NCAA baseball schedule/results

Updated: June 28, 2011, 11:42 PM ET
ESPN.com news services

The complete 2011 NCAA Division I baseball tournament schedule:


Championship series -- June 27-29 (best of three)

TD Ameritrade Park | Omaha, Neb.

Monday, June 27
Game 1 -- No. 4 South Carolina 2, No. 2 Florida 1 (11 innings) (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)

Tuesday, June 28
Game 2 -- South Carolina 5, Florida 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)

South Carolina (55-14) wins the 2011 College World Series

College World Series -- June 18-25 (double-elimination)

TD Ameritrade Park | Omaha, Neb.

Saturday, June 18
Game 1 -- No. 6 Vanderbilt 7, No. 3 North Carolina 3 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Game 2 -- No. 2 Florida 8, No. 7 Texas 4 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)

Sunday, June 19
Game 3 -- No. 1 Virginia 4, California 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Game 4 -- No. 4 South Carolina 5, Texas A&M 4 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)

Monday, June 20
Game 5 -- No. 3 North Carolina 3, No. 7 Texas 0 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
--Texas is eliminated
Game 6 -- No. 6 Vanderbilt (53-10) vs. No. 2 Florida (51-17), postponed in sixth inning

Tuesday, June 21
Game 6 -- No. 2 Florida 3, No. 6 Vanderbilt 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Game 7 -- California 7, Texas A&M 3 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
--Texas A&M is eliminated
Game 8 -- No. 4 South Carolina 7, No. 1 Virginia 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)

Wednesday, June 22
Game 9 -- No. 6 Vanderbilt 5, No. 3 North Carolina 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
-- North Carolina is eliminated

Thursday, June 23
Game 10 -- No. 1 Virginia 8, California 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
-- California is eliminated

Friday, June 24
Game 11 -- No. 2 Florida 6, No. 6 Vanderbilt 4 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com
-- Vanderbilt is eliminated

Game 12 -- No. 4 South Carolina 3, No. 1 Virginia 2 (Watch replay ESPN3.com)
-- Virginia is eliminated


Super Regional Round -- June 10-13 (double-elimination)

Austin | Chapel Hill | Charlottesville | Columbia | Gainesville | Nashville | Santa Clara | Tallahassee

AUSTIN SUPER REGIONAL
June 10-12 | Austin, Texas

Friday, June 10
No. 1 Arizona State 3, No. 1 Texas 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Saturday, June 11
No. 1 Texas 5, No. 1 Arizona State 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12
No. 1 Texas 4, No. 1 Arizona State 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Texas (49-17) advances to the College World Series

CHAPEL HILL SUPER REGIONAL
June 10-12 | Chapel Hill, N.C.

Friday, June 10
No. 1 North Carolina 5, No. 2 Stanford 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Saturday, June 11
No. 1 North Carolina 7, No. 2 Stanford 5 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
North Carolina (50-14) advances to the College World Series

CHARLOTTESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Charlottesville, Va.

Saturday, June 11
No. 1 Virginia 6, No. 3 UC Irvine 0 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12
No. 3 UC Irvine 6, No. 1 Virginia 4 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Monday, June 13
No. 1 Virginia 3, No. 3 UC Irvine 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
No. 1 Virginia (54-10) advances to the College World Series

COLUMBIA SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Columbia, S.C.

Saturday, June 11
No. 1 South Carolina 5, No. 2 UConn 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12
No. 1 South Carolina 8, No. 2 UConn 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
South Carolina (50-14) advances to the College World Series

GAINESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
June 10-12 | Gainesville, Fla.

Friday, June 10
No. 1 Florida 11, No. 3 Mississippi State 1 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Saturday, June 11
No. 3 Mississippi State 4, No. 1 Florida 3 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12 (if nec.)
No. 1 Florida 8, No. 3 Mississippi State 6 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Florida (50-17) advances to the College World Series

NASHVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
June 10-12 | Nashville, Tenn.

Friday, June 10
No. 1 Vanderbilt 11, No. 1 Oregon State 1 (ESPNU/Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Saturday, June 11
No. 1 Vanderbilt 9, No. 1 Oregon State 3 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Vanderbilt (52-10) advances to the College World Series

SANTA CLARA SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Santa Clara, Calif.

Saturday, June 11
No. 3 California 7, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 0 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12
No. 3 California 6, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
California (37-21) advances to the College World Series

TALLAHASSEE SUPER REGIONAL
June 11-13 | Tallahassee, Fla.

