SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 ELP L 5-7 0-1 Reyes Sanabia Quackenbush
04/04 ELP W 2-0 1-1 Bolsinger Sampson Spruill
04/05 ELP L 0-2 1-2 Lane Brewer Quackenbush
04/06 ELP W 9-1 2-2 Bradley Smith --
04/07 ABQ L 2-4 2-3 Sosa Schultz Demel
04/08 ABQ L 3-4 2-4 Garcia Spruill Judy
04/09 ABQ W 9-2 3-4 Bolsinger Fife --
04/10 ABQ W 5-4 4-4 Brewer Magill De La Rosa
04/11 @ELP L 1-2 4-5 Lane Bradley LaFromboise
04/12 @ELP W 11-1 5-5 Schultz Smith --
04/13 @ELP W 6-4 6-5 Eitel Sipp Todd
04/14 @ELP L 3-5 6-6 Oramas Wolf LaFromboise
04/15 LAS L 3-6 6-7 deGrom Brewer Edgin
04/16 LAS L 2-4 6-8 Verrett Bradley Walters
04/17 LAS L 0-6 6-9 Eveland Schultz --
04/18 LAS W 10-7 (11) 7-9 Todd Walters --
04/19 @FRE W 9-2 8-9 Wolf Lively --
04/20 @FRE W 2-1 9-9 Brewer Kontos Todd
04/21 @FRE L 4-6 9-10 Berken Bradley Hembree
04/22 @FRE W 4-3 10-10 Schultz Heston Todd
04/24 SLK W 6-1 11-10 Wolf Thomas --
04/25 SLK L 1-7 11-11 LeBlanc Brewer --
04/26 SLK L 5-8 11-12 Berg Bradley Rasmus
04/27 SLK W 7-6 12-12 Todd Lyon --
04/28 @LAS W 3-0 13-12 Eitel Eveland Todd
04/29 @LAS W 7-5 14-12 Wolf Montero Marshall
04/30 @LAS L 1-6 14-13 Syndergaard De La Rosa --
05/01 @LAS L 2-19 14-14 deGrom Brewer --
05/02 @SLK L 5-14 14-15 Shoemaker Schultz --
05/03 @SLK L 5-6 14-16 Boshers Marshall --
05/04 @SLK W 19-4 15-16 Wolf Thomas --
05/05 @SLK W 7-6 16-16 Munson Herrera Todd
05/06 TAC L 0-7 16-17 Pries Brewer --
05/07 TAC L 3-4 16-18 Luetge Harris Bawcom
05/08 TAC W 15-11 17-18 Eitel Hill De La Rosa
05/09 TAC W 11-7 18-18 Wolf Gillheeney --
05/10 FRE W 8-6 19-18 Harris Hembree Stites
05/11 FRE W 6-2 20-18 Harrell De Paula --
05/12 FRE W 7-2 21-18 Brewer Escobar --
05/13 FRE L 4-7 21-19 Berken De La Rosa Hembree
05/15 SLK W 5-2 22-19 Spruill Thomas Stites
05/16 SLK L 4-5 22-20 LeBlanc Munson Brady
05/17 SLK W 5-4 (10) 23-20 Harris Lyon --
05/18 SLK W 17-11 24-20 Serrano Raley --
05/19 @TAC L 0-11 24-21 Palmer Schultz Ruffin
05/20 @TAC W 7-0 25-21 Spruill Gillheeney --
05/21 @TAC W 3-1 26-21 Bolsinger Carraway Stites
05/22 @TAC W 4-3 27-21 Eitel Pryor Stites
05/23 @ABQ W 8-3 28-21 Chafin Lee --
05/24 @ABQ L 2-3 28-22 Magill Harris --
05/26 @ABQ W 1-0 29-22 Bolsinger Frias Stites
05/27 FRE W 13-0 30-22 Harrell De Paula --
05/28 FRE W 9-8 (10) 31-22 Harris Bochy --
05/29 FRE W 5-2 32-22 Schultz Berken Stites
05/30 FRE L 4-10 32-23 Kickham Spruill --
05/31 @LAS W 4-3 33-23 Bolsinger Church Stites
06/01 @LAS W 7-4 34-23 Harrell Peavey Stites
06/02 @LAS L 4-6 34-24 Verrett Chafin Socolovich
06/03 @LAS W 6-5 35-24 Schultz Carreno Stites
06/05 ELP W 12-2 36-24 Spruill Nix --
06/06 ELP L 4-6 36-25 Buckner Bolsinger Ambriz
06/07 ELP W 6-4 37-25 Eitel Wisler --
06/08 ELP L 7-10 37-26 O'Grady De La Rosa Boyer
06/09 @NAS L 1-2 37-27 Jeffress Todd --
06/10 @NAS L 1-2 37-28 Molleken Munson --
06/11 @NAS L 2-3 37-29 Jeffress De La Rosa Hand
06/12 @NAS L 6-12 37-30 Figaro Harrell --
06/13 @MEM W 4-3 38-30 Munson Fornataro Stites
06/14 @MEM W 4-3 39-30 De La Rosa Feliciano Stites
06/15 @MEM L 2-7 39-31 Cooney Spruill --
