2010 NCAA baseball tourney schedule

Originally Published: June 6, 2010
ESPN.com

The complete 2010 NCAA Division I baseball tournament schedule and results (all times ET):

Bracket

College World Series -- June 19-30

Rosenblatt Stadium | Omaha, Neb.

Championship Series -- June 28-30

Monday, June 28
Game 1: South Carolina 7, UCLA 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Tuesday, June 29
Game 2: South Carolina 2, UCLA 1 (11 inn.) | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
UCLA is eliminated from the College World Series

South Carolina wins the College World Series

June 19-26 (double elimination)

Saturday, June 19 -- Bracket One
Game 1: TCU 8, Florida State 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Game 2: UCLA 11, Florida 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 20 -- Bracket Two
Game 3: Oklahoma 4, South Carolina 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Game 4: Arizona State (52-8) vs. Clemson (43-23) (ESPN2/ESPN3.com, 7 p.m.) *Postponed due to weather

Monday, June 21 -- Bracket One
Game 4: Clemson 6, Arizona State 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com *Rescheduled from Sunday
Game 5: Florida State 8, Florida 5 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Florida is eliminated from the College World Series

Game 6: UCLA 6, TCU 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Tuesday, June 22 -- Bracket Two
Game 7: South Carolina 11, Arizona State 4 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Arizona State is eliminated from the College World Series

Game 8: Oklahoma (50-16) vs. Clemson (44-23) (Postponed due to weather)

Wednesday, June 23 -- Bracket One
Game 8: Clemson 6, Oklahoma 4 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Game 9: TCU 11, Florida State 7 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Florida State is eliminated from the College World Series

Thursday, June 24 -- Bracket Two
Game 10: South Carolina 3, Oklahoma 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Oklahoma is eliminated from the College World Series

Friday, June 25 -- Bracket One
Game 11: TCU 6, UCLA 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Friday, June 25 -- Bracket Two
Game 12: South Carolina 5, Clemson 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Saturday, June 26 -- Bracket One
Game 13: UCLA 10, TCU 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
TCU is eliminated from the College World Series

Saturday, June 26 -- Bracket Two
Game 14: South Carolina 4, Clemson 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Clemson is eliminated from the College World Series

Super Regionals -- June 11-14 (best-of-three series)

Super Regional Sites: Austin | Charlottesville | Clemson | Gainesville | Los Angeles | Myrtle Beach | Tallahassee | Tempe

AUSTIN SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Austin, Texas
Friday, June 11
Game 1: TCU 3, Texas 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Saturday, June 12
Game 2: Texas 14, TCU 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 3: TCU 4, Texas 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Texas is eliminated

TCU (51-12) advances to the College World Series

CHARLOTTESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
June 12-14 | Charlottesville, Va.
Saturday, June 12
Game 1: Virginia 3, Oklahoma 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 2: Oklahoma 10, Virginia 7 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Monday, June 14
Game 3: Oklahoma 11, Virginia 0 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Virginia is eliminated

Oklahoma (49-16) advances to the College World Series

CLEMSON SUPER REGIONAL
June 12-14 | Clemson, S.C.
Saturday, June 12
Game 1: Alabama 5, Clemson 4 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 2: Clemson 19, Alabama 5 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Monday, June 14
Game 3: Clemson 8, Alabama 6 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Alabama is eliminated

Clemson (43-23) advances to the College World Series

GAINESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 11
Game 1: Florida 7, Miami 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Saturday, June 12
Game 2: Florida 4, Miami 3 (10 innings) | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Miami is eliminated

Florida (47-15) advances to the College World Series

LOS ANGELES SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Los Angeles
Friday, June 11
Game 1: CS Fullerton 4, UCLA 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Saturday, June 12
Game 2: UCLA 11, Cal State Fullerton 7 (10 innings)| Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 3: UCLA 8, Cal State Fullerton 1 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Cal State Fullerton is eliminated

UCLA (48-14) advances to College World Series

MYRTLE BEACH SUPER REGIONAL
June 12-14 | Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Saturday, June 12
Game 1: South Carolina 4, Coastal Carolina 3 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 2: South Carolina 10, Coastal Carolina 9 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Coastal Carolina is eliminated

South Carolina (48-15) advances to the College World Series

TALLAHASSEE SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Tallahassee, Fla.
Friday, June 11
Game 1: Florida State 9, Vanderbilt 8 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Saturday, June 12
Game 2: Vanderbilt 6, Florida State 2 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 3: Florida State 7, Vanderbilt 6 | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Vanderbilt is eliminated

Florida State (47-18) advances to the College World Series

TEMPE SUPER REGIONAL
June 12-14 | Tempe, Ariz.
Saturday, June 12
Game 1: Arizona State 7, Arkansas 6 (12 innings) | Watch replay on ESPN3.com

Sunday, June 13
Game 2: Arizona State 7, Arkansas 5 (12 innings) | Watch replay on ESPN3.com
Arkansas is eliminated

