SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/10 @ERI W 15-2 1-0 De La Cruz Hankins --
04/11 @ERI W 9-3 2-0 Lewis Green --
04/12 @ERI W 5-3 3-0 Barbato Mayberry Montgomery
04/12 @ERI L 2-3 3-1 Turley Smith de la Rosa
04/14 @AKR L 4-5 (10) 3-2 Lee Haynes --
04/15 @AKR L 1-2 3-3 Roberts Lail Martin
04/16 POR W 3-2 (10) 4-3 Vargas Younginer --
04/17 POR W 7-0 5-3 Garrison Augliera Cotham
04/18 POR L 1-10 5-4 McCarthy Smith --
04/19 POR W 5-1 6-4 Severino Cuevas --
04/20 NHM L 0-10 6-5 Antolin Cotham --
04/21 NHM W 4-3 7-5 Sulbaran Cole Montgomery
04/22 NHM W 2-1 8-5 Barbato Lawrence Montgomery
04/23 @POR W 5-0 9-5 Smith Augliera --
04/24 @POR L 3-10 9-6 McCarthy Severino --
04/25 @POR L 3-7 9-7 Cuevas Lail --
04/26 @POR W 8-2 10-7 Sulbaran Haley --
04/27 @NHM L 3-8 10-8 Lawrence Garrison --
04/28 @NHM L 5-7 10-9 Burke Cotham West
04/29 @NHM L 1-4 10-10 Bibens-Dirkx Acevedo McFarland --
05/01 AKR W 5-4 (18) 11-10 Dugas Lee --
05/02 AKR L 0-7 11-11 Morimando Sulbaran --
05/03 AKR L 3-9 11-12 Clevinger Garrison Sides
05/04 ERI L 1-6 11-13 Hankins Smith --
05/05 ERI L 2-5 11-14 Green Severino Perry
05/06 ERI W 9-1 12-14 Lail Kubitza --
05/07 ERI W 2-1 13-14 Cotham Robowski --
05/08 @NHM L 1-4 13-15 Lawrence Wooten McFarland
05/09 @NHM L 4-5 13-16 Barnes Haynes Barnes
05/10 @NHM W 11-4 14-16 Cotham Da Silva --
05/11 @POR L 1-2 14-17 Martin Haynes --
05/12 @POR W 6-3 15-17 Sulbaran Haley Montgomery
05/13 @POR W 9-8 16-17 Cotham Younginer Montgomery
05/14 HAR W 5-2 17-17 Ruth Espino Vargas
05/15 HAR W 6-5 18-17 Smith Alderson Goody
05/16 HAR W 5-4 19-17 Mullee Ambriz --
05/17 HAR L 4-10 19-18 Bleier Niebla --
05/19 BOW L 2-3 (10) 19-19 Kasparek Goody Givens
05/20 BOW L 1-3 19-20 Prado Mullee Rowen
05/21 BOW W 1-0 (13) 20-20 Wotherspoon Givens --
05/22 @ERI W 8-6 21-20 Lail Kubitza Vargas
05/23 @ERI L 5-6 21-21 Turley Sulbaran Ferrell
05/24 @ERI W 4-0 22-21 Smith Robowski --
05/25 @ERI W 6-3 23-21 Ruth Green --
05/26 @AKR W 9-3 24-21 Severino Merritt --
05/27 @AKR L 2-7 24-22 Roberts Barbato --
05/27 @AKR W 4-3 25-22 Goody Head --
05/28 @AKR L 2-4 25-23 Morimando Sulbaran Johnson
05/29 POR L 10-12 25-24 McCarthy Smith Light
05/30 POR W 8-2 26-24 Ruth Augliera --
05/31 POR W 2-0 27-24 Lail Gunkel Haynes
06/02 @BIN W 6-4 28-24 Vargas Kolarek Goody
06/03 @BIN W 6-4 29-24 Smith Parnell Montgomery
06/04 @BIN W 2-0 30-24 Smith Cessa Pazos
06/05 HAR W 4-3 31-24 Ruth Voth --
06/06 HAR W 6-2 32-24 Vargas Dupra --
06/07 HAR W 5-2 33-24 Wooten Solis Montgomery
06/09 ERI L 2-3 33-25 Turley Smith Ferrell
06/10 ERI W 6-4 34-25 Smith Saupold Goody
06/11 ERI W 6-0 35-25 Haynes Green --
06/12 @HAR L 2-4 35-26 Bates De La Cruz Mendez
06/13 @HAR L 1-4 35-27 Bleier Lail Solis
06/14 @HAR L 2-4 35-28 Bacus Sulbaran Runion
06/16 REA L 2-8 35-29 Biddle Smith Murray
06/17 REA W 6-5 36-29 Vargas Ogando Goody
06/18 REA W 5-0 37-29 Ruth Windle --
06/19 @BOW L 3-5 37-30 Kasparek Barbato Triggs
06/20 @BOW L 2-5 37-31 Gonzalez Sulbaran Tolliver
