Scores

Final

South Dakota 104

(4-3, 3-0 home)

    4:00 PM ET, November 29, 2009

    DakotaDome, Vermillion, South Dakota

    1 2 T
    MID 32 3971
    SDAK 51 53104

    Top Performers

    Midland University: Z. Rosenboom 18 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast

    South Dakota: J. Thomas 31 Pts, 2 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl

    Midland University Warriors
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jason Ahrens, G319-190-23-4005004221
    Chad Langemeier, F321-70-30-027130312
    J Kulwicki283-91-61-300100008
    Zach Rosenboom, F299-200-00-01101000118
    Brandon Mach, C233-50-02-324140248
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jordan Moline, G40-00-00-001000000
    M Klima130-00-00-000010110
    Eric Pieper, G170-30-10-001100000
    Ben Shanahan, F30-10-02-212001002
    Alex Knobbe, F134-40-02-3130100410
    Gavin Blum, C30-20-22-200000002
    Ben Knobbe, F40-10-10-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-711-1512-177281091101471
    40.8%6.7%70.6%
     
    South Dakota Coyotes
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Roman Gentry, G-F243-80-20-027530216
    Louie Krogman, G347-144-90-0043202318
    Jake Thomas, G2511-149-120-0123201031
    Tyler Cain, F236-80-01-2186130013
    Steve Smith, C191-50-02-205201314
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mitchell Bouie, G205-100-05-5230000115
    Jordan Boots, G241-61-50-000220023
    Conrad Krutwig, F174-70-02-2191002210
    Dustin Tetzlaff, F142-20-00-2410100124
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    40-7414-2810-131148231041112104
    54.1%50.0%76.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Tom Mauer, Pat Bauschelt, Pete Hansen
    Attendance: 865