Scores

Final 3OT

SF Austin 112

(5-2, 0-2 away)

North Dakota St 111

(4-3, 2-0 Summit)

6:00 PM ET, December 12, 2008

Knapp Center, Des Moines, Iowa

1 2 OT 2OT 3OT T
SFA 35 43 11 11 12112
NDSU 28 50 11 11 11111

Top Performers

Stephen F. Austin: M. Kingsley 23 Pts, 13 Reb, 2 Stl, 4 Blk

North Dakota State: B. Woodside 60 Pts, 8 Reb, 8 Ast, 1 Stl

Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Josh Alexander, F559-173-63-7241122324
Nick Shaw, F365-62-20-0153012512
Matt Kingsley, C467-140-09-114130241323
Eric Bell, G213-32-20-003410138
Eddie Williams, G4811-182-31-3173102525
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Girod Adams, G232-80-34-401301258
Walt Harris, G133-30-03-301000109
Zach Williams, F40-10-00-000000110
Jarrod McDaniel, G110-30-22-400100042
Benson Akpan, C60-30-01-234000121
Aaron Smith, F90-10-10-001000210
Jereal Scott, C30-10-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
40-789-1923-34113915581532112
51.3%47.4%67.6%
 
North Dakota State Bison
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Brett Winkelman, F467-163-70-01101304317
Michael Tveidt, F413-70-20-138213136
Lucas Moormann, C215-70-00-0220000510
Ben Woodside, G5114-322-630-35088104160
Mike Nelson, G434-94-70-0141201512
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
DeJuan Flowers, F130-00-00-011000110
Freddy Coleman, G60-20-00-000010120
Austin Pennick, G141-10-01-212000043
Eric Carlson, F221-40-01-236000123
Josh Vaughan, G170-00-00-023001010
Sam Sussenguth, F10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
35-789-2232-40144412841327111
44.9%40.9%80.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Zelton Steed, Paul Janssen, Mark Schnur
Attendance: N/A