Saturday, June 11
No. 1 Texas A&M 6, No. 1 Florida State 2 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Sunday, June 12
No. 1 Florida State 23, No. 1 Texas A&M 9 (Watch replay on ESPN3.com)
Monday, June 13
No. 1 Texas A&M 11, No. 1 Florida State 2 (Watch the replay on ESPN3.com)
No. 1 Texas A&M (47-20) advances to the College World Series


Regional Round -- June 3-6 (double-elimination at campus sites)


all game times are ET

Atlanta | Austin | Chapel Hill | Charlottesville | Clemson | College Station | Columbia | Corvallis | Fort Worth | Fullerton | Gainesville | Houston | Los Angeles | Nashville | Tallahassee | Tempe

CHARLOTTESVILLE REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Charlottesville, Va.
At Davenport Field

Friday, June 3
Game 1: *No. 1 Virginia 6, No. 4 Navy 0
Game 2: No. 3 St. Johns 2, No. 2 East Carolina 0

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 East Carolina 6, No. 4 Navy 0
Game 4: *No. 1 Virginia 10, No. 3 St. Johns 2

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 East Carolina 6, No. 3 St. Johns 4
Game 6: No. 1 Virginia 13, No. 2 East Carolina 1

Virginia advances

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Gainesville, Fla.
At Alfred A. McKethan Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 2 Miami 7, No. 3 Jacksonville 2
Game 2: No. 1 Florida 17, No. 4 Manhattan 3

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 3 Jacksonville 5, No. 4 Manhattan 4
Game 4: No. 1 Florida 5, No. 2 Miami 4

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 Miami 6, No. 3 Jacksonville 3
Game 6: No. 1 Florida 11, No. 2 Miami 4

Florida advances

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Los Angeles
At Jackie Robinson Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 UC Irvine 12, No. 2 Fresno St. 6
Game 2: No. 4 San Francisco 3, No. 1 UCLA 0

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 1 UCLA 3, No. 2 Fresno St. 1
Game 4: No. 3 UC Irvine 4, No. 4 San Francisco 3

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 1 UCLA 4, No. 4 San Francisco 1
Game 6: No. 3 UC Irvine 4, No. 1 UCLA 3

UC Irvine advances

ATLANTA REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Atlanta
At Russ Chandler Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Mississippi State 3, No. 2 Southern Miss 0
Game 2: No. 4 Austin Peay 2, No. 1 Georgia Tech 1

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 1 Georgia Tech 6, No. 2 Southern Miss 2
Game 4: No. 3 Mississippi State 8, No. 4 Austin Peay 3

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 1 Georgia Tech 12, No. 4 Austin Peay 2
Game 6: No. 3 Mississippi State 7, No. 1 Georgia Tech 3

Mississippi State advances

FORT WORTH REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Fort Worth, Texas
At Lupton Baseball Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Dallas Baptist 3, No. 2 Oklahoma 2
Game 2: No. 1 TCU 10, No. 4 Oral Roberts 2

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 4 Oral Roberts 7, No. 2 Oklahoma 0
Game 4: No. 3 Dallas Baptist 3, No. 1 TCU 2

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 4 Oral Roberts 8, No. 1 TCU 4
Game 6: No. 4 Oral Roberts 7, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 2

Monday, June 6
Game 7: No. 3 Dallas Baptist 11, No. 4 Oral Roberts 9

Dallas Baptist advances

TEMPE REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Tempe, Ariz.
At Packard Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Charlotte 3, No. 2 Arkansas 2
Game 2: No. 1 Arizona State 4, No. 4 New Mexico 2

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 Arkansas 3, No. 4 New Mexico 0
Game 4: No. 1 Arizona State 16, No. 3 Charlotte 1

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 Arkansas 11, No. 3 Charlotte 3
Game 6: No. 1 Arizona State 13, No. 2 Arkansas 4

Arizona State advances

HOUSTON REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Houston
At Reckling Park

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 2 Baylor 6, No. 3 California 4
Game 2: No. 1 Rice 14, No. 4 Alcorn State 2

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 3 California 10, No. 4 Alcorn State 6
Game 4: No. 2 Baylor 3, No. 1 Rice 2

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 3 California 6, No. 1 Rice 3
Game 6: No. 3 California 8, No. 2 Baylor 0

Monday, June 6
Game 7: No. 3 California 9, No. 2 Baylor 8

California advances

AUSTIN REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Austin, Texas
UFCU Disch-Falk Field

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Kent State 4, No. 2 Texas State 2
Game 2: No. 1 Texas 5, No. 4 Princeton 3

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 Texas State 3, No. 4 Princeton 1
Game 4: No. 3 Kent State 7, No. 1 Texas 5

