Scores

Final

William & Mary 83

(4-6, 0-1 CAA)

    1:00 PM ET, December 20, 2008

    Kaplan Arena, Williamsburg, Virginia

    1 2 T
    HAV 27 2350
    W&M 40 4383

    Top Performers

    Haverford: I. Goldberg 13 Pts, 4 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    William & Mary: S. McCurdy 10 Pts, 3 Reb, 8 Ast, 3 Stl

    Haverford Fords
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Matthew Palmer, G210-20-20-001100320
    Greg Rosnick, G300-20-00-013730310
    Sam Permutt, F225-100-00-0040002410
    Brent Anderson, F151-20-00-000000022
    Alex Schwada, G243-92-80-001110218
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    David Nowacki, F90-10-01-223110311
    Matthew Stitt, G91-40-00-001100102
    Lekan O-Nicholson, G60-00-00-000000010
    Ian Goldberg, G205-103-40-0041202113
    Joel Michel, G21-10-00-000000002
    Doug Edelman, F233-50-00-022101126
    Bo Friddell, G-F193-60-20-011110316
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-525-161-26201481201650
    42.3%31.3%50.0%
     
    William & Mary Tribe
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Peter Stein, F215-70-10-0022311010
    Sean McCurdy, G304-61-31-1238303110
    Danny Sumner, F306-101-41-4231002114
    Chris Darnell, F212-50-20-015411334
    David Schneider, G294-113-90-0045201011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Steven Hess, F40-50-00-034000010
    Alex Smith, F166-61-13-5140200116
    Matt McFadden, G173-41-20-012110217
    Quinn McDowell, G-F202-40-15-748230009
    Marcus Kitts, F121-40-00-212010012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    33-627-2310-1915372316212983
    53.2%30.4%52.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Scott Smith, Robert Testa, Tim Nestor
    Attendance: 971