Scores

Final

Colgate 67

(0-8, 0-4 away)

Rutgers 76

(5-2, 4-1 home)

    2:00 PM ET, December 6, 2009

    Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, New Jersey

    1 2 T
    COLG 35 3267
    RUTG 30 4676

    Top Performers

    Colgate: K. Roemer 21 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Stl

    Rutgers: G. Echenique 19 Pts, 8 Reb, 2 Stl, 2 Blk

    Colgate Raiders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Yaw Gyawu, F356-150-14-6474103316
    Ben Jonson, F235-121-30-0221000411
    Nick Pascale, F-C140-30-00-201001120
    Mitch Rolls, G182-31-12-200000437
    Kyle Roemer, G-F368-183-92-21100103121
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Anthony Hill, G293-52-20-022520258
    Joe Hoban, G240-30-10-016300230
    Brett Marfurt, G60-10-10-000000010
    Brandon James, F132-50-10-007100024
    Lazar Bogdanovic, F-C20-00-00-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-657-198-1210351441152567
    40.0%36.8%66.7%
     
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Patrick Jackson, F121-41-22-201010105
    Jonathan Mitchell, F351-60-22-217200114
    Gregory Echenique, C265-60-09-10280223319
    James Beatty, G262-52-40-014220106
    Mike Coburn, G253-81-32-201600219
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mike Rosario, G242-81-49-12151001314
    Hamady Ndiaye, C140-10-04-813004124
    Dane Miller, G-F286-112-51-2281131215
    Austin Johnson, F50-20-00-000000010
    Mike Kuhn, G10-00-00-000000100
    Muhamed Hasani, G40-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-517-2029-388371269121376
    39.2%35.0%76.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Ray Perone, Joe Lindsay, Gary Prager
    Attendance: 4,226