SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @SLK L 3-8 0-1 Grube Leon --
04/04 @SLK L 4-13 0-2 Carpenter Murphy --
04/05 @SLK W 12-7 1-2 Blanton Martinez --
04/06 @SLK W 9-6 2-2 Buschmann LeBlanc Savery
04/07 @LAS L 6-7 2-3 Edgin Hooker --
04/08 @LAS L 6-7 2-4 Goeddel Humber Walters
04/09 @LAS W 7-4 3-4 Murphy Syndergaard --
04/10 @LAS L 5-6 3-5 Edgin Hooker Walters
04/11 SLK W 7-6 4-5 Savery Carson Nieve
04/12 SLK W 5-4 5-5 Lindblom Lyon Nieve
04/13 SLK W 8-2 6-5 Savery Grube --
04/13 SLK W 3-0 7-5 Humber Carpenter Scribner
04/15 FRE W 7-4 8-5 Murphy Escobar Scribner
04/16 FRE W 4-2 9-5 Neal Berken Nieve
04/17 FRE L 3-7 9-6 Heston Lindblom Kontos
04/18 FRE W 4-2 10-6 Leon Kickham Scribner
04/20 @TAC L 0-1 10-7 Rapada Nieve --
04/20 @TAC W 8-3 11-7 Savery Gillheeney --
04/21 @TAC L 5-8 11-8 Fernandez Neal Luetge
04/24 ELP L 1-5 11-9 Kloess Lindblom --
04/25 ELP W 14-5 12-9 Savery Reyes --
04/26 ELP W 2-1 13-9 Rodriguez Boyer Scribner
04/27 ELP L 5-6 13-10 Buckner Murphy Boyer
04/28 TAC W 2-1 (10) 14-10 McBryde Bawcom --
04/29 TAC L 2-9 14-11 Carraway Hooker --
04/30 TAC L 0-8 14-12 Pries Lindblom Kensing
05/01 TAC W 11-7 15-12 Leon Ruffin --
05/02 @ELP L 3-12 15-13 Buckner Walden --
05/03 @ELP L 5-8 15-14 Lane Murphy Quackenbush
05/04 @ELP L 4-7 15-15 Reyes Smyth Quackenbush
05/05 @ELP L 10-13 15-16 Ambriz Scribner --
05/06 @ABQ L 4-8 15-17 Patterson Humber Judy
05/07 @ABQ W 8-7 16-17 Walden Souza Scribner
05/08 @ABQ L 7-12 16-18 Lee Murphy --
05/09 @ABQ W 12-3 17-18 Neal Sosa --
05/10 SLK W 4-3 (11) 18-18 Flores Berg --
05/11 SLK W 6-5 19-18 Nieve Lyon --
05/12 SLK W 7-6 20-18 McBryde Chaffee Scribner
05/13 SLK W 10-9 21-18 Scribner Lyon --
05/15 TAC W 5-4 (11) 22-18 Flores Rapada --
05/16 TAC W 11-5 23-18 Leon Carraway --
05/17 TAC L 4-5 23-19 Pries Neal Bawcom
05/18 TAC W 6-1 24-19 Walden Ramirez --
05/19 ELP W 2-1 25-19 Straily Buckner Scribner
05/20 ELP L 2-3 25-20 Lane Hooker LaFromboise
05/21 ELP W 4-1 26-20 Buschmann Wisler Humber
05/22 ELP W 10-8 27-20 Leon Oramas McBryde
05/23 @LAS W 6-5 28-20 Nieve Carlyle McBryde
05/24 @LAS W 5-2 29-20 Straily Carreno --
05/25 @LAS W 10-1 30-20 Lindblom Alvarado --
05/26 @LAS W 9-5 31-20 Buschmann Peavey --
05/27 ABQ W 5-4 32-20 Leon Patterson Scribner
05/28 ABQ L 3-4 (10) 32-21 Magill McBryde Dominguez
05/29 ABQ W 6-5 (11) 33-21 Scribner Garcia --
05/30 ABQ W 8-7 34-21 McBryde Judy --
05/31 @FRE W 12-3 35-21 Buschmann Heston --
06/01 @FRE L 9-10(11) 35-22 Reifer Humber --
06/02 @FRE L 2-5 35-23 Escobar Walden --
06/03 @FRE W 7-5 36-23 Straily Berken McBryde
06/05 @SLK L 7-8 36-24 Santiago Flores De La Rosa
06/06 @SLK L 1-3 36-25 Thomas Buschmann Kohn
06/07 @SLK W 13-4 37-25 Leon Pineiro --
06/08 @SLK L 6-7 37-26 De La Rosa McBryde --
06/09 OMA L 0-2 37-27 Verdugo Straily Patton
06/10 OMA W 3-2 38-27 Lindblom Brooks Scribner
06/11 OMA L 4-10 38-28 Lamb Buschmann --
06/12 OMA L 2-6 38-29 Marimon Leon Coleman
