Scores

Final

Hawaii 62

(13-14, 5-9 WAC)

Utah State 82

(26-3, 13-1 WAC)

    9:05 PM ET, February 26, 2009

    Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

    1 2 T
    HAW 28 3462
    USU 41 4182

    Top Performers

    Hawaii: H. Thompson 16 Pts, 3 Reb, 7 Ast

    Utah State: G. Wilkinson 27 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Hawaii Warriors
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bill Amis, F335-80-02-2282101312
    Kareem Nitoto, G320-50-10-200610410
    Hiram Thompson, G306-84-40-0137003316
    Paul Campbell, C90-00-00-202010230
    Roderick Flemings, G335-90-10-0010022110
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Lasha Parghalava, G71-31-12-200000225
    Conrad Fitzgerald, G-F51-21-10-000000003
    Ji Xiang, F80-00-03-424001023
    Leroy Lutu, G93-50-01-201110007
    Adhar Mayen, F151-40-20-002010022
    Brandon Adams, F161-30-02-212011214
    Adam Jespersen, F30-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-476-1010-166231664161862
    48.9%60.0%62.5%
     
    Utah State Aggies
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tai Wesley, F267-110-02-4583000216
    Gary Wilkinson, F2712-181-12-4472202127
    Pooh Williams, G-F271-50-20-000310232
    Jared Quayle, G305-90-31-2128200011
    Tyler Newbold, G334-82-62-2394102212
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Clint Lee, F31-10-00-011000012
    Deremy Geiger, G10-00-00-000000000
    Stavon Williams, G182-50-30-001300104
    Brady Jardine, F152-30-00-026003344
    Jaxon Myaer, G81-30-00-000210012
    Matt Formisano, F121-20-00-002010022
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    36-653-157-1216362583101682
    55.4%20.0%58.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Verne Harris, Mark Whitehead, Ronnie Hernandez
    Attendance: 8,717