SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 POR L 0-5 0-1 Owens Biddle --
04/04 POR L 1-4 0-2 Couch O'Sullivan Valdez
04/05 POR W 3-2 1-2 Ogando Reed Giles
04/06 POR W 4-3 2-2 Garner Augliera Giles
04/08 NHM W 6-5 3-2 O'Sullivan Gracey --
04/09 NHM W 4-1 4-2 Gonzalez McGuire Giles
04/10 @HAR W 2-1 5-2 Wright Rivero Johnson
04/12 @HAR W 5-4 6-2 Garner Mirowski Giles
04/12 @HAR W 5-1 7-2 Paulino Purke --
04/13 @HAR L 3-9 7-3 Cole Biddle --
04/14 @RFS W 7-4 8-3 Gonzalez McCormick Giles
04/16 @RFS L 1-4 8-4 Fleet O'Sullivan Law
04/18 HAR W 6-2 9-4 Biddle Purke --
04/19 HAR L 3-10 9-5 Holland Gonzalez --
04/21 RFS W 7-3 10-5 Paulino Marte --
04/22 RFS L 5-11 10-6 Hall Johnson --
04/23 RFS W 1-0 11-6 Biddle Blackburn Giles
04/25 @NHM L 10-11(12) 11-7 Browning Simon --
04/26 @NHM L 0-5 11-8 Copeland Milner --
04/27 @NHM L 2-4 11-9 Lawrence Garner Gracey
04/28 @POR L 6-8 11-10 McCarthy Biddle Kurcz
04/29 @POR L 2-10 11-11 Couch Nesseth --
04/30 @POR W 3-2 12-11 Gonzalez Scott Giles
05/02 HAR L 4-9 12-12 Holland Milner --
05/03 HAR W 5-0 13-12 Garner Schwartz --
05/04 HAR W 15-2 14-12 Biddle Rivero --
05/05 POR L 1-8 14-13 Scott Nesseth Olmsted
05/06 POR L 0-4 14-14 Pena Gonzalez --
05/07 POR W 8-3 15-14 Milner Augliera --
05/08 @TRE L 3-5 15-15 Stoneburner Garner Venditte
05/09 @TRE L 2-8 15-16 Barreda Biddle --
05/10 @TRE W 4-3 (14) 16-16 Knigge Venditte --
05/11 @TRE L 0-15 16-17 Tracy Gonzalez --
05/12 @NHM W 3-2 17-17 Milner Lawrence Ogando
05/13 @NHM W 3-2 18-17 O'Sullivan Gracey Ogando
05/14 @NHM W 5-4 (10) 19-17 Neris Boone Knigge
05/16 BOW L 3-5 19-18 Pettit Nesseth Drake
05/17 BOW W 2-1 20-18 Gonzalez Vasquez Ogando
05/18 BOW W 4-3 21-18 Milner Wilson Ogando
05/19 NHM W 5-3 22-18 Garner Ybarra Knigge
05/19 NHM W 3-2 23-18 Wright Antolin --
05/20 NHM W 4-3 (12) 24-18 Ogando McFarland --
05/21 NHM W 7-6 25-18 Nesseth Copeland Knigge
05/22 NHM L 1-3 25-19 Ybarra Gonzalez Boone
05/23 @AKR W 2-1 (12) 26-19 Knigge Armstrong Ogando
05/24 @AKR W 3-2 (12) 27-19 Neris Cooper --
05/25 @AKR W 3-0 28-19 Demmin Murata Ogando
05/26 @AKR L 0-9 28-20 Colon Nesseth --
05/27 TRE L 1-3 28-21 Tracy Gonzalez Webb
05/28 TRE W 9-6 (12) 29-21 Knigge Rondon --
05/29 TRE L 2-12 29-22 Wooten Garner --
05/30 @ERI L 4-7 29-23 Collier Demmin --
05/31 @ERI L 2-3 29-24 Saupold Biddle Valdez
06/01 @ERI L 1-10 29-25 Ryan Gonzalez --
06/03 @HAR W 5-1 30-25 Milner Kroenke --
06/04 @HAR L 4-5 30-26 Herron Murray Grace
06/05 @HAR L 7-8 (12) 30-27 Espino Johnson --
06/06 RFS L 2-12 30-28 Casilla Biddle --
06/07 RFS L 1-5 30-29 Crick Gonzalez --
06/08 RFS L 1-3 30-30 Marte Milner Quirarte
06/09 RFS W 8-5 31-30 Simon Carignan --
06/10 NWB L 4-5 31-31 Oliveros Rosin --
06/11 NWB L 5-8 31-32 Gilmartin Biddle Johnson
06/13 @ALT L 4-5 31-33 Kasparek O'Sullivan --
06/14 @ALT W 5-2 32-33 Milner Ludwig Rosin
06/15 @ALT W 7-5 (10) 33-33 Rosin Benedict Nesseth
