SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @MSS W 6-2 1-0 Anderson Minor --
04/04 @MSS W 7-5 2-0 Schuster Hoyt Barrett
04/05 @MSS L 2-4 2-1 Pacheco Lee Simmons
04/07 @MSS L 0-4 2-2 Harper Hagens --
04/07 @MSS W 2-1 3-2 Schugel Bromberg Barrett
04/09 MTG W 6-0 4-2 Anderson Mateo --
04/10 MTG L 4-7 4-3 Thompson Hively Garrido
04/11 MTG L 1-6 4-4 Mortensen Lee --
04/12 MTG W 5-3 5-4 Paredes Colla Stites
04/13 MTG W 2-1 6-4 Fleck Garrido --
04/15 BIR L 0-2 6-5 Beck Anderson --
04/15 BIR L 2-5 6-6 Vance Stites Winiarski
04/16 BIR W 1-0 (10) 7-6 Cooper Frazier --
04/17 BIR W 11-7 8-6 Lee Snodgress --
04/18 BIR L 0-3 8-7 Doyle Woodall Winiarski
04/19 @HUN W 10-7 (12) 9-7 Fleck Marzec --
04/20 @HUN L 1-3 9-8 Hall Anderson Goforth
04/21 @HUN W 2-1 10-8 Chafin Gagnon Stites
04/22 @HUN W 13-2 11-8 Lee Jungmann --
04/23 @HUN L 1-4 11-9 Suter Hagens --
04/24 JAC W 8-3 12-9 Cooper Hernandez --
04/25 JAC W 3-0 13-9 Anderson Ogando Barrett
04/26 JAC W 6-2 14-9 Chafin Miller --
04/27 JAC W 8-1 15-9 Lee Shipers --
04/28 JAC L 2-4 15-10 Hobson Woodall Kohlscheen
04/30 @BIR W 8-3 16-10 Schugel McCully --
05/01 @BIR W 5-0 17-10 Anderson Beck Stites
05/02 @BIR W 5-3 (17) 18-10 Paredes Crawford Fitzgerald
05/03 @BIR L 3-4 18-11 Frazier Hively --
05/04 @BIR W 8-3 19-11 Fitzgerald Doyle --
05/05 MSS L 1-4 19-12 Northcraft Schugel Simmons
05/06 MSS L 0-2 19-13 Bromberg Furney Shreve
05/07 MSS L 3-5 19-14 Hursh Chafin Simmons
05/08 MSS L 0-2 19-15 Berger Barrett Hoyt
05/10 @JAC L 4-6 19-16 Urena Paredes Wittgren
05/11 @JAC W 3-1 20-16 Hively Heaney Barrett
05/12 @JAC W 9-6 21-16 Fitzgerald Nygren Fleck
05/13 @JAC W 7-1 22-16 Chafin Sanchez --
05/14 @JAC W 6-4 23-16 Hively Wittgren Sherfy
05/15 CAT W 4-0 24-16 Hagens Struck --
05/16 CAT W 4-3 25-16 Sherfy Thomas Barrett
05/17 CAT W 5-4 26-16 Cooper Martin Barrett
05/18 CAT W 8-1 27-16 Chafin Santiago --
05/19 CAT L 5-6 (10) 27-17 Baez Cooper Shelton
05/21 @TEN W 17-7 28-17 Hagens Pineiro --
05/22 @TEN L 5-6 28-18 Vizcaino Fleck --
05/23 @TEN W 7-1 29-18 Fitzgerald Rhee --
05/24 @TEN W 2-1 30-18 Brewer Kirk Barrett
05/25 @TEN L 2-7 30-19 Rodriguez Lee --
05/26 JAC W 6-3 31-19 Hagens Hernandez Barrett
05/27 JAC L 4-5 (12) 31-20 Shackleford Fleck Kohlscheen
05/29 JAC W 2-1 32-20 Schuster Sanchez Barrett
05/29 JAC L 1-4 32-21 Miller Brewer Kohlscheen
05/30 JAC W 8-2 33-21 Fitzgerald Hobson --
05/31 @CAT L 6-7 33-22 Thomas Schuster --
06/01 @CAT W 16-9 34-22 Hagens Brummett --
06/02 @CAT L 6-7 (10) 34-23 Noriega Fleck --
06/03 @CAT L 2-4 34-24 Ravin Barrett --
06/04 @CAT W 9-4 35-24 Fitzgerald Sanchez --
06/06 @HUN W 4-2 36-24 Barrett Goforth Fleck
06/08 @HUN W 6-5 37-24 Hagens Poppe Barrett
06/08 @HUN W 2-1 38-24 Schugel Bradley Fleck
06/09 @HUN W 8-0 39-24 Brewer Suter --
06/09 @HUN L 2-4 39-25 Dillard Cooper --
