Scores

Final

UNC-Wilmington 57

(4-8, 0-2 CAA)

VCU 91

(9-2, 1-1 CAA)

    2:00 PM ET, January 2, 2010

    Stuart Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia

    1 2 T
    UNCW 17 4057
    VCU 43 4891

    Top Performers

    North Carolina-Wilmington: C. Tomko 14 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl

    Virginia Commonwealth: L. Sanders 16 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 5 Blk

    North Carolina-Wilmington Seahawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chad Tomko, G265-142-52-2053108214
    Will Ohuaregbe, F160-70-00-069000230
    Darryl Felder, G140-50-20-003101020
    John Fields, F224-90-02-3790014310
    Ahmad Grant, G222-70-30-012101014
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Montez Downey, G120-20-02-202000312
    Keith Rendleman, F163-70-02-324001238
    Darion Jeralds, G101-21-10-001000313
    Matt Wilson, F60-00-00-001100000
    Johnny Wolf, G233-71-13-3131103010
    Dominique Lacy, F150-40-20-013000220
    Jeremy Basnight, G90-10-12-200110122
    Trevor Deloach, G41-21-11-200000004
    Daniel Mercer, F50-00-00-001000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-675-1614-171843834282057
    28.4%31.3%82.4%
     
    Virginia Commonwealth Rams
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Larry Sanders, F195-91-25-6021152416
    Joey Rodriguez, G204-61-22-4235200011
    Bradford Burgess, G-F184-70-20-1210230228
    Brandon Rozzell, G191-51-20-002120113
    T.J. Gwynn, F132-40-03-317501317
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jay Gavin, G121-81-30-222300023
    Issiah Grayson, G120-30-02-202211102
    Terrance Saintil, F93-40-01-202020217
    Darius Theus, G172-60-41-211120135
    Kirill Pishchalnikov, F101-20-04-455011126
    Jamie Skeen, F163-60-14-5491000010
    Troy Daniels, G122-62-60-011011026
    David Hinton, F91-30-00-202000112
    Ed Nixon, G142-41-10-013001005
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    31-737-2322-331951211510141991
    42.5%30.4%66.7%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Jerry Heater, Dwayne Gladden, Tim Kelly
    Attendance: 5,828