SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 FRE W 9-2 1-0 Montero Kickham --
04/04 FRE W 11-8 2-0 Syndergaard Affeldt --
04/05 FRE L 6-8 2-1 Tobin Goeddel Hembree
04/06 FRE W 6-5 3-1 Walters Kontos --
04/07 SAC W 7-6 4-1 Edgin Hooker --
04/08 SAC W 7-6 5-1 Goeddel Humber Walters
04/09 SAC L 4-7 5-2 Murphy Syndergaard --
04/10 SAC W 6-5 6-2 Edgin Hooker Walters
04/11 @FRE L 1-5 6-3 Berken Verrett --
04/12 @FRE W 1-0 (10) 7-3 Edgin Cordier Black
04/13 @FRE W 10-4 8-3 Montero Kickham --
04/14 @FRE W 5-2 9-3 Syndergaard Dunning Walters
04/15 @REN W 6-3 10-3 deGrom Brewer Edgin
04/16 @REN W 4-2 11-3 Verrett Bradley Walters
04/17 @REN W 6-0 12-3 Eveland Schultz --
04/18 @REN L 7-10(11) 12-4 Todd Walters --
04/19 ELP L 5-8 12-5 Boyer Syndergaard Quackenbush
04/20 ELP W 11-4 13-5 deGrom Branham --
04/21 ELP W 5-4 14-5 Socolovich Lane Walters
04/22 ELP W 21-9 15-5 Eveland Mejia --
04/24 TAC W 11-4 16-5 Montero Carraway --
04/25 TAC W 7-6 17-5 Syndergaard Pries Walters
04/26 TAC W 11-3 18-5 deGrom Ruffin --
04/27 TAC L 4-5 18-6 Rogers Verrett Kensing
04/28 REN L 0-3 18-7 Eitel Eveland Todd
04/29 REN L 5-7 18-8 Wolf Montero Marshall
04/30 REN W 6-1 19-8 Syndergaard De La Rosa --
05/01 REN W 19-2 20-8 deGrom Brewer --
05/02 @TAC L 4-6 20-9 Arias Thornton Bawcom
05/04 @TAC W 7-5 21-9 Walters Miner Black
05/05 @TAC L 2-3 21-10 Rapada Walters --
05/06 @SLK W 7-6 22-10 Goeddel Richardson Black
05/07 @SLK W 7-5 (10) 23-10 Thornton Berg Black
05/08 @SLK W 16-4 24-10 Verrett Alvarez --
05/09 @SLK W 6-3 25-10 Montero Thomas Edgin
05/10 TAC L 5-6 25-11 Pryor Black Bawcom
05/11 TAC W 8-3 26-11 Reid Pries --
05/12 TAC W 9-4 27-11 Carreno Ramirez --
05/13 TAC W 5-4 (10) 28-11 Walters Bawcom --
05/15 @ELP W 4-3 29-11 Alvarado Lane Black
05/16 @ELP W 10-2 30-11 Syndergaard Wisler --
05/17 @ELP W 6-4 31-11 Eveland Oramas Black
05/18 @ELP L 9-10 31-12 LaFromboise Socolovich Ambriz
05/19 @FRE L 5-7 31-13 Berken Peavey Runzler
05/20 @FRE W 3-2 32-13 Carlyle Kickham Black
05/21 @FRE L 4-5 32-14 Cordier Socolovich Dunning
05/22 @FRE L 3-6 32-15 Reifer Walters Hembree
05/23 SAC L 5-6 32-16 Nieve Carlyle McBryde
05/24 SAC L 2-5 32-17 Straily Carreno --
05/25 SAC L 1-10 32-18 Lindblom Alvarado --
05/26 SAC L 5-9 32-19 Buschmann Peavey --
05/27 @ELP W 8-5 33-19 Eveland Despaigne Carlyle
05/28 @ELP W 13-7 34-19 Verrett Sampson Reid
05/29 @ELP L 4-7 34-20 Nix Carreno Boyer
05/30 @ELP L 3-4 34-21 Lane Alvarado Boyer
05/31 REN L 3-4 34-22 Bolsinger Church Stites
06/01 REN L 4-7 34-23 Harrell Peavey Stites
06/02 REN W 6-4 35-23 Verrett Chafin Socolovich
06/03 REN L 5-6 35-24 Schultz Carreno Stites
06/05 FRE L 4-9 35-25 Kickham Syndergaard --
06/06 FRE L 1-10 35-26 Heston Gorski --
06/07 FRE L 2-7 35-27 Lively Carreno --
06/08 FRE W 5-4 36-27 Verrett Escobar Reid
06/09 @COL L 5-11 36-28 McClendon Montero --
06/10 @COL W 9-3 37-28 Alvarado Hernandez --
06/11 @COL W 14-7 38-28 Reid Kulik --
06/12 @COL W 3-1 39-28 Carreno Flande Thornton
06/13 @OKL L 5-6 (12) 39-29 De Leon Thornton --
06/14 @OKL W 7-1 40-29 Gorski Foltynewicz --
06/15 @OKL L 9-13 40-30 Buchanan Alvarado Robinson
06/16 @OKL L 1-5 40-31 Tropeano Syndergaard --
06/17 NAS W 8-7 41-31 Carlyle Hand --
