Scores

Final

Hawaii 54

(8-9, 1-3 WAC)

Utah State 98

(11-6, 1-2 WAC)

    9:05 PM ET, January 11, 2010

    Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

    1 2 T
    HAW 26 2854
    USU 54 4498

    Top Performers

    Hawaii: B. Adams 10 Pts, 8 Reb

    Utah State: T. Newbold 15 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Hawaii Rainbow Warriors
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Adhar Mayen, F202-62-40-001110026
    Brandon Adams, F294-60-02-2380000310
    Paul Campbell, C221-20-01-213211433
    Hiram Thompson, G231-60-20-001511422
    Roderick Flemings, G253-142-60-202000038
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dwain Williams, G284-134-90-0022101012
    Jeremy Lay, G201-60-31-101400323
    Leroy Lutu, G91-30-00-223100012
    Ji Xiang, F131-20-00-235111012
    Douglas Kurtz, C112-30-02-300000006
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-618-246-149261653121754
    32.8%33.3%42.9%
     
    Utah State Aggies
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Pooh Williams, G-F233-70-13-613220129
    Tai Wesley, F226-80-03-3493023115
    Nate Bendall, F195-60-05-6141000015
    Jared Quayle, G224-61-22-2025201111
    Tyler Newbold, G255-55-50-0053110215
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brian Green, G133-33-30-001200119
    Preston Medlin, G102-41-34-401000109
    Modou Niang, C131-30-01-201010153
    Brady Jardine, F162-40-01-218224125
    Tyrone White, G-F80-10-00-001200000
    Jaxon Myaer, G182-41-20-000110105
    Matt Formisano, F111-40-00-012000012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    34-5511-1619-258372197101598
    61.8%68.8%76.0%
     

    Technicals: 1 UTAHST ( ) HAWAII ( R Flemings 1 )
    Officials: David Hall, Michael Irving, John Higgins
    Attendance: 9,888