Scores

Final

DePaul 54

(8-18, 0-13 Big East)

(5) Louisville 99

(19-5, 10-2 Big East)

4:00 PM ET, February 15, 2009

1 2 T
DEP 21 3354
#5LOU 51 4899

Top Performers

DePaul: M. Koshwal 12 Pts, 10 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

Louisville: E. Clark 12 Pts, 11 Reb, 8 Ast, 2 Stl, 2 Blk

DePaul Blue Demons
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Dar Tucker, F357-182-61-4150207317
Mac Koshwal, F-C305-100-02-25105202312
Krys Faber, C110-20-02-412010002
Mario Stula, F181-61-40-001000003
Will Walker, G294-112-50-0002001010
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Michael Bizoukas, G80-10-00-002100100
Devin Hill, F111-30-00-011000002
Jeremiah Kelly, G302-51-21-200410206
Matija Poscic, C120-00-00-016001220
Kene Obi, C160-20-02-413001112
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-586-178-161030126216954
34.5%35.3%50.0%
 
Louisville Cardinals
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Earl Clark, G-F325-121-51-53118224012
Reginald Delk, G-F174-42-20-0130000110
Samardo Samuels, F206-90-00-0131113112
Edgar Sosa, G233-52-40-002320108
Jerry Smith, G184-83-70-0021100011
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Terrence Williams, F150-00-00-002500230
Preston Knowles, G137-95-70-1140200019
Kyle Kuric, G-F80-10-10-001100010
Will Scott, G91-31-30-012100003
Jared Swopshire, F82-31-10-013110025
George Goode, F72-20-00-012100134
Terrence Jennings, F132-30-02-214001106
Andre McGee, G173-73-60-012300019
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
39-6618-363-811412594121299
59.1%50.0%37.5%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Paul Faia, Ed Corbett, Bob Donato
Attendance: 19,322