Scores

Final

LIU Brooklyn 54

(8-8, 4-2 NEC)

Mount St Mary's 80

(8-9, 3-3 NEC)

    7:00 PM ET, January 15, 2009

    Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, Maryland

    1 2 T
    LIU 23 3154
    MSM 33 4780

    Top Performers

    Liu Brooklyn: M. Culpo 11 Pts, 1 Stl

    Mt. St. Mary's: J. Goode 13 Pts, 6 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

    Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    R Manigault271-50-00-0311400422
    Aurimas Adomaitis, C193-40-02-622001218
    Kyle Johnson, G200-50-40-003110310
    Jaytornah Wisseh, G282-112-42-202200118
    David Hicks, G223-51-12-212000219
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tyrone Mattison, G150-20-10-012100020
    Lucas Faggiano, G222-70-20-024410334
    Arnold Mayorga, F70-10-10-000000000
    Michael Culpo, G114-73-40-0000100211
    Julian Boyd, F285-140-02-5350002112
    John Scott, G-F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-616-178-1512311231171454
    32.8%35.3%53.3%
     
    Mt. St. Mary's Mountaineers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kelly Beidler, F315-80-23-5163102113
    Markus Mitchell, F271-30-00-014121132
    Sam Atupem, F174-60-01-102011229
    Jean Cajou, G235-72-40-0013001212
    Jeremy Goode, G305-112-41-2165201013
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Pierre Brown, F91-31-10-014000113
    Shawn Atupem, F294-90-02-3240001310
    Will Holland, G-F236-92-32-2041202216
    Lamar Trice, G30-00-00-000000210
    Kevin Jones, G10-00-00-000000000
    Tayvon Jackson, F-C50-00-00-001101020
    Mike Harvey, G21-10-00-000000002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-577-149-136321483131780
    56.1%50.0%69.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Jeff Clark, Wally Rutecki Jr., Bernard Clinton
    Attendance: 1,052