Scores

Final

William & Mary 59

(14-4, 6-2 CAA)

VCU 81

(13-4, 5-3 CAA)

    7:30 PM ET, January 20, 2010

    Stuart C. Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia

    1 2 T
    W&M 26 3359
    VCU 31 5081

    Top Performers

    William & Mary: M. Kitts 16 Pts, 11 Reb, 2 Ast

    Virginia Commonwealth: J. Rodriguez 18 Pts, 2 Reb, 10 Ast, 2 Stl

    William & Mary Tribe
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    David Schneider, G335-173-92-3133301515
    Quinn McDowell, G-F361-90-50-036210132
    Danny Sumner, F318-122-52-2251001120
    Sean McCurdy, G220-30-10-002200010
    Marcus Kitts, F248-100-00-07112002016
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Steven Hess, F100-10-00-013000210
    Kendrix Brown, G191-21-10-211110233
    Kyle Gaillard, F90-20-00-011000100
    Matt Rum, G60-00-00-000000210
    JohnMark Ludwick, F101-61-60-001100203
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-627-274-716331250141559
    38.7%25.9%57.1%
     
    Virginia Commonwealth Rams
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Larry Sanders, F308-120-02-4281110318
    Joey Rodriguez, G315-101-37-80210201018
    Bradford Burgess, G-F272-81-42-205001127
    Jamie Skeen, F192-60-13-326111117
    Brandon Rozzell, G315-63-42-2011001315
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Issiah Grayson, G10-00-00-000000000
    Terrance Saintil, F83-40-00-011030006
    Darius Theus, G121-30-10-022110012
    Kirill Pishchalnikov, F20-00-00-001000200
    Troy Daniels, G10-10-10-000000000
    David Hinton, F10-00-00-001000000
    T.J. Gwynn, F141-10-00-011100012
    Ed Nixon, G232-42-30-012200006
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-557-1716-19930178361181
    52.7%41.2%84.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Raymond Slyons, Dwayne Gladden, Ray Natili
    Attendance: 7,524