SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @NRL L 1-2 0-1 Caminero Corpas Hatcher
04/04 @NRL W 8-2 1-1 Bergman Evans --
04/05 @NRL W 8-2 2-1 Matzek Conley --
04/06 @NRL W 2-1 3-1 Hernandez Villanueva Martin
04/08 @ROU W 4-1 4-1 Chatwood Germano Martin
04/08 @ROU L 0-6 4-2 Feierabend Flande --
04/09 @ROU L 1-7 4-3 Tepesch Friedrich --
04/10 @ROU L 8-14 4-4 Baker Bergman --
04/11 ROU W 11-10(11) 5-4 Burke Perez --
04/12 ROU L 12-16 5-5 Feliz Martin --
04/14 ROU L 3-6 5-6 Feierabend Flande --
04/15 OKL L 9-11 5-7 Foltynewicz Friedrich Zeid
04/16 OKL L 6-8 5-8 Valdes Houston Zeid
04/17 OKL W 3-2 (11) 6-8 Corpas Downs --
04/18 OKL W 10-9 7-8 Burke Martinez --
04/19 @NRL L 0-3 7-9 Evans Flande Hatcher
04/20 @NRL W 2-0 8-9 Friedrich Conley Brown
04/21 @NRL W 2-1 9-9 Bergman Dyson Martin
04/22 @NRL L 2-7 9-10 Roe Burke --
04/24 IOW L 0-9 9-11 Wada Chacin --
04/25 IOW L 2-9 9-12 Rusin Flande --
04/26 IOW L 6-9 (13) 9-13 Antigua Houston Parker
04/28 @MEM W 7-4 10-13 Bergman McGregor Masset
04/29 @MEM W 7-1 11-13 Chacin Whiting --
04/30 @MEM L 3-5 11-14 Butler Matzek Aardsma
05/01 @MEM L 5-7 11-15 Almarante Flande Aardsma
05/02 MEM L 3-9 11-16 Petrick Friedrich --
05/03 MEM W 1-0 12-16 Masset Freeman --
05/04 MEM W 8-3 13-16 Houston Whiting --
05/05 MEM L 2-15 13-17 Castro Matzek --
05/06 NAS W 4-1 14-17 Scahill Figaro Brown
05/07 NAS W 9-5 15-17 Bettis Molleken --
05/08 NAS W 1-0 (13) 16-17 Houston Jeffress --
05/09 NAS L 7-9 16-18 Pena Bettis Hand
05/10 @OKL W 8-2 17-18 Hernandez Owens --
05/11 @OKL W 3-2 18-18 Matzek Foltynewicz Brown
05/12 @OKL L 2-6 18-19 Oberholtzer Flande --
05/13 @OKL L 0-1 18-20 Buchanan Bergman Fields
05/15 NRL L 2-8 18-21 Flynn Friedrich --
05/16 NRL W 7-5 19-21 Hernandez Evans Bettis
05/17 NRL W 8-0 20-21 Matzek Montgomery --
05/18 NRL L 3-4 20-22 Villanueva Scahill Hatcher
05/19 MEM W 1-0 (10) 21-22 Bettis Rondon --
05/20 MEM L 3-6 21-23 Wright Lopez Aardsma
05/21 MEM L 4-7 21-24 Greenwood Houston Aardsma
05/22 MEM W 9-8 22-24 Matzek Castro Brown
05/23 @IOW W 10-2 23-24 Flande Wada --
05/24 @IOW L 3-8 23-25 Rusin Bergman --
05/25 @IOW L 3-7 23-26 Hendricks Friedrich --
05/26 @IOW L 3-12 23-27 Jokisch Hernandez --
05/27 @NAS W 2-0 24-27 Matzek Lowe Martin
05/28 @NAS L 2-7 24-28 Jungmann Flande --
05/29 @NAS L 0-3 24-29 Mills Bergman Hand
05/30 @NAS L 2-11 24-30 Pena Friedrich --
05/31 NRL L 3-10 24-31 Flynn Hernandez --
06/01 NRL L 8-9 24-32 Heaney Matzek Roe
06/02 NRL L 3-4 24-33 Villanueva Flande Dayton
06/03 NRL W 5-4 25-33 Bergman Sanabia Martin
06/05 @IOW W 6-2 26-33 Hernandez Hendricks Bettis
06/06 @IOW L 1-2 26-34 Rusin Matzek Parker
06/07 @IOW W 5-1 27-34 Flande Jokisch --
06/08 @IOW L 0-3 27-35 Beeler Friedrich Parker
06/09 LAS W 11-5 28-35 McClendon Montero --
06/10 LAS L 3-9 28-36 Alvarado Hernandez --
06/11 LAS L 7-14 28-37 Reid Kulik --
06/12 LAS L 1-3 28-38 Carreno Flande Thornton
06/13 SLK L 6-8 28-39 Grube Friedrich Kohn
06/14 SLK L 4-12 28-40 Lerew Burres --
06/15 SLK W 4-3 29-40 Hernandez Richardson Scahill
