Scores

Final

DePaul 54

(8-18, 0-13 Big East)

(5) Louisville 99

(19-5, 10-2 Big East)

    4:00 PM ET, February 15, 2009

    1 2 T
    DEP 21 3354
    #5LOU 51 4899

    Top Performers

    DePaul: M. Koshwal 12 Pts, 10 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

    Louisville: E. Clark 12 Pts, 11 Reb, 8 Ast, 2 Stl, 2 Blk

    DePaul Blue Demons
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dar Tucker, F357-182-61-4150207317
    Mac Koshwal, F-C305-100-02-25105202312
    Krys Faber, C110-20-02-412010002
    Mario Stula, F181-61-40-001000003
    Will Walker, G294-112-50-0002001010
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Bizoukas, G80-10-00-002100100
    Devin Hill, F111-30-00-011000002
    Jeremiah Kelly, G302-51-21-200410206
    Matija Poscic, C120-00-00-016001220
    Kene Obi, C160-20-02-413001112
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-586-178-161030126216954
    34.5%35.3%50.0%
     
    Louisville Cardinals
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Earl Clark, G-F325-121-51-53118224012
    Reginald Delk, G-F174-42-20-0130000110
    Samardo Samuels, F206-90-00-0131113112
    Edgar Sosa, G233-52-40-002320108
    Jerry Smith, G184-83-70-0021100011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Terrence Williams, F150-00-00-002500230
    Preston Knowles, G137-95-70-1140200019
    Kyle Kuric, G-F80-10-10-001100010
    Will Scott, G91-31-30-012100003
    Jared Swopshire, F82-31-10-013110025
    George Goode, F72-20-00-012100134
    Terrence Jennings, F132-30-02-214001106
    Andre McGee, G173-73-60-012300019
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    39-6618-363-811412594121299
    59.1%50.0%37.5%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Paul Faia, Ed Corbett, Bob Donato
    Attendance: 19,322