Scores

Final

(22) Pittsburgh 51

(16-6, 6-4 Big East)

(6) West Virginia 70

(18-3, 7-2 Big East)

    7:00 PM ET, February 3, 2010

    WVU Coliseum, Morgantown, West Virginia

    1 2 T
    #22PITT 28 2351
    #6WVU 34 3670

    Top Performers

    Pittsburgh: J. Dixon 13 Pts, 3 Reb, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    West Virginia: K. Jones 16 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Blk

    Pittsburgh Panthers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nasir Robinson, F302-40-05-635310059
    Gary McGhee, C213-110-03-479000139
    Ashton Gibbs, G362-132-75-8020201111
    Brad Wanamaker, G300-40-20-224100230
    Jermaine Dixon, G345-120-13-4130120213
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tray Woodall, G81-20-00-001100112
    Chase Adams, G20-00-00-000000000
    Gilbert Brown, F180-40-00-112010130
    Dante Taylor, F60-00-00-000010000
    Dwight Miller, F10-00-00-000000000
    J.J. Richardson, F143-30-01-334000117
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-532-1017-28173056271951
    30.2%20.0%60.7%
     
    West Virginia Mountaineers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Wellington Smith, F172-51-40-025000025
    Da'Sean Butler, F375-133-65-5251001118
    Devin Ebanks, F363-100-01-2616300437
    Kevin Jones, F334-92-36-6261010316
    Darryl Bryant, G222-62-52-424300328
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Cam Thoroughman, F30-00-00-211000010
    Jonnie West, G10-00-00-000000000
    Cam Payne, G10-00-00-000000000
    Joe Mazzulla, G180-20-10-002320220
    Dan Jennings, F20-00-00-000001020
    Dalton Pepper, G72-31-20-011000005
    Casey Mitchell, G10-00-00-000000000
    John Flowers, F150-00-02-201203012
    Deniz Kilicli, F74-40-01-211000119
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-529-2117-2317421325111870
    42.3%42.9%73.9%
     

    Technicals: 3 WESTVIR ( D Ebanks 1, - Team 1 ) PITTSBURGH ( N Robinson 1 )
    Officials: Bob Donato, Michael Stephens, Bryan Kersey
    Attendance: 15,419