06/17 AKR L 10-15 33-34 Murata O'Sullivan --
06/18 AKR L 3-4 33-35 Colon Biddle Sturdevant
06/19 AKR L 2-3 33-36 Roberts Gonzalez Armstrong
06/20 @NWB L 8-10 33-37 Turpen Ogando --
06/21 @NWB L 2-5 33-38 Wheeler Garner Oliveros
06/22 @NWB L 3-5 33-39 Duffey Loewen O'Rourke
06/23 @BIN L 8-12 33-40 Velasquez Biddle --
06/24 @BIN L 0-2 33-41 Peavey Gonzalez Satterwhite
06/26 POR L 4-9 33-42 Owens Murray Ramirez
06/27 POR L 2-12 33-43 Johnson Garner --
06/28 POR L 3-4 33-44 Kurcz Rosin --
06/29 POR L 9-13 33-45 McCarthy Demmin --
06/30 NHM W 7-6 34-45 Simon Gracey Hoffman
07/01 NHM L 2-6 34-46 Antolin Milner Boone
07/02 NHM L 1-7 34-47 Liz O'Sullivan Bibens-Dirkx
07/04 @RFS L 0-1 34-48 Marte Loewen --
07/04 @RFS L 0-2 34-49 Blackburn Murray Strickland
07/05 @RFS L 4-5 34-50 Blach Bootcheck Hall
07/06 @RFS W 6-2 35-50 Gonzalez Snodgrass --
07/07 TRE L 3-10 35-51 Mitchell Milner --
07/08 TRE L 5-6 35-52 Long Hoffman Webb
07/09 TRE W 10-1 36-52 Loewen McNamara --
07/10 TRE L 1-5 36-53 Nuding Bootcheck --
07/11 @NWB W 5-3 37-53 Gonzalez Dean Gonzalez
07/12 @NWB L 5-6 37-54 Rogers Simon O'Rourke
07/13 @NWB W 6-4 38-54 O'Sullivan Wheeler Gonzalez
07/14 @NWB L 2-3 38-55 Duffey Loewen Johnson
07/17 NWB W 4-1 39-55 Bootcheck Vasquez Gonzalez
07/18 NWB L 3-6 39-56 Dean Gonzalez Melotakis
07/19 NWB W 1-0 40-56 O'Sullivan Berrios Gonzalez
07/19 NWB W 3-2 41-56 Ogando Johnson --
07/20 NWB L 5-6 41-57 Melotakis Gonzalez --
07/21 @ERI L 4-5 41-58 Faulk Murray Valdez
07/22 @ERI W 9-3 42-58 Bootcheck Ryan --
07/23 @ERI L 1-6 42-59 Thompson Gonzalez Knudson
READING PHILLIES - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE PHI
DATE OPP TIME
07/24 AKRON7:05 ET
07/25 AKRON7:05 ET
07/26 AKRON6:35 ET
07/27 AKRON1:35 ET
07/28 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
07/29 @ PORTLAND6:00 ET
07/29 @ PORTLAND8:30 ET
07/30 @ PORTLAND12:00 ET
07/31 @ NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/01 @ NEWHAMPSHI6:05 ET
08/01 NEWHAMPSHI8:35 ET
08/02 @ NEWHAMPSHI7:05 ET
08/03 @ NEWHAMPSHI1:35 ET
08/04 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/05 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/06 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/07 HARRISBURG7:05 ET
08/08 ALTOONA7:05 ET
08/09 ALTOONA6:35 ET
08/10 ALTOONA5:05 ET
08/12 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
08/13 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
08/14 @ HARRISBURG7:00 ET
08/15 BINGHAMTON7:05 ET
08/16 BINGHAMTON5:35 ET
08/16 BINGHAMTON8:05 ET
08/17 BINGHAMTON5:05 ET
08/19 @ BOWIE6:35 ET
08/20 @ BOWIE6:35 ET
08/21 @ BOWIE6:35 ET
08/22 ERIE7:05 ET
08/23 ERIE6:35 ET
08/24 ERIE1:35 ET
08/25 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
08/26 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
08/27 @ PORTLAND7:00 ET
08/28 @ PORTLAND6:00 ET
08/29 @ TRENTON7:05 ET
08/30 @ TRENTON7:05 ET
08/31 @ TRENTON7:05 ET
09/01 @ TRENTON1:05 ET