06/21 @BOW L 3-6 37-32 Rowen Montgomery Triggs
06/22 @BOW L 0-6 37-33 Villanueva Haynes --
06/23 @RFS L 0-4 37-34 Mejia Ruth --
06/24 @RFS W 7-3 38-34 Lail Beede --
06/25 @RFS W 4-0 39-34 Cotham Crick Acevedo
06/26 @RFS W 4-0 40-34 Smith Marte Montgomery
06/28 NHM L 2-5 40-35 Lawrence Haynes Girodo
06/29 NHM W 3-2 (13) 41-35 Mullee Browning --
06/30 ALT W 4-3 (12) 42-35 Montgomery Medina --
07/01 ALT L 0-2 42-36 Brault Tracy Kuchno
07/02 ALT W 11-3 43-36 Smith Creasy --
07/03 ALT W 10-4 44-36 Vargas Benedict --
07/04 @REA W 9-2 45-36 Ruth Leiter --
07/05 @REA W 14-2 46-36 Lail Kleven --
07/06 @REA L 4-6 46-37 Lively Tracy Shackleford
07/07 @NHM W 8-6 47-37 Smith Bibens-Dirkx Montgomery --
07/08 @NHM L 3-7 47-38 Lawrence Haynes --
07/09 @NHM L 1-2 47-39 Cole Ruth Browning
07/10 RFS W 3-2 (10) 48-39 Montgomery Casilla --
07/11 RFS L 4-5 48-40 Johnson Long McCormick
07/12 RFS W 2-1 49-40 Bailey Crick Montgomery
07/13 RFS W 7-1 50-40 Smith Mejia --
07/16 @BIN W 3-2 51-40 Haynes Fulmer Bailey
07/17 @BIN L 3-6 51-41 Gant Long Velasquez
07/18 @BIN L 2-3 51-42 Gsellman De La Cruz Velasquez
07/19 @BIN L 4-9 51-43 Lara Smith --
07/20 @POR L 4-5 51-44 Mercedes Acevedo --
07/21 @POR L 2-3 (10) 51-45 Younginer Montgomery --
07/22 @POR W 5-1 52-45 Long Rosenbaum --
07/23 BIN W 7-3 53-45 Vargas Gant --
07/24 BIN L 1-2 (17) 53-46 Wheeler Dugas Velasquez
07/25 BIN W 3-0 54-46 Lail Lara --
07/26 BIN L 0-8 54-47 Lugo Ruth --
07/27 POR W 3-2 55-47 Long Augliera Bailey
07/28 POR W 2-1 56-47 Acevedo Diaz Montgomery
07/29 POR W 4-2 57-47 Mullee Jerez Montgomery
07/30 @BOW L 3-4 57-48 Miranda Lail Triggs
07/31 @BOW L 2-4 57-49 Rodriguez Mullee --
08/01 @BOW W 6-4 58-49 Long Villanueva Montgomery
08/02 @BOW L 5-6 58-50 McCoy Smith Triggs
08/04 REA L 1-7 58-51 Thompson Smith --
08/05 REA L 1-11 58-52 Lively Ruth --
08/06 REA L 1-8 58-53 Rodriguez Long --
08/07 @BIN W 6-3 (11) 59-53 Montgomery Velasquez Rutckyj
08/08 @BIN W 4-2 60-53 Davis Koch Smith
08/09 @BIN L 2-4 60-54 Pill Coshow Sewald
TRENTON THUNDER - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE NYY
DATE OPP TIME
08/11 @ NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/12 @ NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/13 @ NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/14 READING7:00 ET
08/15 READING7:00 ET
08/16 READING5:00 ET
08/18 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/19 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/20 @ BOWIE7:05 ET
08/21 RICHMONDFS7:00 ET
08/22 RICHMONDFS7:00 ET
08/23 RICHMONDFS5:00 ET
08/24 AKRON7:00 ET
08/25 AKRON7:00 ET
08/26 AKRON2:00 ET
08/27 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/28 @ ALTOONA7:00 ET
08/29 @ ALTOONA6:00 ET
08/30 @ ALTOONA6:00 ET
08/31 NEWBRITAIN7:00 ET
09/01 NEWBRITAIN7:00 ET
09/02 NEWBRITAIN7:00 ET
09/03 NEWBRITAIN7:00 ET
09/04 NEWHAMPSHI7:00 ET
09/05 NEWHAMPSHI6:00 ET
09/05 NEWHAMPSHI8:30 ET
09/06 NEWHAMPSHI7:00 ET
09/07 NEWHAMPSHI1:00 ET