Scores

Final

Hampden 74

 

High Point 100

(2-1, 2-0 home)

    7:00 PM ET, November 21, 2009

    Millis Center, High Point, North Carolina

    1 2 T
    HAC 37 3774
    HP 45 55100

    Top Performers

    Hampden-Sydney: T. King 21 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl, 1 Blk

    High Point: N. Barbour 23 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    Hampden-Sydney Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Trops221-21-21-202200014
    Colin O'Neill, F182-20-00-203000134
    J Mudd110-30-20-012000410
    Ben Jessee, G243-82-54-4141003212
    T King285-152-79-11691211321
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Randall Ward, G204-91-50-013210619
    Patrick Corrigan, G70-00-00-000100410
    H Croom61-40-01-100020003
    S Sherwood50-00-00-000000000
    J Dille72-41-30-000000005
    L Henshaw40-00-00-000000110
    Joey Cantafio, G50-00-00-001000100
    Harrison George, G-F233-91-23-4272203310
    Alex Potapov, F201-20-04-712210126
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-588-2622-3112331181251874
    37.9%30.8%71.0%
     
    High Point Panthers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Corey Law, F121-40-02-213000154
    Cruz Daniels, C142-60-02-237122046
    Nick Barbour, G248-153-64-5151100223
    Tehran Cox, G192-50-10-002750424
    Eugene Harris, G268-133-70-1250102019
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Joe Stroman, G30-10-00-000000000
    Dave Singleton, G255-50-00-0024603210
    Adam Hall, G30-00-01-200100001
    David Campbell, G206-102-50-0122102214
    Jourdan Morris, F124-50-02-2360002010
    Moses Burgess, F20-00-00-001000100
    Jairus Simms, G201-31-20-013410323
    Earnest Bridges, F201-30-04-604111036
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    38-709-2115-201240211831822100
    54.3%42.9%75.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Greg Fogelman, Clyde Hill, Randy Lydick
    Attendance: 1,251