Scores

Final

LIU Brooklyn 54

(8-8, 4-2 NEC)

Mount St Mary's 80

(8-9, 3-3 NEC)

7:00 PM ET, January 15, 2009

Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, Maryland

1 2 T
LIU 23 3154
MSM 33 4780

Top Performers

LIU Brooklyn: M. Culpo 11 Pts, 1 Stl

Mount St. Mary's: J. Goode 13 Pts, 6 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
R Manigault271-50-00-0311400422
Aurimas Adomaitis, C193-40-02-622001218
Kyle Johnson, G200-50-40-003110310
Jaytornah Wisseh, G282-112-42-202200118
David Hicks, G223-51-12-212000219
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Tyrone Mattison, G150-20-10-012100020
Lucas Faggiano, G222-70-20-024410334
Arnold Mayorga, F70-10-10-000000000
Michael Culpo, G114-73-40-0000100211
Julian Boyd, F285-140-02-5350002112
John Scott, G-F10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-616-178-1512311231171454
32.8%35.3%53.3%
 
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kelly Beidler, F315-80-23-5163102113
Markus Mitchell, F271-30-00-014121132
Sam Atupem, F174-60-01-102011229
Jean Cajou, G235-72-40-0013001212
Jeremy Goode, G305-112-41-2165201013
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Pierre Brown, F91-31-10-014000113
Shawn Atupem, F294-90-02-3240001310
Will Holland, G-F236-92-32-2041202216
Lamar Trice, G30-00-00-000000210
Kevin Jones, G10-00-00-000000000
Tayvon Jackson, F-C50-00-00-001101020
Mike Harvey, G21-10-00-000000002
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
32-577-149-136321483131780
56.1%50.0%69.2%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Jeff Clark, Wally Rutecki Jr., Bernard Clinton
Attendance: 1,052