06/16 SLK L 5-7 29-41 Thomas Lopez Kohn
06/17 @TAC L 1-2 29-42 Pryor Bettis --
06/18 @TAC L 2-4 29-43 Gillheeney Corpas Coffey
06/19 @TAC W 8-7 (14) 30-43 Burke Snow --
06/20 @TAC W 11-4 31-43 Nicasio Palmer --
06/21 @REN L 5-6 (12) 31-44 Todd Gomez --
06/22 @REN W 9-5 32-44 Lopez Eitel --
06/23 @REN W 6-4 33-44 Martin Chafin Brown
06/24 @REN L 4-18 33-45 Schultz Burres --
06/26 IOW L 3-7 33-46 Hendricks Nicasio --
06/26 IOW W 7-6 34-46 Brown Pimentel Bettis
06/27 IOW L 3-16 34-47 Rusin Hernandez --
06/28 IOW W 6-0 35-47 Tomko Jokisch --
06/29 IOW L 0-2 35-48 Wada Burres Parker
06/30 OKL L 6-10 35-49 Owens McClendon --
07/01 OKL W 9-7 36-49 Nicasio Martinez Brown
07/02 OKL W 7-5 37-49 Gomez White Logan
07/03 OKL W 6-2 38-49 Tomko Buchanan --
07/04 @OMA W 6-1 39-49 Burres Lamb McClendon
07/05 @OMA W 5-2 40-49 Hernandez Mariot Burke
07/06 @OMA L 2-7 40-50 Mortensen Nicasio --
07/07 @ROU W 6-4 41-50 Anderson Germano Friedrich
07/08 @ROU L 4-5 41-51 Feierabend Tomko Rowen
07/09 @ROU W 12-4 42-51 McClendon Ross Jr
07/10 @ROU L 4-10 42-52 Adcock Burke Kirkman
07/11 OMA L 1-9 42-53 Coleman Flande --
07/13 OMA L 1-7 42-54 Collins Tomko Brooks
07/18 @MEM L 1-12 42-55 Lyons Butler --
07/19 @MEM L 0-1 42-56 Petrick Jurrjens --
07/19 @MEM L 0-2 42-57 Whiting Hernandez --
07/20 @MEM W 4-0 43-57 Friedrich Rondon Nicasio
07/21 @NAS W 5-2 44-57 Capuano Lowe Houston
07/22 @NAS L 5-7 44-58 De La Torre Burres Molleken
07/23 @NAS L 2-5 44-59 Pena McClendon Wooten
07/24 @NAS L 2-4 44-60 Fiers Hernandez Figaro
07/25 ROU L 4-12 44-61 Irwin Tomko --
07/26 ROU L 3-5 44-62 Jackson Jurrjens Poreda
07/26 ROU W 5-0 45-62 Scahill Cabrera --
COLORADO SPRINGS SKY SOX - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE COL
DATE OPP TIME
07/27 ROUNDROCK3:35 ET
07/28 ROUNDROCK9:05 ET
07/29 NASHVILLE9:05 ET
07/30 NASHVILLE2:35 ET
07/31 NASHVILLE9:05 ET
08/01 NASHVILLE9:05 ET
08/02 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/03 @ OKLAHOMA7:05 ET
08/04 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/05 @ OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/07 OMAHA8:35 ET
08/08 OMAHA9:05 ET
08/09 OMAHA8:05 ET
08/10 OMAHA7:05 ET
08/11 OMAHA8:35 ET
08/12 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/13 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/14 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/15 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/16 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/17 @ FRESNO9:05 ET
08/18 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/19 @ FRESNO3:05 ET
08/20 ALBQUERQUE8:35 ET
08/21 ALBQUERQUE8:35 ET
08/22 ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
08/23 ALBQUERQUE8:05 ET
08/24 ELPASO7:05 ET
08/25 ELPASO8:35 ET
08/26 ELPASO8:35 ET
08/27 ELPASO8:35 ET
08/28 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
08/29 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
08/30 @ OMAHA3:05 ET
08/31 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
09/01 @ OMAHA1:05 ET