SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/04 ABQ W 11-1 1-0 Beavan Fife --
04/04 ABQ L 3-6 1-1 Garcia Hill Demel
04/06 ABQ L 3-9 1-2 Lee Fernandez --
04/07 ELP L 5-9 1-3 Kloess Ruffin --
04/09 ELP W 4-3 (10) 2-3 Bawcom Reyes --
04/10 ELP L 2-5 2-4 Sipp Gillheeney Quackenbush
04/11 @ABQ L 3-6 2-5 Moskos Arias --
04/12 @ABQ W 9-7 3-5 Kensing Dominguez Smith
04/13 @ABQ W 8-3 4-5 Rapada Hynes --
04/14 @ABQ W 8-6 5-5 Rapada Edlefsen Bawcom
04/15 SLK W 8-5 6-5 Gillheeney Martinez Pryor
04/16 SLK W 10-8 7-5 Luetge Morin Smith
04/18 SLK W 2-1 8-5 Carraway Thomas Bawcom
04/18 SLK L 4-5 8-6 LeBlanc Smith Morin
04/20 SAC W 1-0 9-6 Rapada Nieve --
04/20 SAC L 3-8 9-7 Savery Gillheeney --
04/21 SAC W 8-5 10-7 Fernandez Neal Luetge
04/24 @LAS L 4-11 10-8 Montero Carraway --
04/25 @LAS L 6-7 10-9 Syndergaard Pries Walters
04/26 @LAS L 3-11 10-10 deGrom Ruffin --
04/27 @LAS W 5-4 11-10 Rogers Verrett Kensing
04/28 @SAC L 1-2 (10) 11-11 McBryde Bawcom --
04/29 @SAC W 9-2 12-11 Carraway Hooker --
04/30 @SAC W 8-0 13-11 Pries Lindblom Kensing
05/01 @SAC L 7-11 13-12 Leon Ruffin --
05/02 LAS W 6-4 14-12 Arias Thornton Bawcom
05/04 LAS L 5-7 14-13 Walters Miner Black
05/05 LAS W 3-2 15-13 Rapada Walters --
05/06 @REN W 7-0 16-13 Pries Brewer --
05/07 @REN W 4-3 17-13 Luetge Harris Bawcom
05/08 @REN L 11-15 17-14 Eitel Hill De La Rosa
05/09 @REN L 7-11 17-15 Wolf Gillheeney --
05/10 @LAS W 6-5 18-15 Pryor Black Bawcom
05/11 @LAS L 3-8 18-16 Reid Pries --
05/12 @LAS L 4-9 18-17 Carreno Ramirez --
05/13 @LAS L 4-5 (10) 18-18 Walters Bawcom --
05/15 @SAC L 4-5 (11) 18-19 Flores Rapada --
05/16 @SAC L 5-11 18-20 Leon Carraway --
05/17 @SAC W 5-4 19-20 Pries Neal Bawcom
05/18 @SAC L 1-6 19-21 Walden Ramirez --
05/19 REN W 11-0 20-21 Palmer Schultz Ruffin
05/20 REN L 0-7 20-22 Spruill Gillheeney --
05/21 REN L 1-3 20-23 Bolsinger Carraway Stites
05/22 REN L 3-4 20-24 Eitel Pryor Stites
05/23 ELP L 5-7 20-25 Reyes Ramirez Kloess
05/24 ELP W 4-3 21-25 Ruffin Sexton Luetge
05/24 ELP L 2-8 21-26 Nix Palmer --
05/25 ELP L 12-14 21-27 O'Grady Miner Ambriz
05/26 ELP L 1-3 21-28 Wisler Carraway Ambriz
05/27 SLK L 1-6 21-29 Grube Pries --
05/28 SLK L 3-5 21-30 Chaffee Walker Rasmus
05/29 SLK W 5-2 22-30 Ramirez Lerew Smith
05/30 SLK L 3-4 (12) 22-31 Rasmus Bawcom Chaffee
05/31 @ELP L 10-11 22-32 Ambriz Smith --
06/01 @ELP L 4-5 22-33 Wisler Pries Boyer
06/02 @ELP L 2-3 22-34 Despaigne Gillheeney Ambriz
06/03 @ELP W 13-4 23-34 Ruffin Sampson --
06/05 ABQ L 0-6 23-35 Demel Palmer --
06/06 ABQ W 5-3 24-35 Coffey Frias Maurer
06/06 ABQ W 4-2 25-35 Kensing Smith Smith
06/07 ABQ L 2-7 25-36 Patterson Pries --
06/08 ABQ L 2-3 25-37 Bennett Gillheeney Hynes
06/09 @MEM W 3-2 (12) 26-37 Bawcom Wyatt Maurer
06/10 @MEM L 4-7 26-38 Wyatt Palmer Fornataro
06/11 @MEM L 5-6 26-39 Aardsma Bawcom --
06/12 @MEM W 6-3 27-39 Pries Gast --
06/13 @NAS W 8-1 28-39 Gillheeney Jungmann --
06/14 @NAS W 2-1 29-39 Walker Mills Coffey
06/15 @NAS W 4-3 30-39 Ruffin Leon Maurer
06/16 @NAS W 9-0 31-39 Carraway Nelson --
06/17 COL W 2-1 32-39 Pryor Bettis --
06/18 COL W 4-2 33-39 Gillheeney Corpas Coffey
06/19 COL L 7-8 (14) 33-40 Burke Snow --