06/13 IOW W 7-5 39-29 Smyth Beeler McBryde
06/14 IOW W 9-4 40-29 Straily Wada --
06/15 IOW L 3-4 40-30 Hendricks O'Flaherty Hatley
06/16 IOW W 5-1 41-30 Buschmann Rusin --
06/17 @ROU L 5-7 41-31 McCutchen Humber Feliz
06/18 @ROU W 3-0 42-31 Leon Germano McBryde
06/19 @ROU L 1-7 42-32 Irwin Straily --
06/20 @ROU W 7-5 43-32 Lindblom Mikolas McBryde
06/21 @NRL L 1-4 43-33 Flynn Buschmann Roe
06/22 @NRL W 4-3 44-33 Humber Roe McBryde
06/23 @NRL W 4-2 45-33 Smyth Villanueva Scribner
06/24 @NRL L 1-6 45-34 Hand Straily --
06/26 LAS W 7-5 (11) 46-34 Scribner Carlyle --
06/27 LAS L 1-4 46-35 Alvarado Buschmann Carlyle
06/28 LAS W 7-6 (10) 47-35 Smyth Thornton --
06/29 LAS W 2-1 48-35 Leon Gorski Scribner
06/30 FRE L 3-4 (11) 48-36 Hembree Smyth --
07/01 FRE W 5-4 49-36 Savery Tobin --
07/02 FRE W 3-2 (15) 50-36 Humber Hembree --
07/03 FRE L 0-3 50-37 Lively Neal Cordier
07/04 @REN W 6-4 51-37 Leon Chafin Scribner
07/05 @REN L 4-12 51-38 Schultz Atherton --
07/06 @REN W 14-7 52-38 Humber Harrell --
07/07 @FRE W 6-4 53-38 Smyth Heston Scribner
07/08 @FRE L 2-14 53-39 Lively Neal --
07/09 @FRE W 6-2 54-39 Smyth Reifer --
SACRAMENTO RIVER CATS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE OAK
DATE OPP TIME
07/10 @ FRESNO10:05 ET
07/11 RENO10:05 ET
07/12 RENO10:05 ET
07/13 RENO4:05 ET
07/17 @ ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
07/18 @ ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
07/19 @ ALBQUERQUE9:05 ET
07/20 @ ALBQUERQUE8:05 ET
07/21 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
07/22 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
07/23 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
07/24 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
07/25 @ TACOMA9:05 ET
07/25 @ TACOMA11:35 ET
07/26 @ TACOMA8:05 ET
07/27 @ TACOMA4:35 ET
07/28 @ TACOMA2:35 ET
07/29 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
07/30 ALBQUERQUE3:05 ET
07/31 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
08/01 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
08/02 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/03 LASVEGAS8:05 ET
08/04 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/05 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/07 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/08 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/09 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/10 @ RENO9:05 ET
08/11 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/12 COLORADO10:05 ET
08/13 COLORADO10:05 ET
08/14 COLORADO10:05 ET
08/15 COLORADO10:05 ET
08/16 OKLAHOMA10:05 ET
08/17 OKLAHOMA8:05 ET
08/18 OKLAHOMA10:05 ET
08/19 OKLAHOMA10:05 ET
08/20 @ MEMPHIS8:05 ET
08/21 @ MEMPHIS8:05 ET
08/22 @ MEMPHIS8:05 ET
08/23 @ MEMPHIS7:05 ET
08/24 @ NASHVILLE7:35 ET
08/25 @ NASHVILLE8:05 ET
08/26 @ NASHVILLE8:05 ET
08/27 @ NASHVILLE8:05 ET
08/28 RENO10:05 ET
08/29 RENO10:05 ET
08/30 RENO10:05 ET
08/31 RENO8:05 ET
09/01 RENO4:05 ET