06/16 @MEM W 3-1 40-31 Todd Feliciano Stites
06/17 OKL L 2-4 40-32 Owens Cahill Stoffel
06/18 OKL W 7-6 41-32 Munson Robinson --
06/19 OKL L 4-9 41-33 Doran Schultz --
06/20 OKL L 8-12 41-34 Foltynewicz Spruill Stoffel
06/21 COL W 6-5 (12) 42-34 Todd Gomez --
06/22 COL L 5-9 42-35 Lopez Eitel --
06/23 COL L 4-6 42-36 Martin Chafin Brown
06/24 COL W 18-4 43-36 Schultz Burres --
06/26 @ABQ W 6-3 (14) 44-36 De La Rosa Smith --
06/27 @ABQ L 2-3 44-37 Frias Paterson --
06/27 @ABQ L 2-3 44-38 Fife Lee Dominguez
06/28 @ABQ W 2-0 45-38 Chafin Bennett Barrett
06/29 @ABQ W 8-4 46-38 Schultz Struck Munson
06/30 @TAC L 2-6 46-39 Kohlscheen Spruill --
07/01 @TAC W 3-2 47-39 Harrell Ramirez Barrett
07/02 @TAC W 7-0 48-39 Cahill Palmer --
07/03 @TAC L 1-5 48-40 Pries Brewer --
07/04 SAC L 4-6 48-41 Leon Chafin Scribner
07/05 SAC W 12-4 49-41 Schultz Atherton --
07/06 SAC L 7-14 49-42 Humber Harrell --
07/07 LAS W 14-8 50-42 Cahill Alvarado --
07/08 LAS L 2-6 50-43 Verrett Brewer --
07/09 LAS W 15-4 51-43 Chafin Gorski --
07/10 LAS L 4-9 51-44 Germen Schultz --
07/11 @SAC L 3-6 51-45 Healy Todd Scribner
07/12 @SAC L 3-4 51-46 Buschmann Cahill McBryde
07/13 @SAC W 2-1 52-46 Brewer Neal Barrett
07/17 TAC L 5-7 52-47 Ramirez Chafin Coffey
07/18 TAC L 3-7 52-48 Walker Brewer --
07/19 TAC W 7-1 53-48 Serrano Pries --
07/20 TAC W 7-4 54-48 Schultz Palmer --
07/21 @SLK L 6-7 54-49 Richardson Paterson Carpenter
07/22 @SLK W 4-1 55-49 Chafin Nieve Barrett
RENO ACES - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE ARI
DATE OPP TIME
07/23 @ SALTLAKE8:35 ET
07/24 @ SALTLAKE8:35 ET
07/25 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
07/26 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
07/27 ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
07/28 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
07/29 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
07/30 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
07/31 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/01 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
08/02 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
08/03 @ ELPASO8:05 ET
08/04 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
08/05 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
08/07 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/08 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/09 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/10 SACRAMENTO9:05 ET
08/11 SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/12 @ ROUNDROCK8:05 ET
08/13 @ ROUNDROCK8:05 ET
08/14 @ ROUNDROCK8:05 ET
08/15 @ ROUNDROCK8:05 ET
08/16 @ NEWORLEANS7:00 ET
08/17 @ NEWORLEANS5:00 ET
08/18 @ NEWORLEANS8:00 ET
08/19 @ NEWORLEANS8:00 ET
08/20 IOWA10:05 ET
08/21 IOWA10:05 ET
08/22 IOWA10:05 ET
08/23 IOWA10:05 ET
08/24 OMAHA4:05 ET
08/25 OMAHA10:05 ET
08/26 OMAHA10:05 ET
08/27 OMAHA10:05 ET
08/28 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/29 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/30 @ SACRAMENTO10:05 ET
08/31 @ SACRAMENTO8:05 ET
09/01 @ SACRAMENTO4:05 ET