06/11 CAR W 5-3 40-25 Fitzgerald Corcino Barrett
06/12 CAR W 6-3 41-25 Lee Moscot Barrett
06/13 CAR L 13-14 41-26 Hayes Hagens Freeman
06/14 CAR L 5-8 (11) 41-27 Contreras Rodriguez Walczak
06/15 CAR W 4-2 42-27 Brewer Williamson Fleck
06/19 @MTG L 1-5 42-28 Floro Fitzgerald --
06/20 @MTG W 5-3 43-28 Hagens Lollis Fleck
06/21 @MTG L 0-1 43-29 Mateo Brewer Ramsey
06/22 @MTG W 12-6 44-29 Lee Sanchez --
06/23 @MTG L 5-7 44-30 Ramsey Schuster --
06/24 JAC W 9-2 45-30 Fitzgerald Smith --
06/25 JAC L 6-7 (10) 45-31 Cargill Hively --
06/26 JAC L 3-4 (10) 45-32 Manzueta Simmons Nappo
06/27 JAC W 6-5 46-32 Winkler Wittgren Fleck
06/28 JAC W 3-0 47-32 Schugel Urena Hively
06/29 @JAC W 4-3 48-32 Paredes Hunter --
06/30 @JAC W 6-5 49-32 Winkler Colvin Fleck
07/01 @JAC W 6-1 50-32 Simmons Hunter Fleck
07/02 @JAC L 0-3 50-33 Pike Lee Vargas
07/03 @JAC W 4-3 51-33 Schuster Shackleford Fleck
07/04 CAR W 6-2 52-33 Brooks Corcino --
07/05 CAR W 6-4 53-33 Hagens Moscot Simmons
07/06 CAR W 5-4 (10) 54-33 Paredes Hayes --
07/07 CAR L 0-4 54-34 Stephenson Fitzgerald --
07/08 CAR W 7-4 55-34 Lee Lively Fleck
07/10 @MSS L 2-3 (12) 55-35 Robinson Paredes --
07/11 @MSS L 0-2 55-36 Ross Hagens Shreve
07/12 @MSS W 5-1 56-36 Bradley Perez --
07/13 @MSS W 8-7 (10) 57-36 Fleck Harper Hively
07/14 @MSS W 7-6 (10) 58-36 Sherfy Shreve Anderson
07/16 CAT W 4-3 59-36 Hively Smith Fleck
07/17 CAT W 7-2 60-36 Hagens Shelton Simmons
07/19 CAT W 3-2 (14) 61-36 Paredes Gonzalez --
07/21 @CAR W 6-3 62-36 Blair Lively --
07/22 @CAR L 4-8 62-37 Corcino Lee --
07/23 @CAR L 2-3 62-38 Klimesh Sogard Dyer
07/24 @CAR L 6-7 62-39 Adleman Hagens Dyer
07/25 @CAR L 1-9 62-40 Walczak Bradley --
07/26 JAC W 4-1 63-40 Blair Anderson Fleck
07/27 JAC W 3-2 64-40 Lee Olson Fleck
MOBILE BAYBEARS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE ARI
DATE OPP TIME
07/28 JACKSONGEN8:05 ET
07/29 JACKSONGEN8:05 ET
07/30 JACKSONGEN8:05 ET
07/31 @ MISSISSIPI8:00 ET
08/01 @ MISSISSIPI8:00 ET
08/02 @ MISSISSIPI7:00 ET
08/03 @ MISSISSIPI6:00 ET
08/04 @ MISSISSIPI8:00 ET
08/06 TENNESSEE8:05 ET
08/07 TENNESSEE8:05 ET
08/08 TENNESSEE8:05 ET
08/09 TENNESSEE7:05 ET
08/10 TENNESSEE6:05 ET
08/12 @ PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
08/13 @ PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
08/14 @ PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
08/15 @ PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
08/16 @ PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
08/17 MISSISSIPI6:05 ET
08/18 MISSISSIPI8:05 ET
08/19 MISSISSIPI8:05 ET
08/20 MISSISSIPI8:05 ET
08/21 MISSISSIPI8:05 ET
08/22 HUNTSVILLE8:05 ET
08/23 HUNTSVILLE7:05 ET
08/24 HUNTSVILLE6:05 ET
08/25 HUNTSVILLE8:05 ET
08/26 HUNTSVILLE8:05 ET
08/28 @ JACKSONVIL7:05 ET
08/29 @ JACKSONVIL7:05 ET
08/30 @ JACKSONVIL7:05 ET
08/31 @ JACKSONVIL7:05 ET
09/01 @ JACKSONVIL1:05 ET