SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @PAW W 4-0 1-0 Buchanan Webster --
04/04 @PAW L 4-9 1-1 Breslow Simon --
04/05 @PAW L 4-6 1-2 De La Rosa O'Sullivan Villarreal
04/06 @PAW W 5-4 2-2 Pettibone Layne Garcia
04/08 BUF L 2-7 2-3 Nolin Nesseth --
04/09 BUF L 3-5 (11) 2-4 Korecky Camp Rasmussen
04/09 BUF W 1-0 3-4 Neris Stroman --
04/10 ROC L 2-4 3-5 Ibarra Enright Tonkin
04/12 ROC L 3-4 3-6 Thompson Adams --
04/12 ROC L 1-5 3-7 Hoffman Nesseth --
04/13 ROC W 3-2 4-7 Lincoln Johnson Neris
04/16 @SYR L 5-6 4-8 Garcia Horst Mattheus
04/17 @SYR W 4-0 5-8 Smith Tatusko --
04/17 @SYR L 0-3 5-9 Laffey Lincoln Barrett
04/18 @SWB W 5-2 (11) 6-9 Garcia Tateyama Rosin
04/19 @SWB L 3-4 6-10 Billings O'Sullivan Miller
04/20 @SWB W 9-4 7-10 Jimenez Cotham --
04/21 @SWB W 4-2 8-10 Buchanan Leroux Garcia
04/22 NOR W 6-3 9-10 Smith Vasquez De Fratus
04/23 NOR W 5-4 10-10 Garcia Huntzinger --
04/24 NOR L 5-9 10-11 Guilmet Rosin --
04/26 PAW L 5-7 10-12 Workman Jimenez Wilson
04/27 PAW W 9-7 11-12 Buchanan De La Rosa Garcia
04/28 PAW L 2-4 (11) 11-13 Layne Rosenberg --
04/29 PAW L 0-8 11-14 Ranaudo Enright --
05/01 @GWI W 7-5 12-14 O'Sullivan Stewart Garcia
05/02 @GWI W 6-1 13-14 Pettibone Martin --
05/03 @GWI W 2-1 14-14 Buchanan Rodriguez Garcia
05/04 @GWI W 11-7 15-14 Smith Schlosser Rosin
05/05 @CHA L 8-9 15-15 Guerra Aumont Francisco
05/06 @CHA L 1-2 15-16 Hanson O'Sullivan Guerra
05/07 @CHA W 3-2 (11) 16-16 Rosin Purcey Garcia
05/08 @CHA W 8-6 17-16 Horst Paulino Jimenez
05/09 GWI L 8-9 17-17 Buchter Rosin --
05/10 GWI L 8-10(11) 17-18 Severino Rosin Jaime
05/11 GWI W 5-2 18-18 Jimenez Buchter --
05/12 GWI W 4-2 19-18 Giles Obispo De Fratus
05/13 SWB W 8-4 20-18 Buchanan Nuding --
05/14 SWB W 3-2 21-18 Smith de la Cruz De Fratus
05/15 SWB W 7-1 22-18 Enright Greene --
05/16 SWB L 3-5 22-19 Moreno Simon Miller
05/17 @BUF W 2-1 23-19 Giles Korecky Jimenez
05/18 @BUF L 1-7 23-20 Hill Buchanan --
05/19 @BUF L 4-8 23-21 Rowland-SmithSmith --
05/20 @BUF W 3-2 24-21 Enright Stroman Giles
05/22 TOL L 4-9 24-22 Belfiore O'Sullivan --
05/23 TOL L 3-7 24-23 McCoy Lincoln Miller
05/24 TOL W 1-0 25-23 Bootcheck Lobstein Giles
05/25 TOL L 0-4 25-24 Hardy Smith --
05/26 @NOR W 5-4 26-24 Enright Alderson Giles
05/27 @NOR W 7-1 27-24 O'Sullivan Wright --
05/27 NOR W 4-1 28-24 Aumont Gurka Jimenez
05/28 @NOR L 4-12 28-25 Gamboa Lincoln --
05/29 @NOR W 4-3 29-25 Bootcheck Stinson Giles
05/30 @DUR L 4-5 29-26 Thompson Smith Yates
05/31 @DUR L 0-10 29-27 Kelly Enright --
06/01 @DUR L 2-4 29-28 Romero O'Sullivan Beliveau
06/02 @DUR W 3-0 30-28 Lincoln Lara Giles
06/03 LOU L 3-6 30-29 Wang Bootcheck Diaz
06/04 LOU L 2-4 30-30 Latos Smith Partch
06/05 LOU L 9-10 30-31 Christiani Enright Diaz
06/06 LOU W 7-2 31-31 O'Sullivan Marshall --
06/07 IND W 3-1 32-31 Lincoln Morris Garcia
06/08 IND L 2-4 32-32 Worley Bootcheck Oliver
06/09 IND L 1-3 32-33 Jackson Smith Oliver
06/10 IND L 3-4 32-34 Wilk Enright Mazzaro
06/12 @ROC L 0-4 32-35 Pino O'Sullivan --
06/13 @ROC W 3-0 33-35 Lincoln Meyer Garcia
