Asher --
06/01 ROU L 3-14 22-30 Ranaudo Landazuri --
06/02 NRL W 11-2 23-30 Germano Nicolino --
06/03 NRL W 6-1 24-30 Gaviglio Blackley --
06/04 NRL W 6-1 25-30 Snow Misch --
06/05 NRL L 4-6 25-31 Conley Olson Wittgren
06/06 @SAC L 2-4 25-32 Snodgrass Landazuri Cordier
06/07 @SAC W 8-1 26-32 Germano Turley --
06/08 @SAC W 7-3 27-32 Gaviglio Blach --
06/09 @SAC W 6-3 28-32 Farquhar Cordier Guaipe
06/11 ABQ W 4-3 (10) 29-32 Olmos Miller --
06/12 ABQ L 2-3 (11) 29-33 Brothers Guaipe Miller
06/13 ABQ L 3-6 29-34 Lannan Gaviglio --
06/14 ABQ W 4-1 30-34 Snow Flande Olmos
06/15 @REN W 10-4 31-34 Olson Garcia --
06/16 @REN L 7-14 31-35 Simmons Luetge Fleck
06/17 @REN W 9-6 32-35 Germano Blair Farquhar
06/18 @ABQ W 12-3 33-35 Gaviglio Lannan --
06/19 @ABQ W 15-10 34-35 Snow Flande --
06/20 @ABQ L 3-5 34-36 Gonzalez Olson Diaz
06/21 @ABQ W 6-5 35-36 Zych Roberts Guaipe
06/23 REN L 3-4 35-37 Blair Germano Fleck
06/24 REN L 4-6 35-38 Marshall Guaipe Stites
06/25 REN W 1-0 (10) 36-38 Snow Marshall --
06/26 ELP L 2-4 36-39 Sullivan Farquhar Mazzoni
06/27 ELP W 14-4 37-39 Landazuri Erlin --
06/28 ELP W 2-0 38-39 Germano Sullivan --
06/29 ELP L 1-14 38-40 McCutchen Gaviglio --
06/30 LAS W 8-4 39-40 Iwakuma Gee --
07/01 LAS W 4-2 40-40 Snow Bowman Zych
07/02 LAS L 2-12 40-41 Gorski Pries --
07/03 LAS W 12-7 41-41 Luetge Black --
07/04 @FRE L 3-10 41-42 Oberholtzer Gaviglio --
07/05 @FRE W 7-4 42-42 Nuno Cruz Kensing
07/06 @FRE L 2-8 42-43 Rodgers Snow --
07/07 @FRE W 8-7 43-43 Kensing Hauschild Wilhelmsen
07/08 @REN W 9-3 44-43 Pries Simmons --
07/09 @REN L 5-9 44-44 Arias Landazuri --
07/10 @REN L 3-4 44-45 Reed Olmos --
07/11 @REN L 4-7 44-46 Garcia Snow Reed
07/12 @REN L 4-5 44-47 Chacin Wang Ramirez
07/16 SAC L 3-11 44-48 Blach Pries --
07/17 SAC L 3-4 (12) 44-49 Cordier Kittredge Broadway
07/18 SAC W 6-5 (10) 45-49 Bawcom Hall --
07/19 SAC L 6-7 45-50 Blackburn Gillheeney Broadway
07/20 SLK L 2-8 45-51 Ibarra Snow --
07/21 SLK L 5-6 45-52 McBryde Olson Pestano
07/22 SLK W 3-2 46-52 Elias Rucinski Farquhar
07/23 SLK L 2-9 46-53 Wilk Wang --
07/24 FRE L 3-9 46-54 Straily Gillheeney --
07/25 FRE W 8-7 47-54 Bawcom Perez --
07/26 FRE W 12-5 48-54 Pries Oberholtzer --
07/27 FRE W 11-10 49-54 Olson Stoffel Zych
07/28 @ELP W 9-4 50-54 Wang McCutchen --
07/29 @ELP W 5-1 51-54 Kensing Rea Olson
07/30 @ELP L 1-5 51-55 Dimock Bawcom --
07/31 @ELP W 7-3 52-55 Pries Rodriguez --
08/01 @LAS L 4-8 52-56 Stauffer Elias --
08/02 @LAS W 6-4 53-56 Sampson Bowman Farquhar
08/03 @LAS L 2-7 53-57 Gee Gillheeney --
08/04 @LAS L 2-5 53-58 Bradford Wang Black
08/05 REN L 0-7 53-59 Blair Snow --
08/06 REN W 8-3 54-59 Pries Marks --
08/07 REN W 7-6 (10) 55-59 Ramirez Burgos --
08/08 REN L 3-6 55-60 Chacin Sampson Munson
08/09 REN W 13-6 56-60 Snow Arias --
TACOMA RAINIERS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE SEA
DATE OPP TIME
08/11 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/12 SACRAMENTO2:35 ET
08/13 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/14 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/15 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/16 @ OKLAHOMA7:05 ET
08/17 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/18 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/19 @ COLORADO8:35 ET
08/20 @ COLORADO8:35 ET
08/21 @ COLORADO9:05 ET
08/22 @ COLORADO8:05 ET
08/23 MEMPHIS8:05 ET
08/24 MEMPHIS10:05 ET
08/25 MEMPHIS10:05 ET
08/26 MEMPHIS10:05 ET
08/27 NASHVILLE10:05 ET
08/28 NASHVILLE10:05 ET
08/29 NASHVILLE10:05 ET
08/30 NASHVILLE4:35 ET
08/31 @ SALTLAKE9:05 ET
09/01 @ SALTLAKE9:05 ET
09/02 @ SALTLAKE9:05 ET
09/03 @ SALTLAKE9:05 ET
09/04 @ LASVEGAS10:05 ET
09/05 @ LASVEGAS10:05 ET
09/06 @ LASVEGAS10:05 ET
09/07 @ LASVEGAS3:05 ET