American LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Oakland Athletics225.0962.0163.6615.015.6
2Tampa Bay Rays187.4805.0163.6604.020.0
3Boston Red Sox196.0814.01910.0573.023.0
4Cleveland Indians1611.0863.0141.08211.026.0
5Minnesota Twins1710.01031.0177.9719.027.9
6Detroit Tigers1512.55611.0163.6481.028.1
7Toronto Blue Jays244.4786.0177.99014.032.3
8Chicago White Sox272.0718.0177.910115.032.9
9Houston Astros263.0699.02211.08211.034.0
10New York Yankees187.45412.02614.5542.035.9
11Los Angeles Angels311.06510.02412.68813.036.6
12Kansas City Royals915.05313.8152.0626.036.8
13Texas Rangers1414.0777.0177.9698.036.9
14Seattle Mariners187.45115.02412.67810.045.0
15Baltimore Orioles1512.55313.82614.5637.047.8
National LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1San Francisco Giants273.0801.02714.0491.019.0
2Atlanta Braves254.06112.091.0613.020.0
3Colorado Rockies291.0667.62510.8645.024.5
4Washington Nationals236.0782.0197.06810.025.0
5Miami Marlins1710.4744.0174.1666.725.2
6Pittsburgh Pirates282.0735.02613.0678.528.5
7Milwaukee Brewers245.05314.0208.0552.029.0
8Philadelphia Phillies189.06311.0229.6634.033.6
9Los Angeles Dodgers217.0667.6186.07213.033.6
10St. Louis Cardinals1215.0667.6143.0678.534.1
11San Diego Padres1313.54915.0132.0666.737.1
12Chicago Cubs1612.06410.0174.16911.737.9
13Cincinnati Reds208.0686.02510.87414.038.8
14New York Mets1313.5773.02510.86911.739.0
15Arizona Diamondbacks1710.45513.02915.09015.053.4