06/18 NAS W 8-2 42-31 Verrett Jungmann --
06/19 NAS W 6-2 43-31 Gorski Lowe --
06/20 NAS W 5-4 44-31 Reid Hand --
06/21 MEM W 11-5 45-31 Syndergaard Cooney Bradford
06/22 MEM L 5-7 (11) 45-32 Rondon Thornton Kiekhefer
06/23 MEM W 8-5 (10) 46-32 Bradford Feliciano --
06/24 MEM W 10-8 47-32 Carlyle Kiekhefer --
06/26 @SAC L 5-7 (11) 47-33 Scribner Carlyle --
06/27 @SAC W 4-1 48-33 Alvarado Buschmann Carlyle
06/28 @SAC L 6-7 (10) 48-34 Smyth Thornton --
06/29 @SAC L 1-2 48-35 Leon Gorski Scribner
06/30 SLK W 7-3 49-35 Peavey Grube --
07/01 SLK W 9-8 (10) 50-35 Carlyle Herrera --
07/02 SLK L 9-10 50-36 Kohn Reid --
07/03 SLK W 9-8 51-36 Church Sisk Carlyle
07/04 @ABQ L 6-7 (10) 51-37 Garcia Bradford --
07/05 @ABQ L 3-11 51-38 Smith Peavey --
07/05 @ABQ W 6-3 52-38 Socolovich Magill Church
07/06 @ABQ W 12-1 53-38 Syndergaard Patterson --
07/07 @REN L 8-14 53-39 Cahill Alvarado --
07/08 @REN W 6-2 54-39 Verrett Brewer --
07/09 @REN L 4-15 54-40 Chafin Gorski --
07/10 @REN W 9-4 55-40 Germen Schultz --
07/11 ABQ W 8-1 56-40 Bowman Bennett --
07/11 ABQ L 2-5 56-41 Carson Peavey Dominguez
07/12 ABQ L 5-6 56-42 Magill Church Garcia
07/17 @SLK L 6-7 56-43 LeBlanc Syndergaard Kohn
07/18 @SLK W 7-6 57-43 Mazzoni Grube Reid
07/19 @SLK W 6-2 58-43 Verrett Newby --
07/20 @SLK L 0-3 58-44 Clay Montero --
07/21 @TAC L 8-11 58-45 Kensing Thornton Coffey
07/22 @TAC W 4-0 59-45 Syndergaard Paxton --
07/22 @TAC L 3-4 59-46 Snow Alvarado Smith
07/23 @TAC L 4-6 59-47 Carraway Mazzoni Smith
07/24 @TAC L 4-5 59-48 Pries Verrett Coffey
07/25 SLK W 11-6 60-48 Reid Newby --
07/26 SLK L 2-5 60-49 Richardson Bowman Carpenter
07/27 SLK W 6-5 61-49 Germen Kohn Bradford
07/28 SLK W 5-3 62-49 Lannan Grube Germen
07/29 ELP L 5-7 62-50 Rearick Church --
07/30 ELP L 5-8 62-51 Roach Verrett Sullivan
07/31 ELP W 2-0 63-51 Montero Oramas Germen
08/01 ELP L 3-4 (10) 63-52 O'Grady Goeddel Sullivan
08/02 @SAC L 5-7 63-53 Pomeranz Lannan McBryde
08/03 @SAC W 7-2 64-53 Mazzoni Buschmann --
08/04 @SAC W 4-2 65-53 Verrett Leon Germen
08/05 @SAC W 3-0 66-53 Montero McGuire Bradford
08/07 ABQ L 2-6 66-54 Bennett Syndergaard --
08/08 ABQ W 9-6 67-54 Bradford Elbert Germen
08/09 ABQ W 8-3 68-54 Mazzoni Reed --
08/10 ABQ W 7-5 69-54 Verrett Billings Bradford
08/11 ABQ L 2-8 69-55 Lee Alvarado Patterson
08/12 @IOW W 6-5 70-55 Bradford Hatley Germen
08/13 @IOW W 6-4 71-55 Lannan Rusin Reid
08/14 @IOW L 5-6 (12) 71-56 Mateo Bradford --
08/15 @IOW W 2-0 72-56 Bowman Jokisch Socolovich
08/16 @OMA L 2-3 72-57 Dwyer Verrett --
08/17 @OMA L 0-4 72-58 Hendriks Syndergaard --
08/18 @OMA L 5-9 72-59 Brooks Lannan --
08/19 @OMA W 10-4 73-59 Mazzoni Lamb Socolovich
08/20 NRL L 0-4 73-60 Sanabia Bowman Caminero
08/21 NRL W 14-5 74-60 Goeddel Evans --
08/22 NRL W 8-7 (11) 75-60 Reid Evans --
08/23 NRL W 10-8 76-60 Germen Dayton --
08/24 ROU W 6-5 77-60 Mazzoni Richmond Bradford
08/25 ROU W 9-3 78-60 Bowman Segovia --
08/26 ROU W 9-5 79-60 Verrett Bonilla --
LAS VEGAS 51S - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE TOR
DATE OPP TIME
08/27 ROUNDROCK10:05 ET
08/28 @ ALBQUERQUE8:35 ET
08/29 @ ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
08/31 @ ALBQUERQUE8:05 ET
09/01 @ ALBQUERQUE3:35 ET