Arizona State (52-8) advances to the College World Series

National seeds: No. 1 Arizona State, No. 2 Texas, No. 3 Florida, No. 4 Coastal Carolina, No. 5 Virginia, No. 6 UCLA, No. 7 Louisville, No. 8 Georgia Tech

Regional Round -- June 4-7 (double elimination)

*Host institution

Regional Sites: Atlanta | Auburn | Austin | Charlottesville | Columbia | Coral Gables
Fayetteville | Fort Worth | Fullerton | Gainesville | Myrtle Beach | Los Angeles | Louisville
Norman | Norwich | Tempe

*Host institution

ATLANTA REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Atlanta
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Alabama 11, Elon 2
Game 2: Georgia Tech 10, Mercer 0

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Mercer 13, Elon 7
Elon eliminated from Atlanta Regional.
Game 4: Georgia Tech 5, Alabama 2

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Alabama 5, Mercer 3
Mercer eliminated from Atlanta Regional.
Game 6: Alabama 8, Georgia Tech 1

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Alabama 10, Georgia Tech 8
Georgia Tech eliminated from Atlanta Regional.

Alabama (41-23) advances to super regionals.

AUBURN REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Auburn, Ala.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Clemson 10, Southern Miss 1
Game 2: Auburn 9, Jacksonville State 7

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Southern Miss 19, Jacksonville State 6
Jacksonville State eliminated from Auburn Regional.
Game 4: Clemson 5, Auburn 2

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Auburn 17, Southern Miss 8
Southern Miss eliminated from Auburn Regional.
Game 6: Auburn 11, Clemson 10

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Clemson 13, Auburn 7
Auburn eliminated from Auburn Regional.

Clemson (41-22) advances to super regionals.

AUSTIN REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Austin, Texas
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Louisiana-Lafayette 1, Rice 0
Game 2: Texas 11, Rider 0

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Rice 19, Rider 1
Rider eliminated from Austin Regional.
Game 4: Texas 4, Louisiana-Lafayette 2

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Rice 9, Louisiana-Lafayette 1
Louisiana-Lafayette eliminated from Austin Regional.
Game 6: Texas 4, Rice 1
Rice eliminated from Austin Regional.

Texas (49-11) advances to super regionals.

CHARLOTTESVILLE REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Charlottesville, Va.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Virginia 15, VCU 4
Game 2: Mississippi 10, St. John's (N.Y.) 5

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: St. John's 8, VCU 6
VCU eliminated from Charlottesville Regional.
Game 4: Virginia 13, Mississippi 7

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: St. John's 20, Mississippi 16
Mississippi eliminated from Charlottesville Regional.
Game 6: St. John's (N.Y.) 6, Virginia 5

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Virginia 5, St. John's 3
St. John's eliminated from Charlottesville Regional.

Virginia (49-12) advances to super regionals

COLUMBIA REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Citadel 7, Virginia Tech 2
Game 2: South Carolina 9, Bucknell 5

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Virginia Tech 16, Bucknell 7
Bucknell eliminated from Columbia Regional.
Game 4: South Carolina 9, Citadel 4

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Virginia Tech 4, Citadel 3
Citadel eliminated from Columbia Regional.
Game 6: South Carolina 10, Virginia Tech 2
Virginia Tech eliminated from Columbia Regional.

South Carolina (46-15) advances to super regionals.

CORAL GABLES REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Coral Gables, Fla.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Texas A&M 17, FIU 3
Game 2: Miami 12, Dartmouth 8

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Dartmouth 15, FIU 9
FIU eliminated from Coral Gables Regional.
Game 4: Miami 14, Texas A&M 1

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Texas A&M 4, Dartmouth 3
Dartmouth eliminated from Coral Gables Regional.
Game 6: Texas A&M 11, Miami 7

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Miami 10, Texas A&M 3
Texas A&M eliminated from Coral Gables Regional

Miami (43-18) advances to super regionals.

FAYETTEVILLE REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Arkansas 19, Grambling 7
Game 2: Washington State 8, Kansas State 6

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Kansas State 9, Grambling 8
Grambling eliminated from Fayetteville Regional.
Game 4: Arkansas 6, Washington State 4

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Washington State 9, Kansas State 6
Kansas State eliminated from Fayetteville Regional.
Game 6: Washington State 10, Arkansas 7

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Arkansas 7, Washington State 2
Washington State eliminated from Fayetteville Regional.

Arkansas (43-19) advances to super regionals

FORT WORTH REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Fort Worth, Texas
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Arizona 10, Baylor 9
Game 2: TCU 16, Lamar 3

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Baylor 6, Lamar 4
Lamar eliminated from Fort Worth Regional.
Game 4: TCU 11, Arizona 5

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Baylor 4, Arizona 2
Arizona eliminated from Fort Worth Regional.
Game 6: TCU (48-11) vs. Baylor (36-23) (8 p.m.)
Baylor from Fort Worth Regional.