06/20 COL L 4-11 33-41 Nicasio Palmer --
06/21 OKL W 4-3 (11) 34-41 Coffey Robinson --
06/22 OKL W 4-3 (10) 35-41 Luetge Chapman --
06/23 OKL W 9-8 (10) 36-41 Maurer Stoffel --
06/24 OKL W 2-0 37-41 Walker Martinez --
06/27 @ELP L 3-4 37-42 Roach Palmer Ambriz
06/28 @ELP L 6-7 37-43 O'Grady Coffey --
06/28 @ELP W 15-12(13) 38-43 Coffey Kloess Ruffin
06/29 @ELP L 4-6 38-44 Sullivan Luetge --
06/30 REN W 6-2 39-44 Kohlscheen Spruill --
07/01 REN L 2-3 39-45 Harrell Ramirez Barrett
07/02 REN L 0-7 39-46 Cahill Palmer --
07/03 REN W 5-1 40-46 Pries Brewer --
07/04 @FRE W 11-7 41-46 Carraway Escobar --
07/05 @FRE L 1-5 41-47 De Paula Gillheeney --
07/06 @FRE W 7-6 42-47 Kohlscheen Runzler Smith
07/07 @SLK L 5-6 42-48 LeBlanc Palmer --
07/08 @SLK W 14-7 43-48 Pries Thomas --
07/09 @SLK L 4-10 43-49 Clay Carraway --
07/10 @SLK W 18-2 44-49 Kensing Grube --
07/11 FRE W 3-2 (10) 45-49 Smith Cordier --
07/12 FRE W 7-2 46-49 Walker Heston --
07/13 FRE L 4-5 46-50 Carignan Kensing Hembree
07/17 @REN W 7-5 47-50 Ramirez Chafin Coffey
07/18 @REN W 7-3 48-50 Walker Brewer --
07/19 @REN L 1-7 48-51 Serrano Pries --
07/20 @REN L 4-7 48-52 Schultz Palmer --
07/21 LAS W 11-8 49-52 Kensing Thornton Coffey
07/22 LAS L 0-4 49-53 Syndergaard Paxton --
07/22 LAS W 4-3 50-53 Snow Alvarado Smith
07/23 LAS W 6-4 51-53 Carraway Mazzoni Smith
07/24 LAS W 5-4 52-53 Pries Verrett Coffey
07/25 SAC W 7-0 53-53 Palmer Leon --
07/26 SAC L 5-8 53-54 Neal Gillheeney McBryde
07/26 SAC L 1-2 53-55 Rodriguez Snow Savery
07/27 SAC W 4-3 (14) 54-55 Beavan Healy --
07/28 SAC W 4-3 55-55 Coffey Lamb --
07/29 @SLK L 3-5 55-56 Lerew Walker Carpenter
07/30 @SLK W 6-3 56-56 Pries Clay Smith
07/31 @SLK W 4-1 57-56 Beavan Volstad --
08/01 @SLK L 3-4 57-57 LeBlanc Gillheeney Salas
08/02 @ABQ W 5-2 58-57 Ramirez Enright Smith
08/03 @ABQ W 8-5 59-57 Carraway Patterson Palmer
08/04 @ABQ L 5-12 59-58 Carpenter Walker --
08/05 @ABQ W 7-5 60-58 Kensing Carson Coffey
08/07 FRE L 4-11 60-59 Berken Ramirez --
08/08 FRE W 4-3 61-59 Snow Fleet Coffey
08/09 FRE W 13-10 62-59 Bawcom Cordier --
08/10 FRE W 2-1 63-59 Walker Heston Luetge
08/11 FRE L 3-4 (11) 63-60 Kontos Luetge Reifer
08/12 @NRL L 4-5 63-61 Caminero Beavan Roe
08/13 @NRL W 4-2 64-61 Elias Flynn Coffey
08/14 @NRL W 9-8 (12) 65-61 Beavan Olmos Palmer
08/15 @NRL W 6-3 66-61 Walker Villanueva --
08/16 @ROU W 8-7 67-61 Ramirez Jackson Coffey
08/17 @ROU L 2-5 67-62 Knebel Kensing Patton
08/18 @ROU W 6-2 68-62 Pries Cabrera --
08/19 @ROU L 5-10 68-63 Holland Snow --
08/20 OMA W 6-4 69-63 Kensing Alexander Coffey
08/21 OMA W 7-3 70-63 Ramirez Baumann --
08/22 OMA L 1-2 70-64 Hendriks Gillheeney Coleman
08/23 OMA L 1-5 70-65 Brooks Pries --
08/24 IOW W 5-4 (14) 71-65 Carraway Parker --
08/25 IOW L 0-8 71-66 Cabrera Walker --
08/26 IOW W 5-3 72-66 Carraway Straily Smith
08/27 IOW L 2-3 72-67 Rhee Gillheeney Parker
TACOMA RAINIERS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE SEA
DATE OPP TIME
08/28 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/29 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/30 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/31 @ FRESNO9:05 ET
09/01 @ FRESNO4:05 ET