SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 @AKR L 5-14 0-1 Martin Tapia --
04/10 @AKR W 1-0 1-1 Lara Anderson Velasquez
04/11 @AKR W 2-0 2-1 Ynoa Haley Sewald
04/12 @AKR W 6-2 3-1 Cessa Clevinger Wheeler
04/14 @ERI W 7-6 4-1 Huchingson Mantiply Velasquez
04/14 @ERI L 1-2 4-2 Duran Alvarez --
04/15 @ERI L 1-5 4-3 Hankins Koch --
04/16 HAR W 9-3 5-3 Lara Espino --
04/17 HAR W 8-7 6-3 Alvarez Demny --
04/18 HAR L 5-7 6-4 Mendez Huchingson de los Santos
04/19 HAR L 2-10 6-5 Voth Gant --
04/20 ERI W 4-3 7-5 Lugo Smith Velasquez
04/21 ERI W 5-2 8-5 Sewald Hankins Velasquez
04/23 @NHM L 4-5 (10) 8-6 McFarland Velasquez --
04/24 @NHM L 5-10 8-7 Anderson Ynoa --
04/25 @NHM L 5-10 8-8 Boyd Cessa --
04/26 @NHM W 3-0 9-8 Gant Cole Velasquez
04/27 @POR W 11-7 10-8 Koch Aro Sewald
04/28 @POR W 7-1 11-8 Wheeler Augliera --
04/29 @POR W 8-3 12-8 Kolarek McCarthy --
05/01 NHM W 2-1 13-8 Ynoa Burns Sewald
05/02 NHM W 2-1 14-8 Cessa Cole Sewald
05/03 NHM L 11-12(11) 14-9 McFarland Wheeler --
05/04 POR L 1-4 14-10 Augliera Gant Martin
05/05 POR W 3-1 15-10 Lugo McCarthy Sewald
05/06 POR L 3-6 15-11 Cuevas Lara --
05/07 POR W 5-4 16-11 Sewald Light --
05/08 @AKR W 4-3 17-11 Cessa Clevinger Velasquez
05/09 @AKR W 5-4 18-11 Fulmer Suarez Velasquez
05/10 @AKR L 4-9 18-12 Merritt Gant Johnson
05/11 @RFS L 3-4 18-13 Mizenko Lugo Gregorio
05/12 @RFS W 4-1 19-13 Lara Lujan Velasquez
05/13 @RFS L 1-2 (10) 19-14 Casilla Koch --
05/14 NHM L 3-4 19-15 Cole Cessa Perez
05/15 NHM W 9-8 20-15 Sewald McFarland --
05/16 NHM W 6-1 21-15 Gant Burns Kolarek
05/17 NHM L 0-5 21-16 Boyd Huchingson --
05/19 @HAR W 7-6 22-16 Huchingson Simmons Sewald
05/20 @HAR L 1-10 22-17 Spann Ynoa --
05/21 @HAR L 2-9 22-18 Bacus Cessa --
05/22 AKR W 3-2 23-18 Koch Roberts Sewald
05/23 AKR W 5-4 24-18 Wheeler Head --
05/24 AKR L 2-4 24-19 Clevinger Lugo Johnson
05/25 AKR L 1-6 24-20 Anderson Lara --
05/26 POR L 5-8 24-21 Gunkel Ynoa Light
05/27 POR L 2-3 24-22 Cuevas Gee Marban
05/28 POR W 2-0 25-22 Cessa Haley Sewald
05/29 @ALT L 1-2 25-23 Sanchez Parnell Inman
05/30 @ALT L 4-13 25-24 Creasy Gsellman --
05/31 @ALT W 5-3 26-24 Koch Barrios Sewald
06/02 TRE L 4-6 26-25 Vargas Kolarek Goody
06/03 TRE L 4-6 26-26 Smith Parnell Montgomery
06/04 TRE L 0-2 26-27 Smith Cessa Pazos
06/05 REA W 8-7 27-27 Wheeler Ogando --
06/06 REA L 0-3 27-28 Roibal Gsellman Shackleford
06/07 REA L 5-14 27-29 Windle Lugo --
06/09 @BOW W 8-1 28-29 Lara Villanueva --
06/10 @BOW L 4-9 28-30 Berry Ynoa --
06/11 @BOW W 6-0 29-30 Cessa Gausman --
06/12 NWB W 7-2 30-30 Koch Arrowood --
06/13 NWB W 2-1 31-30 Gsellman Evans Sewald
06/14 NWB W 6-5 32-30 Mincone House --
06/16 @POR W 6-1 33-30 Ynoa Augliera --
06/17 @POR W 3-1 34-30 Cessa Quevedo Sewald
06/18 @POR W 7-1 35-30 Fulmer Cuevas --
06/19 @NHM L 2-3 35-31 Anderson Gsellman Cordero
06/20 @NHM L 4-5 35-32 Antolin Lugo McFarland
