SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/09 @FRI W 8-4 1-0 Smith Buckel --
04/10 @FRI W 8-4 2-0 Suarez Lotzkar --
04/11 @FRI W 4-0 3-0 DeLoach Thompson --
04/12 @MID W 2-1 4-0 Busenitz Sanchez --
04/13 @MID W 8-7 5-0 McGowin Lamb Gott
04/14 @MID W 6-4 6-0 Wood Fuller Hyatt
04/16 FRI L 0-2 6-1 Faulkner Suarez Mendoza
04/17 FRI L 0-2 6-2 Thompson DeLoach McElwee
04/18 FRI W 4-2 7-2 Wood Bell Gott
04/20 MID W 16-0 8-2 Smith Lamb --
04/20 MID L 0-3 8-3 Neal McGowin Wahl
04/21 MID L 3-9 8-4 Jensen Suarez --
04/23 @SPG L 0-5 8-5 Lee Busenitz --
04/24 @SPG W 12-5 9-5 Wood Hald --
04/25 @SPG W 3-1 10-5 Smith Baker Gott
04/26 @SPG W 8-6 11-5 Santos Thomas Gott
04/27 TUL W 1-0 (12) 12-5 Hyatt De Leon --
04/28 TUL L 0-5 12-6 McGuire DeLoach --
04/29 TUL W 10-9 13-6 Gott Smith --
04/30 TUL L 4-15 13-7 Richardson Smith --
05/01 SPG W 7-6 14-7 McGowin Petree Gott
05/02 SPG L 0-6 14-8 Mayers Suarez --
05/03 SPG W 11-9 15-8 DeLoach Cornelius --
05/04 SPG W 6-5 16-8 Wood Wright --
05/05 @TUL L 1-2 16-9 Richardson Smith Horst
05/06 @TUL W 5-4 17-9 McGowin Anderson Gott
05/07 @TUL W 3-2 18-9 Suarez West Gott
05/10 NAK L 1-3 18-10 Ferguson Brady Stumpf
05/10 NAK L 2-8 18-11 Sulbaran Busenitz --
05/11 NAK L 3-5 18-12 Almonte Smith Culver
05/12 NAK L 3-8 18-13 Murray McGowin --
05/14 TUL W 2-1 19-13 Suarez McGuire Gott
05/15 TUL W 1-0 (11) 20-13 Spomer Smith --
05/16 TUL L 4-5 20-14 West Busenitz Rhame
05/17 TUL W 2-1 (11) 21-14 Santos Smith --
05/18 @NAK L 2-3 (10) 21-15 Peterson Brady --
05/19 @NAK L 7-8 21-16 Pruneda Spomer Finnegan
05/20 @NAK L 3-4 21-17 Williams Reynolds Culver
05/21 @NAK L 4-10 21-18 Selman Busenitz --
05/22 @SPG L 1-6 21-19 Reyes Smith --
05/23 @SPG W 5-2 22-19 McGowin Morales --
05/25 @SPG W 4-2 23-19 Suarez Petree O'Grady
05/25 @SPG W 4-2 24-19 DeLoach Thomas --
05/26 SAN W 1-0 25-19 Wood Rodriguez Reynolds
05/27 SAN W 5-4 26-19 Smith Morris O'Grady
05/28 SAN W 1-0 27-19 Spomer Guerrero --
05/29 CCH L 0-4 27-20 Devenski Busenitz --
05/30 CCH W 4-1 28-20 Suarez Holmes Reynolds
05/31 CCH L 2-4 28-21 Hauschild Adams Hader
06/02 @SAN W 1-0 29-21 Smith Rodriguez Reynolds
06/03 @SAN L 6-10 29-22 Alger Santos --
06/04 @SAN L 5-9 29-23 Cimber Cooney --
06/05 @CCH W 4-2 30-23 Suarez Hader O'Grady
06/06 @CCH L 2-3 30-24 Gustave Reynolds --
06/07 @CCH L 1-3 30-25 Hauschild Hyatt Ballew
06/09 SPG L 0-2 30-26 Reyes McGowin Thomas
06/10 SPG L 5-6 30-27 Baker Suarez Heyer
06/11 SPG L 0-1 (11) 30-28 Thomas O'Grady Barraclough
06/12 SPG W 15-12 31-28 Brady Stoppelman Mahle
06/13 @NAK L 2-3 31-29 Murray O'Grady --
06/14 @NAK L 6-9 31-30 Stumpf McGowin --
