SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/03 @JAC L 1-3 0-1 DeSclafani Hall Wittgren
04/04 @JAC W 5-3 1-1 Medlen Ames Goforth
04/06 @JAC W 7-1 2-1 Jungmann Sanchez --
04/06 @JAC W 3-0 3-1 Cravy Nicolino Goforth
04/07 @JAC W 8-2 4-1 Suter Urena --
04/09 CAR W 5-4 5-1 Shackelford Williamson Goforth
04/10 CAR W 6-3 6-1 Gagnon Corcino Shackelford
04/11 CAR W 5-4 7-1 Medlen Walczak Leon
04/12 CAR L 1-2 (10) 7-2 Hayes Goforth --
04/13 CAR L 5-7 7-3 Lorenzen Cravy Williamson
04/15 @MSS L 2-3 7-4 Pacheco Shackelford --
04/15 @MSS W 5-1 8-4 Gagnon Hursh Goforth
04/16 @MSS L 0-3 8-5 Perez Jungmann Simmons
04/17 @MSS W 1-0 9-5 Suter Graham Goforth
04/18 @MSS W 13-0 10-5 Cravy Floyd --
04/19 MOB L 7-10(12) 10-6 Fleck Marzec --
04/20 MOB W 3-1 11-6 Hall Anderson Goforth
04/21 MOB L 1-2 11-7 Chafin Gagnon Stites
04/22 MOB L 2-13 11-8 Lee Jungmann --
04/23 MOB W 4-1 12-8 Suter Hagens --
04/24 @TEN W 3-1 13-8 Cravy Pineyro Leon
04/25 @TEN W 15-1 14-8 Hall Loosen --
04/26 @TEN W 4-3 (13) 15-8 Lowe Francescon --
04/27 @TEN L 1-2 15-9 Cervenka Jungmann Rivero
04/28 @TEN L 1-4 15-10 Black Suter Zych
04/30 @MTG W 8-4 16-10 Cravy Mateo --
05/01 @MTG W 5-2 17-10 Goforth Floro Leon
05/01 @MTG L 3-7 17-11 Patterson Marzec Bellatti
05/02 @MTG W 9-1 18-11 Jungmann Colla --
05/03 @MTG W 11-0 19-11 Suter Neil --
05/05 JAC W 2-0 20-11 Cravy Hunter Goforth
05/06 JAC W 5-0 21-11 Gagnon Ogando --
05/07 JAC L 2-7 21-12 Miller Jungmann --
05/08 JAC W 7-3 22-12 Suter Hobson --
05/09 JAC W 2-1 (13) 23-12 Marzec Kohlscheen --
05/10 @CAT W 5-2 24-12 Cravy Struck Goforth
05/11 @CAT W 4-2 25-12 Medlen Brummett Goforth
05/12 @CAT W 7-1 26-12 Jungmann Reed --
05/13 @CAT L 3-5 26-13 Noriega Suter Baez
05/14 @CAT L 6-17 26-14 Shelton Barnes --
05/15 BIR W 8-1 27-14 Cravy McCully --
05/16 BIR W 4-2 28-14 Gagnon Beck Goforth
05/17 BIR W 4-0 29-14 Jungmann Jaye --
05/18 BIR W 5-1 30-14 Suter Snodgress --
05/19 BIR L 9-18 30-15 Recchia Barnes --
05/21 @MTG W 5-2 31-15 Leon Bellatti Goforth
05/22 @MTG L 6-7 (13) 31-16 Stowell Goforth --
05/23 @MTG L 1-6 31-17 Floro Suter --
05/24 @MTG W 7-3 32-17 Barnes Gomez --
05/25 @MTG W 6-1 33-17 Toledo Colla --
05/26 TEN W 5-4 34-17 Leon Francescon --
05/27 TEN W 2-1 (10) 35-17 Goforth Kirk --
05/28 TEN W 2-1 (11) 36-17 Toledo Francescon --
05/29 TEN W 4-3 37-17 Dillard Castillo Goforth
05/30 TEN W 5-1 38-17 Moye Rodriguez --
05/31 @JAC W 7-3 39-17 Cravy Vargas --
06/01 @JAC L 0-7 39-18 Anderson Gagnon Guaipe
06/02 @JAC L 4-9 39-19 Hill Suter --
06/03 @JAC L 6-9 39-20 Hunter Bradley Kohlscheen
06/04 @JAC W 7-5 40-20 Moye Miller Goforth
06/06 MOB L 2-4 40-21 Barrett Goforth Fleck
06/08 MOB L 5-6 40-22 Hagens Poppe Barrett
06/08 MOB L 1-2 40-23 Schugel Bradley Fleck
