Scores

Final

Chattanooga 108

(1-5, 1-0 home)

    7:30 PM ET, November 29, 2008

    McKenzie Arena, Chattanooga, Tennessee

    1 2 T
    TTU 42 2567
    CHAT 56 52108

    Top Performers

    TENN Temple: C. Porter 12 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 4 Stl

    Chattanooga: S. McDowell 24 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    TENN Temple Crusaders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    L Franklin305-163-110-5022305113
    C Ostrander102-52-50-001010246
    B Brown282-102-70-103420626
    Curtis Porter, F204-94-90-0043401312
    Robert Byrd, G120-10-00-001110440
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Zach Mouw, G91-50-22-400100044
    J Pierce151-41-33-425210016
    T Smith201-41-32-201200215
    N Tyler83-50-20-022001016
    W Johnson201-10-00-036000022
    J Hoskins60-20-20-001000010
    K Hartsook101-20-00-001000222
    R Watson21-10-00-000000012
    C Snow100-20-03-836100033
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-6713-4410-24103316121223067
    32.8%29.5%41.7%
     
    Chattanooga Mocs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Stephen McDowell, G258-116-92-3151100124
    Ty Patterson, G227-121-54-5261303119
    Keyron Sheard, G201-10-02-302930204
    Nicchaeus Doaks, F263-80-08-114125212014
    Khalil Hartwell, F173-60-04-6370002210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jasper Williams, G160-20-12-202200432
    Dante Harvey, F120-10-00-011120250
    Zach Ferrell, G81-31-32-202100215
    Jeff Smith, G133-61-32-316001339
    Ricky Taylor, G184-62-33-4131100213
    Jeremy Saffore, C233-50-02-317001548
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    33-6111-2431-421453211232522108
    54.1%45.8%73.8%
     

    Technicals: 2 CHATTANOOG ( ) TENNTEMPLE ( - Team 2 )
    Officials: Ben Taylor, Forrest Sigler, Tony Whisnant
    Attendance: 2,494