American LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Oakland Athletics1343.84981.01239.03583.016.8
2Minnesota Twins10710.84672.01177.03462.021.8
3Cleveland Indians1267.54295.01133.54048.024.0
4Los Angeles Angels1296.04198.01071.041711.026.0
5Detroit Tigers1267.538010.01133.53906.027.0
6Houston Astros1503.04247.01218.042512.030.0
7Seattle Mariners10710.832914.01122.03774.531.3
8Tampa Bay Rays9913.04584.01166.04069.032.0
9Baltimore Orioles1761.033013.012711.33957.032.3
10Toronto Blue Jays1522.04256.012711.343514.033.3
11New York Yankees1239.03849.014115.03331.034.0
12Boston Red Sox10112.04653.012913.041610.038.0
13Kansas City Royals8615.031615.01155.03774.539.5
14Chicago White Sox1305.035612.012510.047515.042.0
15Texas Rangers9614.036511.014014.043413.052.0
National LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Washington Nationals1265.04275.0962.03071.013.0
2Miami Marlins10810.04442.1994.03835.021.1
3San Francisco Giants1166.036910.01077.03312.025.0
4Chicago Cubs1382.036211.0951.043012.026.0
Los Angeles Dodgers9913.04491.01158.03664.026.0
6Atlanta Braves1127.54116.01056.03957.026.5
7Pittsburgh Pirates1274.04442.11179.542311.026.6
8Milwaukee Brewers1343.034414.014414.03653.034.0
9St. Louis Cardinals8915.03977.01045.03968.035.0
San Diego Padres9314.03809.0973.03999.035.0
11Philadelphia Phillies1127.53878.01179.543413.038.0
12New York Mets10412.04374.012411.044114.041.0
13Cincinnati Reds1099.035812.013312.041910.043.0
Arizona Diamondbacks10711.034613.013813.03926.043.0
15Colorado Rockies1541.033815.015315.046915.046.0