06/14 @ROC L 1-11 33-36 Darnell Bootcheck --
06/15 @ROC W 5-4 34-36 Aumont Pressly Garcia
06/16 CHA L 1-5 34-37 Surkamp Enright --
06/17 CHA W 5-4 35-37 Rosenberg Fuentes Garcia
06/18 CHA W 8-6 36-37 Knigge Kussmaul Garcia
06/19 CHA W 4-3 37-37 Rosenberg Veal --
06/20 COL W 4-3 38-37 Smith Salazar Garcia
06/21 COL L 2-14 38-38 McAllister Enright --
06/22 COL L 4-6 38-39 Cloyd Knigge Adams
06/23 COL L 4-7 38-40 Hagadone Martin Lee
06/24 @SYR L 3-4 38-41 Kroenke Bootcheck Madrigal
06/26 ROC W 1-0 39-41 Smith Johnson Garcia
06/27 ROC L 5-6 39-42 Guerra Jimenez Pressly
06/28 SWB L 3-4 39-43 Leroux Enright Daley
06/29 SWB L 5-6 39-44 Rondon Bootcheck Coello
06/30 @SWB W 9-7 40-44 Neris Billings Garcia
07/01 @SWB W 3-2 41-44 Smith Aceves Garcia
07/02 SYR W 2-1 (10) 42-44 Horst Stange --
07/04 @ROC L 6-12 42-45 Guerra Neris --
07/05 @ROC W 9-8 (16) 43-45 Horst Thompson Neris
07/06 @IND L 0-4 43-46 Wilk Lincoln --
07/07 @IND L 0-1 43-47 Mazzaro Smith Oliver
07/08 @IND L 2-4 43-48 Holdzkom Neris Oliver
07/09 @IND W 7-4 44-48 Enright Jackson --
07/10 @LOU W 8-4 45-48 O'Sullivan Freeman --
07/11 @LOU L 3-7 45-49 Castillo Lincoln Dennick
07/12 @LOU L 4-7 45-50 Freeman Knigge --
07/13 @LOU W 5-2 46-50 Neris Villarreal Garcia
07/17 SYR L 0-13 46-51 Treinen Enright --
07/18 SYR L 2-10 46-52 Cole O'Sullivan --
07/19 @SYR W 4-2 47-52 Lincoln Roenicke --
07/19 @SYR W 5-0 48-52 Horst Holland --
07/20 @SYR W 7-6 49-52 Marquis Lively Rosenberg
07/20 @SYR L 4-6 49-53 Simmons Smith Cedeno
07/21 BUF L 4-11(10) 49-54 Delabar Horst --
07/22 BUF L 6-7 49-55 Tepera Reyes Korecky
07/23 PAW L 2-7 49-56 Verdugo O'Sullivan --
07/24 PAW L 1-5 49-57 Workman Lincoln --
07/25 @BUF L 7-9 49-58 Walters Smith Korecky
07/26 @BUF L 2-5 49-59 Hendriks Buchanan --
07/27 @BUF L 4-9 49-60 Mills Reyes --
07/28 @BUF L 2-4 49-61 Liz O'Sullivan Korecky
07/29 @ROC L 1-6 49-62 Meyer Lincoln --
07/30 @ROC W 8-6 50-62 Jimenez Achter --
LEHIGH VALLEY IRON PIGS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE PHI
DATE OPP TIME
07/31 ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/01 ROCHESTER7:05 ET
08/02 DURHAM6:35 ET
08/03 DURHAM5:35 ET
08/04 DURHAM7:05 ET
08/05 DURHAM11:35 ET
08/07 @ TOLEDO7:00 ET
08/08 @ TOLEDO7:00 ET
08/09 @ TOLEDO7:00 ET
08/10 @ TOLEDO6:00 ET
08/11 @ COLUMBUS7:05 ET
08/12 @ COLUMBUS7:05 ET
08/13 @ COLUMBUS7:05 ET
08/14 @ COLUMBUS7:05 ET
08/15 BUFFALO7:05 ET
08/16 BUFFALO6:35 ET
08/17 BUFFALO5:35 ET
08/19 @ PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/20 @ PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/21 @ PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/22 @ PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/23 SYRACUSE5:35 ET
08/23 SYRACUSE8:05 ET
08/24 SYRACUSE1:35 ET
08/25 SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/26 SYRACUSE7:05 ET
08/27 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/28 PAWTUCKET7:05 ET
08/29 SCRANTNWLK7:05 ET
08/30 SCRANTNWLK6:35 ET
08/31 @ SCRANTNWLK1:05 ET
09/01 @ SCRANTNWLK12:05 ET