61 collegians, 12 preps on list

Updated: May 19, 2005, 8:04 PM ET
Associated Press

The following is the list of 108 U.S. and international underclassmen who have declared for the 2005 NBA Draft:

U.S. Collegians and High Schoolers
Alex Acker, Pepperdine, 6-5, Junior
Deji Akindele, Chicago State, 7-1, Sophomore
Kelenna Azubuike, Kentucky, 6-5, Junior
Sean Banks, Memphis, 6-8, Sophomore
Jose Juan Barea, Northeastern, 6-0, Junior
Brandon Bass, LSU, 6-8, Sophomore
Jermaine Bell, Indian Hills CC, 6-11, Freshman
Martellus Bennett, Taylor HS (Texas), 6-7, HS Senior
Andray Blatche, South Kent Prep (Conn.), 6-11, HS Senior
Andrew Bogut, Utah, 7-0, Sophomore
Brandon Bowman, Georgetown, 6-8, Junior
Curtis Brown Jr., Beach HS (Ga.), 6-9, HS Senior
Dee Brown, Illinois, 5-11, Junior
Keith Brumbaugh, DeLand HS (Fla.), 6-8, HS Senior
Andrew Bynum, St. Joseph's HS (N.J.), 6-11, HS Senior
Jermareo Davidson, Alabama, 6-11, Sophomore
Ike Diogu, Arizona State, 6-8, Junior
Toney Douglas, Auburn, 6-1, Freshman
Monta Ellis, Lanier HS (Miss.), 6-3, HS Senior
Olu Famutimi, Arkansas, 6-5, Sophomore
Raymond Felton, North Carolina, 6-1, Junior
Anderson Ferreira, Chipola JC, 6-8, Sophomore
Torin Francis, Notre Dame, 6-11, Junior
Francisco Garcia, Louisville, 6-7, Junior
John Gilchrist, Maryland, 6-3, Junior
Gerald Green, Gulf Shores Academy (Texas), 6-8, HS Senior
Mike Hall, George Washington, 6-8, Junior
Chris Hernandez, Stanford, 6-2, Junior
Jibril Hodges, Long Beach State, 6-2, Junior
Jarrett Jack, Georgia Tech, 6-3, Junior
Amir Johnson, Westchester HS (Calif.), 6-10, HS Senior
Dwayne Jones, St. Joseph's, 6-11, Junior
Brian Kim, Vanguard U., 6-5, Junior
Armein Kirkland, Cincinnati, 6-8, Junior
Linas Kleiza, Missouri, 6-8, Sophomore
Carl Krauser, Pittsburgh, 6-2, Junior
Julius Lamptey, Garden City CC, 7-0, Freshman
Darshan Luckey, St. Francis, Pa., 6-5, Junior
Sean May, North Carolina, 6-8, Junior
Rashad McCants, North Carolina, 6-4, Junior
Pops Mensah-Bonsu, George Washington, 6-9, Junior
C.J. Miles, Skyline HS (Texas), 6-6, HS Senior
J.R. Morris, Seton Hall, 6-5, Junior
Randolph Morris, Kentucky, 6-10, Freshman
Tim Parham, Maryland-Eastern Shore, 6-9, Junior
T.J. Parker, Northwestern, 6-2, Junior
Chris Paul, Wake Forest, 6-0, Sophomore
Pierre Pierce, Iowa, 6-4, Junior
Kevin Pittsnogle, West Virginia, 6-10, Junior
Shavlik Randolph, Duke, 6-10, Junior
Anthony Roberson, Florida, 6-1, Junior
Nate Robinson, Washington, 5-9, Junior
Chris Rodgers, Arizona, 6-4, Junior
Ray Rose, Olivet Nazarene, 6-0, Junior
Brandon Rush, Mt. Zion Academy (N.C.), 6-6, HS Senior
Marcus Slaughter, San Diego State, 6-8, Sophomore
Steven Smith, LaSalle, 6-8, Junior
Tim Smith, East Tennessee State, 5-9, Junior
B.J. Spencer, Jacksonville State, 6-4, Junior
Chris Taft, Pittsburgh, 6-10, Sophomore
Charlie Villanueva, Connecticut, 6-10, Sophomore
Tiras Wade, Louisiana-Lafayette, 6-6, Junior
Von Wafer, Florida State, 6-5, Sophomore
Matt Walsh, Florida, 6-6, Junior
Martell Webster, Seattle Prep, 6-7, HS Senior
James White, Cincinnati, 6-6, Junior
Deron Williams, Illinois, 6-4, Junior
Eric Williams, Wake Forest, 6-9, Junior
Louis Williams, South Gwinnett HS (Ga.), 6-3, HS Senior
Marvin Williams, North Carolina, 6-9, Freshman
Kennedy Winston, Alabama, 6-6, Junior
Antoine Wright, Texas A&M, 6-7, Junior
Bracey Wright, Indiana, 6-4, Junior

