American LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Oakland Athletics1344.04921.01199.03533.017.0
2Minnesota Twins10411.04602.01114.03342.019.0
3Cleveland Indians1256.34225.01125.03928.024.3
4Los Angeles Angels1256.34147.01072.041111.026.3
5Detroit Tigers1248.037210.01103.03816.027.0
6Seattle Mariners10510.032713.01021.03715.029.0
7Houston Astros1482.04108.01199.041812.031.0
8New York Yankees1209.03789.013614.03291.033.0
Tampa Bay Rays9813.04514.01157.03979.033.0
10Baltimore Orioles1701.031814.012411.33887.033.3
11Toronto Blue Jays1473.04216.012411.342914.034.3
12Boston Red Sox10012.04563.012813.040910.038.0
13Kansas City Royals8515.030415.01146.03704.040.0
14Chicago White Sox1275.034712.012310.046715.042.0
15Texas Rangers9414.035811.013815.042013.053.0
National LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Washington Nationals1165.04215.0942.03051.013.0
2Miami Marlins1069.94372.0975.03775.021.9
3Pittsburgh Pirates1244.04401.01148.041510.523.5
4San Francisco Giants1146.035610.01057.03252.025.0
5Atlanta Braves1107.04056.01036.03887.526.5
6Chicago Cubs1293.035411.0911.041612.027.0
7Los Angeles Dodgers9713.04353.01159.03564.029.0
8Milwaukee Brewers1322.033813.014214.03523.032.0
9San Diego Padres9314.03709.0953.33856.032.3
10St. Louis Cardinals8515.03837.0953.33887.532.8
11Philadelphia Phillies1098.03788.011610.042613.039.0
12New York Mets10312.04294.012111.043214.041.0
13Cincinnati Reds1069.935012.013012.041510.544.4
14Colorado Rockies1511.033714.015115.045415.045.0
15Arizona Diamondbacks10511.033115.013513.03919.048.0