06/16 @NAK L 1-5 31-31 Binford Suarez Culver
06/16 @NAK W 8-1 32-31 Ellis Farrell --
06/19 @TUL W 4-1 33-31 Brady Stripling O'Grady
06/19 @TUL L 2-5 33-32 Anderson Wood Horst
06/20 @TUL W 3-1 34-32 Smith Stults --
06/20 @TUL W 5-3 35-32 Santos Owens Mahle
06/21 NAK L 1-3 35-33 Binford McGowin Culver
06/22 NAK W 5-1 36-33 Suarez Dziedzic --
06/23 NAK W 7-4 37-33 Ellis Junis Mahle
06/24 NAK W 5-0 38-33 Brady Medlen --
06/25 SPG W 6-0 39-33 Smith Baker --
06/27 SPG L 3-8 39-34 Lee McGowin --
06/27 SPG L 1-6 39-35 Reed Suarez --
06/28 SPG L 4-6 39-36 Nazario Wood Barraclough
07/02 @MID L 0-4 39-37 Sanchez Brady --
ARKANSAS TRAVELERS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE LAA
DATE OPP TIME
07/03 @ MIDLAND8:00 ET
07/04 @ MIDLAND8:00 ET
07/05 @ FRISCO7:05 ET
07/06 @ FRISCO8:05 ET
07/08 MIDLAND8:10 ET
07/09 MIDLAND8:10 ET
07/10 MIDLAND8:10 ET
07/11 FRISCO8:10 ET
07/12 FRISCO7:10 ET
07/13 FRISCO8:10 ET
07/15 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/16 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/17 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/18 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/19 SPRINGFIEL7:10 ET
07/20 SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
07/21 SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
07/22 SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
07/23 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/24 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/25 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/26 @ TULSA8:05 ET
07/27 NWARKANSAS8:10 ET
07/28 NWARKANSAS8:10 ET
07/29 NWARKANSAS8:10 ET
07/30 TULSA8:10 ET
07/31 TULSA8:10 ET
08/01 TULSA6:30 ET
08/02 TULSA7:10 ET
08/03 @ NWARKANSAS8:05 ET
08/04 @ NWARKANSAS8:05 ET
08/05 @ NWARKANSAS8:05 ET
08/06 @ SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
08/07 @ SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
08/08 @ SPRINGFIEL7:10 ET
08/09 @ SPRINGFIEL7:10 ET
08/11 CORPCHRIST8:10 ET
08/12 CORPCHRIST8:10 ET
08/13 CORPCHRIST8:10 ET
08/14 SANANTONIO8:10 ET
08/15 SANANTONIO8:10 ET
08/16 SANANTONIO7:10 ET
08/18 @ CORPCHRIST8:05 ET
08/19 @ CORPCHRIST8:05 ET
08/20 @ CORPCHRIST8:05 ET
08/21 @ SANANTONIO8:05 ET
08/22 @ SANANTONIO8:05 ET
08/23 @ SANANTONIO7:05 ET
08/25 TULSA8:10 ET
08/26 TULSA8:10 ET
08/27 TULSA8:10 ET
08/28 TULSA8:10 ET
08/29 @ NWARKANSAS7:05 ET
08/30 @ NWARKANSAS7:05 ET
08/31 @ NWARKANSAS8:05 ET
09/01 @ SPRINGFIEL7:30 ET
09/02 @ SPRINGFIEL7:30 ET
09/03 @ SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
09/04 @ SPRINGFIEL8:10 ET
09/05 NWARKANSAS8:10 ET
09/06 NWARKANSAS3:10 ET
09/07 NWARKANSAS2:10 ET