Scores

Final

Ohio 41

(14-16, 7-9 MAC)

Bowling Green 75

(18-12, 11-5 MAC)

    2:00 PM ET, March 8, 2009

    Anderson Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio

    1 2 T
    OHIO 18 2341
    BGSU 40 3575

    Top Performers

    Ohio: S. Coleman 10 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast, 4 Stl

    Bowling Green: N. Miller 14 Pts, 11 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl, 1 Blk

    Ohio Bobcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Justin Orr, F254-112-70-0010102210
    Jerome Tillman, F200-10-01-202100121
    Kenneth van Kempen, C120-30-00-002000220
    Michael Allen, G231-40-00-012321302
    Tommy Freeman, F201-21-22-211000255
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    DeVaughn Washington, F181-20-00-014010242
    Steven Coleman, G294-152-90-2391402410
    Adetunji Adedipe, F130-00-00-425100130
    Stacey Waters, G122-81-51-100100016
    Frankie Dobbs, G211-51-32-212100125
    Zach Nagtzaam, C70-00-00-001010100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    14-517-266-13929891172541
    27.5%26.9%46.2%
     
    Bowling Green Falcons
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brian Moten, G301-51-50-004110213
    Nate Miller, F336-81-11-60114412214
    Otis Polk, C285-60-04-6161202414
    Darryl Clements, G344-103-64-4026002015
    Joe Jakubowski, G362-21-15-6022401110
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Scott Thomas, F172-31-24-502010219
    Dee Brown, G31-21-10-000000213
    Matt Karaffa, G22-20-01-300101005
    Erik Marschall, F171-20-00-213120132
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-408-1619-3223016142141375
    60.0%50.0%59.4%
     

    Technicals: 1 BOWLGREEN ( ) OHIO ( - Team 1 )
    Officials: Glenn Mayborg, Jerry Sauder, Dan Fouser
    Attendance: 2,296