American LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Oakland Athletics1468.05861.01479.54062.020.5
2Detroit Tigers1555.044310.01272.04625.022.0
3Cleveland Indians1429.05045.01354.04647.025.0
4Minnesota Twins12811.05442.01479.54083.025.5
5Los Angeles Angels1555.04928.01261.050413.027.0
Houston Astros1633.04957.01396.048411.027.0
7Toronto Blue Jays1772.05026.015111.349012.031.3
8New York Yankees1477.04529.016415.03981.032.0
9Baltimore Orioles2111.040113.015111.34728.033.3
10Tampa Bay Rays11713.05274.01458.04829.134.1
11Seattle Mariners13610.039614.01375.04636.035.0
12Kansas City Royals9515.038015.01283.04404.037.0
13Boston Red Sox12312.05353.015413.04829.137.1
14Chicago White Sox1555.041711.31407.055715.038.3
15Texas Rangers11114.041711.316014.050514.053.3
National LeagueBattersPitchersTotal
RKTEAMHRRK BB RKHR RK BB RK BC
1Washington Nationals1524.05173.01101.03521.09.0
2Pittsburgh Pirates1563.05201.01287.049910.021.0
3Los Angeles Dodgers1346.05192.014211.04293.022.0
4Miami Marlins12212.05015.01142.04585.024.0
5Chicago Cubs1572.044210.01153.050411.026.0
6San Francisco Giants1327.042711.01338.03892.028.0
7Atlanta Braves12311.04726.01215.04729.031.0
8San Diego Padres10914.04688.01174.04626.032.0
9Milwaukee Brewers1505.042312.016714.04314.035.0
10St. Louis Cardinals10515.04717.01236.04708.036.0
11New York Mets1259.75164.014110.050913.036.7
12Philadelphia Phillies1259.74439.01349.052114.041.7
13Cincinnati Reds1318.041513.016313.050712.046.0
Colorado Rockies1861.039715.017315.053115.046.0
Arizona Diamondbacks11813.039814.015412.04697.046.0