Scores

Final

Navy 59

(9-12, 3-3 Patriot)

American U 69

(6-15, 3-3 Patriot)

    7:30 PM ET, January 27, 2010

    Bender Arena Sports Center, Washington, District of Columbia

    1 2 T
    NAVY 23 3659
    AMER 30 3969

    Top Performers

    Navy: C. Harris 21 Pts, 2 Stl

    American University: V. Moldoveanu 37 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast

    Navy Midshipmen
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jeremy Wilson, C130-20-02-334011112
    Chris Harris, G375-122-49-11000202321
    Romeo Garcia, G333-101-60-014020347
    O.J. Avworo, G353-70-10-302620336
    Jordan Sugars, G325-121-40-0281103211
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ted Connolly, G20-00-00-000000000
    Greg Brown, G172-70-40-001210124
    Carlton Smith, F20-00-00-200000010
    T.J. Topercer, F50-00-00-000000020
    Alex Newsome, C10-00-00-000000000
    Mark Veazey, C232-20-04-411000028
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-524-1915-23720991132059
    38.5%21.1%65.2%
     
    American University Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Vlad Moldoveanu, F3610-173-614-15091004237
    Stephen Lumpkins, F236-110-02-3261102314
    Simon McCormack, G262-20-00-026400144
    Daniel Munoz, G250-10-11-204330231
    Nick Hendra, G271-30-10-003300432
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Matthew Wilson, G30-00-00-001000010
    Daniel Fisher, F60-10-00-000200030
    Riley Grafft, F124-40-00-000100328
    Steve Luptak, G221-51-20-003510103
    Joe Hill, G200-10-00-002100300
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-454-1017-204342150202169
    53.3%40.0%85.0%
     

    Technicals: 1 AMERICAN ( - Team 1 ) NAVY ( )
    Officials: Donnie Eppley, Rudy Seneca, Kenneth Clark, Jr.
    Attendance: 1,039