NBPA Camp Rosters, Results

Originally Published: June 19, 2007
Scouts Inc.

Team 1 -- Spurs
6-3 SG Austin Carroll (Worcester, Mass./Worcester Academy)
6-1 PG Larry Drew (Woodland Hills, Calif./Taft)
6-10 C Michael Duningan (Chicago, Ill./Farragut Academy)
6-7 WF Jordan Hamilton (Los Angeles, Calif./Dorsey)
6-9 WF Milton Jennings (Summerville, S.C./Pinewood Prep)
6-7 WF Dequan Jones (Marietta, Ga./Wheeler)
6-1 PG Zach Rosen (Newark, N.J./St. Benedict's)
6-9 PF Samardo Samuels (Newark, N.J./St. Benedict's)
7-0 C Assane Sene (South Kent, Conn./South Kent School
6-4 SG/PG Iman Shumpert (Oak Park, Ill./Oak Park & River Forest)

Team 2 -- Cavaliers
6-6 SG/WF William Buford (Toledo, Ohio/Libbey)
6-2 PG Anthony Crater (Flint, Mich./Southwestern Academy)
6-11 C Philip Jurick (Chattanooga, Tenn./East Ridge)
7-1 C B.J. Mullens (Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester)
6-3 SG Walter Offut (Indianapolis, Ind./Warren Central)
6-8 PF/WF Romero Osby (Meridian, Miss./Northeast Lauderdale)
6-2 SG/PG Matt Pressey (Ashburnham, Mass./Cushing Academy)
5-9 PG Phil Pressey (Ashburnham, Mass./Cushing Academy)
6-8 PF/WF Chris Singleton (Canton, Ga./Cherokee)
6-4 SG Elston Turner (Roseville, Calif./Roseville)
6-5 SG/WF C.J. Williams (Fayetteville, N.C./Jack Britt)

Team 3 -- Suns
6-9 PG/SG Frank Ben-Eze (Arlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell)
6-1 PG/SG Andy Burns (Minnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka)
6-3 SG Jason Clark (Arlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell)
7-0 C Kenny Frease (Massillon, Ohio/Perry)
6-8 PF Kyle Hardrick (Norman, Okla./Norman)
6-6 WF Xavier Henry (Oklahoma City, Okla./Putnam City)
6-10 WF Anthony Jones (Houston, Tex./Jack Yates)
6-10 C/PF Daniel Orton (Oklahoma City, Okla./Bishop McGuiness)
5-11 PG Keiton Page (Pawnee, Okla./Pawnee)
6-6 SG/WF Klay Thompson (Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Santa Margarita)
6-0 PG Kemba Walker (New York, N.Y./Rice)

Team 4 -- Pistons
6-8 PF Luke Babbitt (Reno, Nev./Galena)
6-5 SG/WF Nick Fruendt (Batavia, Ill./Batavia)
6-11 C/PF Angel Garcia (East Chicago, Ind./Central)
5-10 PG Lewis Jackson (Decatur, Ill./Eisenhower)
6-7 SG/WF Noel Johnson (Fayetteville, Ga./Fayette County)
6-4 PG Bud Mackey (Georgetown, Ky./Scott County)
6-7 SG/WF Darius Miller (Maysville, Ky./Mason County)
6-3 SG Matt Roth (Washington, Ill./Washington)
6-4 SG Shaun Scott (Atlanta, Ga./The Lovett School)
6-7 WF Martez Walker (Montverde, Fla./Montverde Academy)
7-1 C/PF Tyler Zeller (Washington, Ind./Washington)

Team 5 -- Jazz
6-7 PF Olu Ashaolu (Humble, Tex./Christian Life)
6-6 WF Tevin Baskin (Stamford, Conn./Trinity Catholic)
6-1 PG Junior Cadougan (Humble, Tex./Christian Life)
6-6 SG/WF Dominic Cheek (Jersey City, N.J./St. Anthony)
6-10 PF Andre Clark (North Little Rock, Ark./North Little Rock West)
6-1 PG Rotnei Clarke (Claremore, Okla./Verdigris)
6-9 C/PF Yancy Gates (Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow)
6-9 C Christian Morris (South Kent, Conn./South Kent Prep)
6-3 SG Mike Rosario (Jersey City, N.J./St. Anthony)
6-6 WF Shawn Williams (Duncanville, Tex./Duncanville)
6-5 WF Teondre Williams (Norcross, Ga./Meadowcreek)

Team 6 -- Magic
6-6 WF Paris Bennett (Elizabeth, N.J./St. Patrick's)
6-11 C John Brandenburg (St. Louis, Mo./DeSmet Jesuit)
6-9 C/PF Derrick Favors (Atlanta, Ga./South Atlanta)
6-8 PF/WF Richard Howell (Lawrenceville, Ga./Central Gwinnett)
6-5 SG Matt Humphrey(Chicago, Ill./Hales Franciscan)
6-5 SG/WF Sylven Landesberg (Flushing, N.Y./Holy Cross)
5-10 PG Tommy Mason-Griffin (Houston, Tex./Madison)
6-10 PF/WF Mason Plumlee (Arden, N.C./Christ School)
6-10 C/PF Miles Plumlee (Arden, N.C./Christ School)
5-9 PG Isaiah Thomas (South Kent, Conn./South Kent Prep)
6-4 SG/PG Elliot Williams (Collierville, Tenn./St. Georges)

