Scores

Final

(24) UNLV 66

(7-0, 2-0 away)

Santa Clara 63

(4-4, 2-2 home)

    10:00 PM ET, December 5, 2009

    Leavey Center, Santa Clara, California

    1 2 T
    #24UNLV 31 3566
    SCU 39 2463

    Top Performers

    UNLV: T. Willis 14 Pts, 1 Reb, 5 Ast, 2 Stl

    Santa Clara: M. Trasolini 22 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

    UNLV Rebels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brice Massamba, F-C164-40-01-211000019
    Chace Stanback, G-F231-80-20-005231122
    Oscar Bellfield, G306-123-50-0462205415
    Tre'Von Willis, G235-91-33-4115200414
    Kendall Wallace, G222-62-40-015010126
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Anthony Marshall, G172-50-21-211210115
    Derrick Jasper, G331-41-30-203230143
    Steve Jones, G80-20-12-200000022
    Justin Hawkins, G40-10-10-000000010
    Matt Shaw, F141-40-14-422000026
    Darris Santee, F102-30-00-211002034
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-587-2211-1811251312392666
    41.4%31.8%61.1%
     
    Santa Clara Broncos
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Cunningham, F170-10-03-413100023
    Troy Payne, F284-70-02-5572203010
    Raymond Cowels III, G363-91-50-017100227
    Marc Trasolini, F315-101-211-14250133222
    Robert Smith, G293-92-44-4242104412
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Troy Alexander, G130-10-00-001000400
    Michael Santos, G302-62-31-439110217
    Nate Mensah, G10-00-00-000000000
    Niyi Harrison, F141-20-00-024001132
    Phillip Bach, G10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-456-1421-311640754191463
    40.0%42.9%67.7%
     

    Technicals: 1 SANTACLARA ( M Trasolini 1 ) UNLV ( )
    Officials: Michael Eggers, J.T. Orr, Jim Giron
    Attendance: 2,064