SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @BIN W 7-1 1-0 Anderson Gorski --
04/05 @BIN L 3-6 1-1 Lara Colon Bradford
04/05 @BIN W 3-0 2-1 Murata Pill Tejeda
04/06 @BIN L 4-5 2-2 Leathersich Roberts Bradford
04/08 @ALT L 3-4 2-3 Sample Sturdevant --
04/09 @ALT W 5-4 3-3 Arias Dodson Crockett
04/10 BOW L 3-6 3-4 Wilson Anderson Drake
04/11 BOW W 2-1 (13) 4-4 Sturdevant Petrini --
04/12 BOW W 6-5 5-4 Roberts Bischoff Tejeda
04/13 BOW L 5-7 5-5 Pettit Davies Drake
04/14 TRE L 0-2 5-6 Mitchell Arias Moreno
04/16 TRE W 4-3 6-6 Valera Bleich Soto
04/16 TRE L 0-1 6-7 Nuding Colon --
04/17 @BOW W 3-2 7-7 Roberts Prado Crockett
04/18 @BOW W 7-6 8-7 Davies Tolliver Armstrong
04/19 @BOW W 3-1 9-7 Arias Gurka Von Schamann
04/21 @TRE L 2-5 9-8 Bleich Anderson Moreno
04/22 @TRE L 3-4 9-9 Pinder Valera --
04/23 @TRE L 5-9 9-10 Nuding Roberts --
04/24 @TRE W 4-1 10-10 Davies de la Cruz --
04/25 ALT L 3-5 10-11 Rodriguez Arias Beckman
04/26 ALT W 2-1 11-11 Cooper Mann Armstrong
04/27 ALT W 6-4 12-11 Colon Sampson Sturdevant
04/28 BIN W 4-0 13-11 Roberts Pill --
04/29 BIN W 4-3 14-11 Cooper Leathersich Sturdevant
05/02 @ALT W 5-4 15-11 Anderson Ramos Armstrong
05/03 @ALT W 9-7 16-11 Arias Sample Sturdevant
05/03 @ALT W 2-1 17-11 Von Schamann Mann Crockett --
05/04 @ALT W 5-4 18-11 Tejeda Montero Armstrong
05/05 @ERI W 10-1 19-11 Roberts Saupold --
05/06 @ERI W 4-2 20-11 Murata Ryan Crockett
05/07 @ERI L 3-10 20-12 Palacios Anderson --
05/08 ALT W 9-7 21-12 Cooper Beckman Crockett
05/09 ALT W 8-4 22-12 Arias Sample Armstrong
05/10 ALT W 2-0 23-12 Colon Kingham Crockett
05/11 ALT L 4-7 23-13 Morris Roberts Miller
05/12 HAR W 10-3 24-13 Tejeda Martin --
05/13 HAR W 7-6 25-13 Cooper Schwartz Armstrong
05/14 HAR W 4-2 26-13 Arias Meyers Sturdevant
05/16 @ERI W 12-7 (11) 27-13 Armstrong Faulk --
05/17 @ERI L 1-2 27-14 Ryan Roberts Valdez
05/18 @ERI W 2-1 28-14 Ramirez Smith --
05/19 @ALT L 3-4 28-15 Montero Soto De Leon
05/20 @ALT W 1-0 29-15 Murata Sampson Armstrong
05/21 @ALT W 6-2 30-15 Colon Kingham Sturdevant
05/22 @ALT L 3-7 30-16 Morris Roberts Ramos
05/23 REA L 1-2 (12) 30-17 Knigge Armstrong Ogando
05/24 REA L 2-3 (12) 30-18 Neris Cooper --
05/25 REA L 0-3 30-19 Demmin Murata Ogando
05/26 REA W 9-0 31-19 Colon Nesseth --
05/28 @BOW L 1-3 31-20 Drake Roberts --
05/28 @BOW W 5-1 32-20 Cooper Vasquez --
05/29 @BOW W 16-4 33-20 Von Schamann Davies --
05/30 HAR W 10-0 34-20 Morimando Meyers --
05/31 HAR L 4-6 34-21 Grace Miller Herron
06/01 HAR W 6-3 35-21 Colon Espino Sturdevant
06/03 @NWB W 5-3 36-21 Roberts Rogers Armstrong
06/04 @NWB W 9-6 37-21 Packer Duffey Head
06/05 @NWB L 0-1 37-22 Gilmartin Miller Johnson
06/06 @HAR W 5-2 38-22 Murata Meyers Armstrong
06/07 @HAR L 0-8 38-23 Cole Colon --
06/08 @HAR L 2-4 38-24 Kroenke Roberts Grace
06/09 BIN W 10-2 39-24 Von Schamann Robles Price --
06/10 BIN L 1-8 39-25 Cuan Anderson --
06/10 BIN L 5-10 39-26 Chism Packer --
06/11 BIN L 6-12 39-27 Bowman Murata --
06/12 BIN L 3-11 39-28 Peavey Colon --
06/13 POR W 6-1 40-28 Roberts Pena --
06/14 POR L 1-5 40-29 Owens Von Schamann --