International Players
Cenk Akyol, Efes Pilsen (Turkey), 6-4, 1987 DOB
Nemanja Aleksandrov, Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro), 7-0, 1987 DOB
Martynas Andriuskevicius, Zalgiris (Lithuania), 7-2, 1986 DOB
Luka Bogdanovic, Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro), 6-8, 1985 DOB
Ivan Chiriaev, Dynamo Moscow (Russia), 7-1, 1984 DOB
Rudy Fernandez, DKV Joventut (Spain), 6-5, 1985 DOB
Marcin Gortat, RheinEnergie Koln (Germany), 7-0, 1984 DOB
Mile Ilic, Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro), 7-0, 1984 DOB
Ersan Ilyasova, Ulker (Turkey), 6-9, 1987 DOB
Paulius Jankunas, Zalgiris (Lithuania), 6-8, 1984 DOB
Viktor Keirou, Unics Kazan (Russia), 6-6, 1984 DOB
Tomasz Kesicki, Pamesa Castellon (Spain), 6-10, 1986 DOB
Yaroslav Korolev, CSKA Moscow (Russia), 6-9, 1987 DOB
Marko Lekic, Atlas (Serbia-Montenegro), 6-10, 1985 DOB
Erazem Lorbek, Climamio Bologna (Italy), 6-10, 1984 DOB
Ian Mahinmi, Le Havre (France), 6-9, 1986 DOB
Steven Markovic, West Sydney (Australia), 6-3, 1985 DOB
Miguel Marriaga, Gaiteros (Venezuela), 6-9, 1984 DOB
Drago Pasalic, Split (Croatia), 6-10, 1984 DOB
Kosta Perovic, Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro), 7-1, 1985 DOB
Johan Petro, Pau Orthez (France), 7-0, 1986 DOB
Alexandr Rindin, Gala Baku (Azerbaijan), 7-5, 1985 DOB
Dusan Sakota, Panathinaikos (Greece), 6-10, 1986 DOB
Predrag Samardziski, Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro), 6-11, 1986 DOB
Cheick Samb, Tenerife (Spain), 7-0, 1984 DOB
Carlos Matias Sandes, Boca Juniors (Argentina), 6-7, 1984 DOB
Thabo Sefolosha, Chalon (France), 6-6, 1984 DOB
Tiago Splitter, Tau Ceramica (Spain), 6-11, 1985 DOB
Tang Zhengdong, Jiangsu (China), 7-1, 1984 DOB
Marko Tomas, Zagreb (Croatia), 6-6, 1985 DOB
Caio Torres, Rayet Guadalajara (Spain), 6-11, 1987 DOB
Roko Leni Ukic, Split (Croatia), 6-5, 1984 DOB
Konstantinos Vasileiadis, PAOK (Greece), 6-6, 1984 DOB
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos, PAOK (Greece), 6-8, 1984 DOB
Marcus Vieira de Souza, Premiata Montegranaro (Italy), 6-9, 1984 DOB

Note: Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the June 28 draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. on June 21.


Copyright 2005 by The Associated Press

ALSO SEE