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 1 Texas 4, No. 2 Texas State 3
Game 6: No. 1 Texas 9, No. 3 Kent State 3

Monday, June 6
Game 7: No. 1 Texas 5, No. 3 Kent State 0

Texas advances

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Tallahassee, Fla.
Dick Howser Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Alabama 5, No. 2 UCF 3
Game 2: No. 1 Florida State 6, No. 4 Bethune-Cookman 5

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 UCF 16, No. 4 Bethune-Cookman 5
Game 4: No. 1 Florida State 9, No. 3 Alabama 5

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 3 Alabama 12, No. 2 UCF 5
Game 6: No. 1 Florida State 11, No. 3 Alabama 1

Florida State advances

NASHVILLE REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Nashville, Tenn.
At Hawkins Field

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Troy 9, No. 2 Oklahoma State 2
Game 2: No. 1 Vanderbilt 10, No. 4 Belmont 0

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 4 Belmont 3, No. 2 Oklahoma State 2
Game 4: No. 1 Vanderbilt 10, No. 3 Troy 2

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 4 Belmont 5, No. 3 Troy 2
Game 6: No. 1 Vanderbilt 6, No. 4 Belmont 1

Vanderbilt advances

COLLEGE STATION REGIONAL
June 3-6 | College Station, Texas
At Olsen Field

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Seton Hall 4, No. 2 Arizona 0
Game 2: No. 1 Texas A&M 11, No. 4 Wright State 0

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 Arizona 13, No. 4 Wright State 0
Game 4: No. 1 Texas A&M 6, No. 3 Seton Hall 3

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 Arizona 6, No. 3 Seton Hall 0
Game 6: No. 2 Arizona 7, No. 1 Texas A&M 4

Tuesday, June 7
Game 7: No. 1 Texas A&M 3, No. 2 Arizona 0

Texas A&M advances

CORVALLIS REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Corvallis, Ore.
At Goss Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 2 Creighton 2, No. 3 Georgia 1
Game 2: No. 1 Oregon State 7, No. 4 UALR 4


Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 3 Georgia 7, No. 4 UALR 3
Game 4: No. 1 Oregon State 5, No. 2 Creighton 2

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 3 Georgia 5, No. 2 Creighton 4
Game 6: No. 1 Oregon State 6, No. 3 Georgia 4

Oregon State advances

CLEMSON REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Clemson, S.C.
At Doug Kingsmore Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 Coastal Carolina 13, No. 2 Connecticut 1
Game 2: No. 1 Clemson 11, No. 4 Sacred Heart 1

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 2 Connecticut 13, No. 4 Sacred Heart 3
Game 4: No. 1 Clemson 12, No. 3 Coastal Carolina 7

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 Connecticut 12, No. 3 Coastal Carolina 6
Game 6: No. 2 Connecticut 7, No. 1 Clemson 6

Monday, June 6
Game 7: No. 2 Connecticut 14, No. 1 Clemson 1

Connecticut advances

FULLERTON REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Fullerton, Calif.
At Goodwin Field

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 2 Stanford 10, No. 3 Kansas State 3
Game 2: No. 1 Cal St. Fullerton 10, No. 4 Illinois 4

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 4 Illinois 5, No. 3 Kansas State 3
Game 4: No. 2 Stanford 1, No. 1 Cal St. Fullerton 0

Sunday, June 5
Game 5: No. 4 Illinois 7, No. 1 Cal St. Fullerton 5
Game 6: No. 2 Stanford 14, No. 4 Illinois 2

Stanford advances

COLUMBIA REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Columbia, S.C.
At Carolina Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 2 Stetson 8, No. 3 North Carolina State 7
Game 2: No. 1 South Carolina 2, No. 4 Georgia Southern 1

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 3 North Carolina State 3, No. 4 Georgia Southern 2
Game 4: No. 1 South Carolina 11, No. 2 Stetson 5

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 2 Stetson 5, No. 3 North Carolina State 3
Game 6: No. 1 South Carolina 8, No. 2 Stetson 2

South Carolina advances

CHAPEL HILL REGIONAL
June 3-6 | Chapel Hill, N.C.
At Boshamer Stadium

Friday, June 3
Game 1: No. 3 James Madison 11, No. 2 Florida International 7
Game 2: No. 1 North Carolina 4, No. 4 Maine 0

Saturday, June 4
Game 3: No. 4 Maine 4, No. 2 Florida International 1
Game 4: No. 1 North Carolina 14, No. 3 James Madison 0

Sunday June 5
Game 5: No. 3 James Madison 5, No. 4 Maine 2
Game 6: No. 1 North Carolina 9, No. 3 James Madison 3

North Carolina advances

*Host institution