American LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Houston Astros691.01695.0443.01232.011.0
2New York Yankees642.01686.0508.01354.020.0
3Detroit Tigers4112.01752.0474.51333.021.5
4Cleveland Indians4710.01961.0519.31486.026.3
5Los Angeles Angels547.013211.0486.71445.029.7
6Minnesota Twins3913.011813.0474.51171.031.5
7Oakland Athletics4611.01627.0422.016112.032.0
8Boston Red Sox498.01743.05412.516011.034.5
9Toronto Blue Jays614.01704.06115.016313.436.4
10Seattle Mariners623.014210.0519.316715.037.3
11Kansas City Royals3714.010115.0411.01518.038.0
12Baltimore Orioles575.012512.25412.51549.038.7
13Tampa Bay Rays489.01489.05211.015910.039.0
14Texas Rangers556.01578.05514.016313.441.4
15Chicago White Sox3215.011314.0486.71497.042.7
National LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Washington Nationals553.31683.0353.01232.011.3
2Los Angeles Dodgers681.01861.0436.01253.511.5
3Chicago Cubs496.11722.0498.01253.519.6
4New York Mets458.01459.0467.01031.025.0
5St. Louis Cardinals4012.01624.0342.01509.027.0
6Pittsburgh Pirates439.012511.3331.01488.029.3
7Arizona Diamondbacks496.11478.0509.61466.029.7
8Cincinnati Reds582.01605.05112.016511.130.1
9San Francisco Giants4210.71566.0509.61455.031.3
10Miami Marlins3713.012511.3374.01477.035.3
11Colorado Rockies553.310515.0415.016714.037.3
12Milwaukee Brewers505.012511.36814.716511.142.2
13San Diego Padres4210.713310.06814.715610.045.5
14Atlanta Braves3214.01517.05313.016915.049.0
15Philadelphia Phillies2715.011714.0509.616613.051.6