06/15 POR L 0-8 40-30 Johnson Anderson --
06/17 @REA W 15-10 41-30 Murata O'Sullivan --
06/18 @REA W 4-3 42-30 Colon Biddle Sturdevant
06/19 @REA W 3-2 43-30 Roberts Gonzalez Armstrong
06/20 @HAR W 2-1 44-30 Price Holland Tejeda
06/21 @HAR L 2-5 44-31 Espino Anderson Benincasa
06/22 @HAR L 5-7 44-32 Harper Murata Herron
06/23 ERI W 7-1 45-32 Colon Collier --
06/25 ERI L 2-4 45-33 Robowski Roberts Valdez
06/26 HAR W 6-4 46-33 Cooper Self Armstrong
06/27 HAR L 3-4 46-34 Simms Anderson Benincasa
06/28 HAR L 4-10 46-35 Demny Von Schamann Self --
06/29 HAR W 11-2 47-35 Colon Brach --
06/30 @ERI W 9-1 48-35 Roberts Avila --
07/01 @ERI W 10-3 49-35 Arias Ryan --
07/02 @ERI L 4-6 49-36 Palacios Anderson Valdez
07/03 @ERI L 1-6 49-37 Saupold Von Schamann --
07/04 BOW L 2-5 49-38 Prado Tejeda Drake
07/05 BOW L 1-7 49-39 Vasquez Roberts --
07/06 BOW W 7-2 50-39 Arias Berry --
07/07 @RFS W 3-1 51-39 Anderson Crick Ramirez
07/08 @RFS L 4-9 51-40 Fleet Von Schamann --
07/09 @RFS W 5-2 (11) 52-40 Armstrong Quirarte Head
07/10 @RFS W 9-2 53-40 Roberts McCormick --
07/11 @TRE W 5-4 (10) 54-40 Armstrong Webb Head
07/12 @TRE W 5-1 55-40 Anderson Camarena --
07/13 @TRE L 1-5 55-41 Long Von Schamann Pazos --
07/14 @TRE W 5-2 (10) 56-41 Armstrong Barreda --
07/17 ERI W 5-3 57-41 Roberts Ryan Araujo
07/18 ERI L 2-3 (10) 57-42 Nesbitt Armstrong --
07/19 ERI L 2-5 57-43 Turley Anderson Valdez
07/19 ERI L 2-4 57-44 Palacios Cooper Robowski
07/20 ERI L 2-5 57-45 Saupold Von Schamann Nesbitt --
07/21 RFS L 0-2 57-46 Snodgrass Colon Strickland
07/22 RFS L 2-8 57-47 Quirarte Roberts --
07/23 RFS L 0-2 57-48 Fleet Morimando McCormick
AKRON AEROS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE CLE
DATE OPP TIME
07/24 @ READING7:05 ET
07/25 @ READING7:05 ET
07/26 @ READING6:35 ET
07/27 @ READING1:35 ET
07/28 BOWIE7:05 ET
07/29 BOWIE7:05 ET
07/30 BOWIE12:05 ET
07/31 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
08/01 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
08/02 @ HARRISBURG6:00 ET
08/03 @ HARRISBURG2:00 ET
08/05 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/06 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/07 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/08 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/09 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/10 NEWHAMPSHI2:05 ET
08/12 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
08/13 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
08/14 @ PORTLAND12:00 ET
08/15 @ NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/16 @ NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/17 @ NEWHAMPSHI1:35 ET
08/19 ALTOONA7:05 ET
08/20 ALTOONA7:05 ET
08/21 ALTOONA7:05 ET
08/22 @ BINGHAMTON7:05 ET
08/23 @ BINGHAMTON7:05 ET
08/24 @ BINGHAMTON1:05 ET
08/25 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/26 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/27 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/28 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/29 ERIE7:05 ET
08/30 ERIE7:05 ET
08/31 ERIE2:05 ET
09/01 ERIE1:05 ET