Scores

Final

Auburn 72

(5-5, 1-2 away)

Florida State 76

(9-2, 5-0 home)

    7:00 PM ET, December 17, 2009

    Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Florida

    1 2 T
    AUB 25 4772
    FSU 33 4376

    Top Performers

    Auburn: F. Sullivan 17 Pts, 9 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Florida State: S. Alabi 22 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

    Auburn Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Lucas Hargrove, F235-112-51-2262003413
    Johnnie Lett, F90-10-10-000000150
    DeWayne Reed, G296-153-72-4035201417
    Frankie Sullivan, G327-153-60-1492201517
    Tay Waller, G365-144-121-2241300415
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Andre Malone, G70-20-10-000000000
    Ty Armstrong, F70-10-01-201000021
    Tony Neysmith, G61-20-00-011100002
    Kenny Gabriel, F101-41-40-001000103
    Brendon Knox, C291-20-02-212010254
    Earnest Ross, G120-50-30-012120120
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-7213-397-13112912100103172
    36.1%33.3%53.8%
     
    Florida State Seminoles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Singleton, F363-71-40-107431527
    Ryan Reid, F141-20-00-025111012
    Solomon Alabi, C327-100-08-10391133222
    Deividas Dulkys, G275-83-61-2040001314
    Derwin Kitchen, G310-60-14-716700304
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Xavier Gibson, F-C91-20-16-612000218
    Jordan DeMercy, F160-10-00-022012220
    Luke Loucks, G92-21-10-001100225
    Terrance Shannon, F20-00-00-000000020
    Michael Snaer, G244-91-25-8011001314
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-476-1524-349371567191876
    48.9%40.0%70.6%
     

    Technicals: 2 FLORIDAST ( T Shannon 1 ) AUBURN ( D Reed 1 )
    Officials: Mike Stuart, Karl Hess, Ted Valentine
    Attendance: 6,063