06/22 @NHM W 5-2 36-32 Ynoa Lawrence Sewald
06/23 HAR W 6-5 37-32 Wheeler Solis Sewald
06/24 HAR L 1-4 37-33 Bleier Koch Runion
06/25 HAR L 1-2 37-34 Bacus Gsellman Mendez
06/26 HAR L 3-7 37-35 de los SantosMorris --
06/27 @AKR L 0-3 37-36 Plutko Ynoa Johnson
06/28 @AKR W 3-1 38-36 Cessa Morimando Sewald
06/29 @AKR L 0-1 38-37 Clevinger Fulmer Johnson
06/30 @ERI W 10-5 39-37 Gsellman Hankins --
07/01 @ERI L 4-5 39-38 VerHagen Koch Voelker
07/02 @ERI W 5-0 40-38 Ynoa Kubitza --
07/03 @ERI L 2-3 40-39 Turley Gibbons Voelker
07/04 POR W 5-2 41-39 Fulmer Cuevas Velasquez
07/05 POR L 1-6 41-40 Haley Gant --
07/06 POR L 4-5 41-41 Diaz Gsellman Cornely
07/07 NWB W 7-0 42-41 Lugo Marshall --
07/08 NWB L 2-3 42-42 Carle Ynoa Estevez
07/09 NWB W 2-1 43-42 Fulmer Flemer Velasquez
07/10 @POR W 7-3 44-42 Gant Haley --
07/11 @POR W 6-1 45-42 Gsellman Rosenbaum --
07/12 @POR W 3-0 46-42 Lugo Diaz Velasquez
07/13 @POR W 7-2 47-42 Ynoa Augliera --
07/16 TRE L 2-3 47-43 Haynes Fulmer Bailey
07/17 TRE W 6-3 48-43 Gant Long Velasquez
07/18 TRE W 3-2 49-43 Gsellman De La Cruz Velasquez
07/19 TRE W 9-4 50-43 Lara Smith --
07/20 @NWB W 3-2 51-43 Lugo Carle Velasquez
07/21 @NWB W 4-1 52-43 Ynoa Flemer Sewald
07/22 @NWB W 9-5 53-43 Fulmer Carpenter --
07/23 @TRE L 3-7 53-44 Vargas Gant --
07/24 @TRE W 2-1 (17) 54-44 Wheeler Dugas Velasquez
07/25 @TRE L 0-3 54-45 Lail Lara --
07/26 @TRE W 8-0 55-45 Lugo Ruth --
07/27 NWB L 1-4 55-46 Carpenter Ynoa House
07/28 NWB W 3-0 56-46 Fulmer Schlosser Sewald
07/29 NWB W 11-4 57-46 Gsellman Musgrave --
07/30 @RFS W 11-3 58-46 Smoker McCormick --
07/31 @RFS L 1-6 58-47 Casilla Lugo --
08/01 @RFS W 6-5 59-47 Ynoa Beede Sewald
BINGHAMTON METS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE NYM
DATE OPP TIME
08/02 @ RICHMONDFS1:35 ET
08/04 BOWIE6:35 ET
08/05 BOWIE6:35 ET
08/06 BOWIE6:35 ET
08/07 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/08 TRENTON7:05 ET
08/09 TRENTON1:05 ET
08/11 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/12 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/13 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/14 @ NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/15 @ NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/16 @ NEWBRITAIN1:35 ET
08/18 RICHMONDFS6:35 ET
08/19 RICHMONDFS6:35 ET
08/20 RICHMONDFS6:35 ET
08/21 @ NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/22 @ NEWHAMPSHI6:05 ET
08/22 @ NEWHAMPSHI8:35 ET
08/23 @ NEWHAMPSHI1:35 ET
08/24 ERIE6:35 ET
08/25 ERIE5:35 ET
08/25 ERIE8:05 ET
08/26 ERIE6:35 ET
08/27 NEWHAMPSHI6:35 ET
08/28 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/29 NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/30 NEWHAMPSHI1:05 ET
08/31 @ READING6:35 ET
09/01 @ READING6:05 ET
09/02 @ READING6:35 ET
09/03 @ READING6:35 ET
09/04 ALTOONA7:05 ET
09/05 ALTOONA7:05 ET
09/06 ALTOONA6:35 ET
09/07 ALTOONA1:05 ET