Scores

Final

Hartford 62

(3-7, 0-4 away)

Brown 72

(4-5, 3-1 home)

    7:00 PM ET, December 9, 2008

    Paul Bailey Pizzitola Sports Center, Providence, Rhode Island

    1 2 T
    HART 23 3962
    BRWN 42 3072

    Top Performers

    Hartford: J. Zeglinski 14 Pts, 8 Reb, 4 Ast, 2 Stl

    Brown: M. Mullery 22 Pts, 8 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    Hartford Hawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Morgan Sabia, F367-142-72-3050012418
    Anthony Minor, F152-40-01-312110145
    Jaret Von Rosenberg, G301-50-20-004100152
    Michael Turner, G-F292-41-22-413220357
    Joe Zeglinski, G336-161-81-3184200114
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Andres Torres, G291-31-30-002430233
    David Bookman, F11-10-00-001000022
    Genesis Maciel, F-C41-20-00-000000012
    Drake U'u, G42-31-20-002010115
    Kevin Estes, F80-10-00-000101000
    Clayton Brothers, G112-70-20-000000024
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-606-266-133271392102862
    41.7%23.1%46.2%
     
    Brown Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Scott Friske, F341-20-03-614511525
    Peter Sullivan, F383-111-73-4063201310
    Matt Mullery, F325-80-012-17182122322
    Adrian Williams, G376-145-132-3031003319
    Chris Skrelja, F341-11-12-6013500425
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Taylor, F80-10-00-012000100
    Steve Gruber, G70-00-00-000000000
    Sean Kane, G83-43-40-000000019
    Garrett Leffelman, G20-00-02-400000002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-4110-2524-403361643161472
    46.3%40.0%60.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: John Gill, John Gwynn, Bob Adams
    Attendance: 737