TCU (49-11) advances to super regionals

FULLERTON REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Fullerton, Calif.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: New Mexico 9, Stanford 5
Game 2: Minnesota 3, Cal State Fullerton 1

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Cal State Fullerton 6, Stanford 5
Stanford is eliminated from the Fullerton Regional.
Game 4: Minnesota 6, New Mexico 4 (10 innings)

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Cal State Fullerton 11, New Mexico 3
New Mexico is eliminated from the Fullerton Regional.
Game 6: Cal State Fullerton 7, Minnesota 2

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Cal State Fullerton 9, Minnesota 5
Minnesota is eliminated from the Fullerton Regional.

Cal State Fullerton (45-16) advances to super regionals

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Oregon State 6, Florida Atlantic 4
Game 2: Florida 7, Bethune-Cookman 3

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Florida Atlantic 12, Bethune-Cookman 6
Bethune-Cookman eliminated from Gainesville Regional.
Game 4: Florida 10, Oregon State 2

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Florida Atlantic 11, Oregon State 7
Oregon State eliminated from Gainesville Regional.
Game 6: Florida 15, Florida Atlantic 0
Florida Atlantic eliminated from Gainesville Regional.

Florida (45-15) advances to super regionals.

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Los Angeles
Friday, June 4
Game 1: LSU 11, UC Irvine 10 (11 inn.)
Game 2: UCLA 15, Kent State 1

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: UC Irvine 19, Kent State 9
Kent State eliminated from Los Angeles Regional.
Game 4: UCLA 6, LSU 3

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: UC Irvine 4, LSU 3
LSU eliminated from Los Angeles Regional.
Game 6: UCLA UC Irvine (39-20) (9 p.m.)
UC Irvine eliminated from Los Angeles Regional

UCLA (46-13) advances to super regionals.

LOUISVILLE REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Louisville, Ky.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Vanderbilt 8, Illinois State 7 (13 inn.)
Game 2: Louisville 11, St. Louis 2

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Illinois State 8, St. Louis 3
St. Louis eliminated from Louisville Regional.
Game 4: Louisville 7, Vanderbilt 1

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Vanderbilt 10, Illinois State 4
Illinois State eliminated from Louisville Regional.
Game 6: Vanderbilt 7, Louisville 0

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Vanderbilt 3, Louisville 2 (10 innings)
Louisville eliminated from Louisville Regional.

Vanderbilt (45-18) advances to super regionals

MYRTLE BEACH REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Coastal Carolina 6, Stony Brook 0
Game 2: College of Charleston 9, NC State 6

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Stony Brook 6, NC State 2
NC State eliminated from Myrtle Beach Regional.
Game 4: College of Charleston 16, Coastal Carolina 6

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Coastal Carolina 25, Stony Brook 7
Stony Brook eliminated from Myrtle Beach Regional.
Game 6: Coastal Carolina 8, College of Charleston 7

Monday, June 7
Game 7: Coastal Carolina 11, College of Charleston 10 (10 innings)
College of Charleston eliminated from Myrtle Beach Regional.

Coastal Carolina (55-8) advances to super regionals.

NORMAN REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Norman, Okla.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Oklahoma 7, Oral Roberts 6 (10 inn.)
Game 2: North Carolina 12, California 3

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Oral Roberts 9, California 8
California eliminated from Norman Regional.
Game 4: Oklahoma 7, North Carolina 6 (10 inn.)

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: North Carolina 12, Oral Roberts 4
Oral Roberts eliminated from Norman Regional.
Game 6: Oklahoma 3, North Carolina 2
North Carolina eliminated from Norman Regional.

Oklahoma (47-15) advances to super regionals.

NORWICH REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Norwich, Conn.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Florida State 11, Central Connecticut State 3
Game 2: Oregon 5, Connecticut 3

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: Connecticut 25, Central Connecticut State 5
Central Connecticut State eliminated from Norwich Regional.
Game 4: Florida State 6, Oregon 4

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Oregon 4, Connecticut 3
Connecticut eliminated from Norwich Regional.
Game 6: Florida State 5, Oregon 3
Oregon eliminated from Norwich Regional.

Florida State (45-17) advances to super regionals.

TEMPE REGIONAL
June 4-7 | Tempe, Ariz.
Friday, June 4
Game 1: Hawaii 4, San Diego 3
Game 2: Arizona State 6, Milwaukee 2

Saturday, June 5
Game 3: San Diego 22, Milwaukee 1
Milwaukee eliminated from Tempe Regional.
Game 4: Arizona State 12, Hawaii 1

Sunday, June 6
Game 5: Hawaii 12, San Diego 9
San Diego eliminated from Tempe Regional.
Game 6: Arizona State 8, Hawaii 4
Hawaii eliminated from Tempe Regional.

Arizona State (50-8) advances to super regionals.