Team 7 -- Mavericks
5-8 PG Byron Brown (Buffalo, N.Y./City Honors)
6-5 SG/WF Matt Gatens (Iowa City, Iowa/Iowa City)
6-10 C/PF Xavier Gibson (Dothan, Ala./Northview)
6-9 C/PF JaMychal Green (Montgomery, Ala./St. Jude)
6-9 PF/WF Terrence Henry (Monroe, La./Carroll)
6-7 SG/WF Tony Mitchell (Swainsboro, Ga./Swainsboro)
6-8 C/PF L.A. Pomlee (Davenport, Iowa/Davenport Central)
6-3 SG/PG Andrew Steele (Birmingham, Ala./John Carroll)
6-7 WF Scott Suggs (Washington, Mo./Washington)
6-1 PG Frank Sullivan (Uniontown, Ala./R.C. Hatch)
6-5 WF Nick Williams (Mobile, Ala./LeFlore)

Team 8 -- Lakers
6-6 SG/SF Demar Derozan (Compton, Calif./Compton)
6-4 SG Jeremy Green (Austin, Tex./Bowie)
6-2 PG Brandon Jennings (Mouth of Wilson, Va./Oak Hill Academy)
6-5 SG Brendan Lavender (Mesa, Ariz./Mountain View)
6-6 WF Frank Otis (Oakland, Calif./McClymonds)
5-11 PG/SG Damier Pitts (Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian)
6-10 C Henry Sims (Baltimore, Md./Mount St. Joseph's)
6-7 PF Quintrell Thomas (Elizabeth, N.J./St. Patrick)
6-9 PF Howard Thompkins (Norcross, Ga./Wesleyan School)
7-0 C Jeff Withey (San Diego, Calif./Horizon)
6-8 WF Renaldo Woolridge (North Hollywood, Calif./Harvard-Westlake)

Team 9 -- Heat
6-2 PG/SG Kenny Boynton (Pompano Beach, Fla./Blanche Ely)
6-1 PG Dashon Harris(Montverde, Fla./Montverde Academy)
6-5 SG/WF Maurice Hubbard (Chantilly, Va./Westfield)
6-7 PF Kevin Jones (Mount Vernon, N.Y./Mount Vernon)
6-6 WF Mookie Jones (Peekskill, N.Y./Peekskill)
6-10 C/PF Kenneth Kadji (Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy)
6-3 PG/SG Brandon Knight (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Pine Crest Academy)
6-5 SG/WF Ross Lister (Gainesville, Ga./Riverside Military Academy)
6-5 WF Malik Story (Lakewood, Calif./Artesia)
6-7 PF Clarence Trent (Gig Harbor, Wash./Gig Harbor)
6-10 C/PF Eloy Vargas (Plantation, Fla./American Heritage)

Team 10 -- Wizards
7-0 C Ben Cronin (Syracuse, N.Y./Henninger)
5-10 PG Eric Evans (Detroit, Mich./Northwestern)
6-8 WF Kenny Gabriel (Kings Mountain, N.C./Hope Christian)
6-7 PF/WF Draymond Green (Saginaw, Mich./Saginaw)
6-3 SG Devoe Joseph (Pickering, Ontario/Pickering)
6-7 WF Kris Joseph (Washington, D.C./Archbishop Carroll)
6-6 WF Drew Maynard (Lake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion)
6-11 C DaShonte Riley (Beverly Hills, Mich./Detroit Country Day)
6-5 SG/WF Rayford Shipman (Opa Locka, Fla./Monsignor Edward Pace)
7-0 C Ty Walker (Wilmington, N.C./New Hanover)
6-1 PG Cashmere Wright (Savannah, Ga./Urban Christian Academy)

Wednesday, June 20
Morning games:
11:00-12:00: Spurs 60, Lakers 59; Cavaliers 71, Mavs 67; Heat, 76, Pistons 72
12:00-1:00: Jazz 77, Magic 75; Suns 82, Wizards 65
Evening games:
7:30-8:30: Cavs 75, Heat 71; Jazz 68, Pistons 59; Lakers 84, Mavericks 83
8:30-9:30: #10 Wizards vs. #1 Spurs, #6 Magic vs. #3 Suns

Thursday, June 21
Morning games:
11:00-12:00: #2 Cavaliers vs. #5 Jazz, #1 Spurs vs. #7 Mavs, #3 Suns vs. #9 Heat
12:00-1:00: #4 Pistons vs.#10 Wizards, #6 Magic vs. #8 Lakers
Evening games:
7:30-8:30: #7 Mavs vs. #6 Magic, #10 Wizards vs. #2 Cavs, #5 Jazz vs. #1 Spurs
8:30-9:30: #4 Pistons vs.#3 Suns, #9 Heat vs. #8 Lakers

Friday, June 22
Morning games:
11:00-12:00: #8 Lakers vs.#2 Cavaliers, #5 Jazz vs. #3 Suns, #10 Wizards vs. #6 Magic
12:00-1:00: #9 Heat vs. #7 Mavs, #4 Pistons vs. #1 Spurs
Evening games:
7:30-8:30: #1 Spurs vs. #3 Suns, #6 Magic vs. #9 Heat, #2 Cavaliers vs. #4 Pistons
8:30-9:30: #5 Jazz vs. #7 Mavs, #8 Lakers vs. #10 Wizards

Saturday, June 23
Games begin at 11 AM, teams and matchups TBA

ALSO SEE