06/09 MOB L 0-8 40-24 Brewer Suter --
06/09 MOB W 4-2 41-24 Dillard Cooper --
06/10 CAT W 7-6 42-24 Dillard Gonzalez Goforth
06/11 CAT W 3-2 (11) 43-24 Medlen Ravin --
06/12 CAT W 11-5 44-24 Toledo Reed Dillard
06/13 CAT W 8-7 45-24 Goforth Gonzalez --
06/14 CAT W 7-5 46-24 Suter Smith Medlen
06/19 @CAR L 2-7 46-25 Corcino Barnes --
06/20 @CAR W 11-1 47-25 Bradley Moscot --
06/21 @CAR W 5-4 48-25 De La Torre Hayes Goforth
06/22 @CAR L 3-4 (11) 48-26 Gonzalez Toledo --
06/23 @CAR W 6-2 49-26 Moye Lively --
06/24 MTG L 4-5 (10) 49-27 Lollis Holle Patterson
06/25 MTG L 2-4 49-28 Colla Bradley Ramsey
06/26 MTG W 4-1 50-28 Gagnon Mateo De La Torre
06/27 MTG W 4-3 (11) 51-28 Dillard Bellatti --
06/28 MTG W 7-4 52-28 Moye Colla De La Torre
06/29 @MSS W 9-7 53-28 Toledo Kelly Goforth
06/30 @MSS L 0-6 53-29 Ross Bradley --
07/01 @MSS L 1-3 53-30 Harper Gagnon Shreve
07/02 @MSS L 1-5 53-31 Weber Suter --
07/03 @MSS L 3-7 53-32 Atkins Moye --
07/04 JAC W 4-3 54-32 Holle Hobson Goforth
07/05 JAC L 6-7 (10) 54-33 Hunter Shackelford Vargas
07/06 JAC L 5-8 54-34 Sanchez Gagnon --
07/07 JAC W 6-2 55-34 Suter Pike --
07/08 JAC L 4-7 55-35 Hobson Moye Colvin
07/10 @CAT L 3-5 55-36 Thomas Holle Ravin
07/11 @CAT W 11-3 56-36 Barnes Shelton --
07/12 @CAT W 5-4 57-36 Bradley Gonzalez Goforth
07/13 @CAT L 4-5 57-37 Marinez Dillard --
07/14 @CAT W 7-1 58-37 Suter Sanchez --
07/16 TEN W 6-4 59-37 Gagnon Loosen Goforth
07/17 TEN L 1-4 59-38 Black Barnes Batista
07/19 TEN W 1-0 60-38 Bradley Johnson Goforth
07/19 TEN W 5-0 61-38 Poppe Figueroa --
07/20 TEN L 3-10 61-39 Francescon Suter --
07/21 @JAC W 5-2 62-39 Gagnon Hobson Goforth
07/22 @JAC L 2-5 62-40 Olson Barnes Guaipe
07/23 @JAC L 3-8 62-41 Landazuri Toledo --
07/24 @JAC L 2-3 62-42 Miller Bradley Brazis
07/25 @JAC L 3-8 62-43 Hobson Suter --
HUNTSVILLE STARS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE MIL
DATE OPP TIME
07/26 CHATTANOOG7:30 ET
07/27 CHATTANOOG5:00 ET
07/28 CHATTANOOG7:30 ET
07/29 CHATTANOOG7:30 ET
07/30 CHATTANOOG7:30 ET
07/31 JACKSONVIL7:30 ET
08/01 JACKSONVIL7:30 ET
08/02 JACKSONVIL7:30 ET
08/03 JACKSONVIL5:00 ET
08/04 JACKSONVIL12:00 ET
08/06 @ BIRMINGHAM8:05 ET
08/07 @ BIRMINGHAM9:05 ET
08/08 @ BIRMINGHAM8:05 ET
08/09 @ BIRMINGHAM7:30 ET
08/10 @ BIRMINGHAM4:00 ET
08/12 @ TENNESSEE7:15 ET
08/13 @ TENNESSEE7:15 ET
08/14 @ TENNESSEE7:15 ET
08/15 @ TENNESSEE7:15 ET
08/16 @ TENNESSEE6:15 ET
08/17 JACKSONGEN5:00 ET
08/18 JACKSONGEN7:30 ET
08/19 JACKSONGEN7:30 ET
08/20 JACKSONGEN7:30 ET
08/21 JACKSONGEN7:30 ET
08/22 @ MOBILE8:05 ET
08/23 @ MOBILE7:05 ET
08/24 @ MOBILE6:05 ET
08/25 @ MOBILE8:05 ET
08/26 @ MOBILE8:05 ET
08/28 MISSISSIPI7:30 ET
08/29 MISSISSIPI7:30 ET
08/30 MISSISSIPI7:30 ET
08/31 MISSISSIPI5:00 ET
09/01 MISSISSIPI2:00 ET