SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/05 @MVA W 6-2 1-0 Nix Lowey --
04/07 @LAG L 9-10 1-1 Pena Jr
04/09 @LAG L 2-5 1-2 Pena Jr
04/09 @LAG W 5-1 2-2 Gutierrez Maine --
04/10 MVA L 4-7 2-3 Pena Ibarra Joaquin
04/11 MVA L 1-8 2-4 Lowey Nix --
04/12 MVA L 1-8 2-5 Oyervidez Castro --
04/13 MVA L 6-10 2-6 Sanchez Ramirez --
04/14 @PUE W 9-6 (12) 3-6 Ramirez Martinez --
04/15 @PUE L 5-13 3-7 Lechuga Gutierrez --
04/16 @PUE W 4-1 4-7 Espinoza Lara Ramirez
04/17 @OAX L 5-9 4-8 Barraza Salas --
04/18 @OAX L 6-7 (12) 4-9 Gutierrez Tijerina --
04/19 @OAX L 5-6 4-10 Burnett Salas --
04/21 TAB L 4-7 (13) 4-11 Hurtado Melgarejo --
04/22 TAB L 1-4 4-12 Jimenez Espinoza Ayala
04/23 TAB L 7-9 4-13 Valdez Salas Rodriguez
04/24 VER W 5-4 5-13 Salas Marrujo --
04/25 VER W 6-2 6-13 Castro Verdugo --
04/26 VER W 12-4 7-13 Gutierrez Pina --
04/28 @REY L 2-6 7-14 Daniel Salas --
04/29 @REY L 1-2 (12) 7-15 Daniel Gonzalez --
04/30 @REY W 5-1 8-15 Sanchez Oseguera Escalona
05/01 MTY W 11-10 9-15 Salas Valdez --
05/02 MTY L 5-9 9-16 Aceves Gutierrez --
05/03 MTY W 5-2 10-16 Suarez Melgarejo --
05/05 @MXO L 0-8 10-17 Duarte Escalona --
05/06 @MXO L 4-4 10-18 --
05/07 @MXO L 1-10 10-19 Lopez Sanchez --
05/08 @NUE W 10-5 11-19 Gil Barcelo Suarez
05/09 @NUE L 5-9 11-20 Ruelas Castro Corcoran
05/10 @NUE L 2-9 11-21 Ramirez Espinoza --
05/10 @NUE W 5-3 12-21 Escalona Pacheco Suarez
05/13 MXO W 5-2 13-21 Nix Lopez Suarez
05/13 MXO W 7-5 14-21 Salas Vizcaino Suarez
05/14 MXO L 3-7 14-22 Oramas Castro Sandoval
05/15 NUE W 15-4 15-22 Escalona Alvarado --
05/16 NUE L 5-6 15-23 Ramirez Espinoza Corcoran
05/17 NUE L 4-5 15-24 Arballo Guerra Corcoran
05/19 @MTT W 6-1 16-24 Nix Martinez --
05/20 @MTT W 8-3 17-24 Gutierrez Marin De La O
05/21 @MTT L 4-9 17-25 Meraz Ibarra --
05/22 MXO W 8-3 18-25 Escalona Oramas --
05/23 MXO L 4-14 18-26 Reyes Sanchez --
05/24 MXO W 3-2 19-26 Nix Duarte Suarez
05/26 MTT W 8-3 20-26 Gutierrez Marin --
05/27 MTT W 5-4 21-26 Suarez Ramirez --
SALTILLO SARAPEROS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
05/28 MINATITLIN8:30 ET
06/02 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
06/03 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
06/04 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
06/05 REYNOSA8:30 ET
06/06 REYNOSA7:00 ET
06/07 REYNOSA6:00 ET
06/09 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
06/10 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
06/11 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
06/12 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
06/13 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
06/14 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
06/16 QUINTANA8:30 ET
06/17 QUINTANA8:30 ET
06/18 QUINTANA8:30 ET
06/19 YUCATAN8:30 ET
06/20 YUCATAN7:00 ET
06/21 YUCATAN6:00 ET
06/23 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
06/24 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
06/25 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
06/26 @ QUINTANA9:00 ET
06/27 @ QUINTANA8:00 ET
06/28 @ QUINTANA7:00 ET
06/30 CAMPECHE8:30 ET
07/01 CAMPECHE8:30 ET
07/02 CAMPECHE8:30 ET
07/03 CARMENDELP8:30 ET
07/04 CARMENDELP7:00 ET
07/05 CARMENDELP6:00 ET
07/07 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
07/08 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
07/09 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
07/10 @ LAGUNA9:00 ET
07/11 @ LAGUNA8:00 ET
07/12 @ LAGUNA8:00 ET
07/14 PUEBLA8:30 ET
07/15 PUEBLA8:30 ET
07/16 PUEBLA8:30 ET
07/17 OAXACA8:30 ET
07/18 OAXACA7:00 ET
07/19 OAXACA6:00 ET
07/21 @ TABASCO9:00 ET
07/22 @ TABASCO9:00 ET
07/23 @ TABASCO9:00 ET
07/24 @ VERACRUZ8:30 ET
07/26 @ VERACRUZ7:00 ET
07/28 REYNOSA8:30 ET
07/29 REYNOSA8:30 ET
07/30 REYNOSA8:30 ET
07/31 MONTERREY8:30 ET
08/01 MONTERREY7:00 ET
08/02 MONTERREY6:00 ET
08/04 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
08/05 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
08/06 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
08/07 LAGUNA8:30 ET
08/08 LAGUNA7:00 ET
08/09 LAGUNA6:00 ET
08/10 @ MINATITLIN10:05 ET
08/11 @ MINATITLIN10:05 ET
08/12 @ MINATITLIN10:05 ET
08/13 @ NUEVOLREDO1:00 ET
08/14 @ NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET