Scores

Final

LSU 59

(10-18, 1-13 SEC)

Auburn 74

(14-15, 5-9 SEC)

    7:00 PM ET, February 27, 2010

    1 2 T
    LSU 19 4059
    AUB 36 3874

    Top Performers

    LSU: B. Spencer 23 Pts, 6 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl

    Auburn: T. Waller 26 Pts, 2 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    LSU Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tasmin Mitchell, F212-80-22-327000156
    Garrett Green, F90-20-01-201001101
    Storm Warren, F307-100-00-0460112414
    Chris Bass, G180-30-10-001110010
    Bo Spencer, G388-143-74-4063104223
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Daron Populist, G100-00-00-000000200
    Aaron Dotson, G51-10-00-000000302
    Eddie Ludwig, F140-20-10-002020100
    Chris Beattie, G61-11-10-000000003
    Dennis Harris, F245-70-10-0381001410
    Zach Kinsley, G-F250-30-10-001200110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-514-147-9932752161759
    47.1%28.6%77.8%
     
    Auburn Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Lucas Hargrove, F292-50-14-611610338
    Johnnie Lett, F110-00-00-001200000
    DeWayne Reed, G365-102-40-0022102012
    Tay Waller, G358-136-104-5021111026
    Earnest Ross, G292-72-70-016241026
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Andre Malone, G111-31-20-014000013
    Ty Armstrong, F40-00-00-001000000
    Larry Williams Jr., G51-20-10-000000112
    Josh Wallace, G40-00-01-201000001
    Tony Neysmith, G30-00-00-000200000
    Kenny Gabriel, F82-32-30-000010026
    Brendon Knox, C254-60-02-6012111310
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-4913-2811-19319179381274
    51.0%46.4%57.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Anthony Jordan, Gary Maxwell, J.B. Caldwell
    Attendance: 8,927