Scores

Final

Fordham 45

(3-20, 1-10 A 10)

Temple 72

(16-9, 8-3 A 10)

7:00 PM ET, February 18, 2009

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

1 2 T
FOR 22 2345
TEM 33 3972

Top Performers

Fordham: J. Fontan 14 Pts, 6 Reb, 7 Ast, 3 Stl

Temple: L. Allen 19 Pts, 11 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Blk

Fordham Rams
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jacob Green, F385-90-03-5240111113
Luke Devine, C220-10-00-034000130
Jio Fontan, G375-141-23-4067301014
Herb Tanner, G260-70-00-012300350
Mike Moore, G303-162-70-017000348
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ryan Hage, G10-00-00-000000000
Matt Beck, G80-00-00-000000000
Alberto Estwick, G243-92-50-013000148
Zachary Wing, F141-10-00-013000122
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
17-575-146-99291041111945
29.8%35.7%66.7%
 
Temple Owls
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Lavoy Allen, F376-110-07-74113022119
Sergio Olmos, C143-40-00-025000136
Ryan Brooks, G314-72-40-0142200010
Semaj Inge, G263-61-20-001300037
Dionte Christmas, G335-131-53-6033103214
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Juan Fernandez, G241-60-30-003400232
Luis Guzman, G40-00-00-001000110
Rafael DeLeon, F20-00-00-001000000
C Williams234-63-40-0280001111
Scootie Randall, G-F20-00-00-000000000
Micheal Eric, C41-10-01-401000003
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-547-1811-179381532101472
50.0%38.9%64.7%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Quintin Murphy, Joe Demayo, Earl Walton
Attendance: 3,837